Team 193 - MORT Beta (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Mt. Olive Board of Education/Mount Olive Robotics Education Association & Mt Olive High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 193 attended in 2017.
Team 193 had a record of 30-33-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 21 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 12)

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:09 AM 3142 1089 193 11 1672 25 140 140
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:45 PM 747 4281 5310 193 25 2554 140 200
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:30 PM 193 3314 6016 5732 747 2070 130 155
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:02 PM 2554 5310 222 4035 193 752 185 135
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 3:48 PM 752 1089 1672 41 3340 193 90 110
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 4:52 PM 193 4281 2070 3515 75 4035 223 95
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 5:59 PM 222 193 1811 6016 1923 555 205 195
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 5992 747 75 193 1403 5310 205 195
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5438 2016 193 1279 219 41 85 200
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4361 193 3515 3340 2577 293 140 240
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 1403 1811 3142 303 1228 193 190 255
Qualification 71 Sun 3/12 - 11:50 AM 4281 1228 3314 293 193 2600 106 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1923 25 303 4361 5624 193 269 100
Quarterfinal 7 1923 25 303 4361 5624 193 321 235

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:39 AM 193 136 834 1989 4573 714 180 230
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:23 PM 41 752 193 1676 265 223 180 257
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 2:17 PM 6203 5310 193 1403 4035 2168 115 255
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:47 PM 4281 102 193 2559 714 1403 237 145
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:18 PM 193 5666 1807 3515 5992 834 295 185
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 4:45 PM 1807 1626 41 4954 193 219 195 255
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:18 PM 1279 752 219 4653 224 193 255 155
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 5:43 PM 3637 747 5310 193 223 2559 147 205
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 6:48 PM 4653 1370 6203 3142 193 3340 145 285
Qualification 59 Sun 3/19 - 10:17 AM 4281 303 136 56 193 3637 169 180
Qualification 64 Sun 3/19 - 10:55 AM 834 3142 5666 1676 3515 193 256 256
Qualification 74 Sun 3/19 - 12:14 PM 1257 193 4035 752 56 102 210 238
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 180 341
Quarterfinal 6 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 255 144
Tiebreaker 2 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 255 267
Semifinal 1 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 322 191
Semifinal 3 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 347 244

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 42 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 2:05 PM 193 2590 1257 3314 433 2607 297 356
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 3:17 PM 193 1218 5401 5404 1370 2729 308 233
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 4:52 PM 75 3974 193 102 1640 4750 345 353
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:32 AM 222 4637 193 4342 203 3142 295 295
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 10:20 AM 103 193 11 5181 1712 223 345 257
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:00 AM 219 486 1495 6226 816 193 307 305
Qualification 70 Fri 4/7 - 2:42 PM 3974 1807 25 193 747 225 345 334
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:23 PM 5407 316 6226 708 193 3637 245 307
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 5:22 PM 1712 193 1676 5420 2458 5895 345 318
Qualification 98 Sat 4/8 - 9:17 AM 56 4637 1403 1391 193 1807 251 309
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 10:17 AM 2539 293 1923 193 1279 2458 394 235
Qualification 119 Sat 4/8 - 12:06 PM 747 3637 303 834 2600 193 260 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 11 5401 193 103 834 341 166 395
Quarterfinal 8 2607 5401 193 103 834 341 456 447
Tiebreaker 4 2607 5401 193 103 834 341 445 314
Semifinal 2 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 466 356
Semifinal 4 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 474 268

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:05 AM 193 3359 2177 1391 271 4356 345 301
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:19 AM 2619 193 3547 148 3464 3452 325 353
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:03 PM 6419 193 3284 6582 3419 2537 205 395
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:03 PM 1939 2619 2386 193 1792 4241 345 256
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:30 PM 4607 2851 6637 3683 772 193 268 309
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 95 3546 4342 3525 193 3201 396 285
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:50 AM 3683 11 1023 193 3974 2783 355 295
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:01 PM 3130 2084 193 4241 2607 714 276 202
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:52 PM 193 6538 5528 111 5422 2068 300 319
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:07 PM 4342 5952 193 272 1706 4991 345 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 358 450
Quarterfinal 8 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 472 445
Tiebreaker 4 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 292 450
Semifinal 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 445 396
Semifinal 4 95 2607 6538 193 2619 3130 255 308
Tiebreaker 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 396 443
Final 1 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 402 366
Final 2 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 475 423

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:09 AM 3142 1089 193 11 1672 25 140 140
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:45 PM 747 4281 5310 193 25 2554 140 200
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:30 PM 193 3314 6016 5732 747 2070 130 155
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:02 PM 2554 5310 222 4035 193 752 185 135
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 3:48 PM 752 1089 1672 41 3340 193 90 110
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 4:52 PM 193 4281 2070 3515 75 4035 223 95
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 5:59 PM 222 193 1811 6016 1923 555 205 195
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 5992 747 75 193 1403 5310 205 195
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5438 2016 193 1279 219 41 85 200
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4361 193 3515 3340 2577 293 140 240
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 1403 1811 3142 303 1228 193 190 255
Qualification 71 Sun 3/12 - 11:50 AM 4281 1228 3314 293 193 2600 106 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1923 25 303 4361 5624 193 269 100
Quarterfinal 7 1923 25 303 4361 5624 193 321 235

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:39 AM 193 136 834 1989 4573 714 180 230
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:23 PM 41 752 193 1676 265 223 180 257
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 2:17 PM 6203 5310 193 1403 4035 2168 115 255
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:47 PM 4281 102 193 2559 714 1403 237 145
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:18 PM 193 5666 1807 3515 5992 834 295 185
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 4:45 PM 1807 1626 41 4954 193 219 195 255
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:18 PM 1279 752 219 4653 224 193 255 155
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 5:43 PM 3637 747 5310 193 223 2559 147 205
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 6:48 PM 4653 1370 6203 3142 193 3340 145 285
Qualification 59 Sun 3/19 - 10:17 AM 4281 303 136 56 193 3637 169 180
Qualification 64 Sun 3/19 - 10:55 AM 834 3142 5666 1676 3515 193 256 256
Qualification 74 Sun 3/19 - 12:14 PM 1257 193 4035 752 56 102 210 238
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 180 341
Quarterfinal 6 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 255 144
Tiebreaker 2 1626 223 1279 193 1370 3340 255 267
Semifinal 1 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 322 191
Semifinal 3 752 2168 303 193 1370 3340 347 244

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 42 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 2:05 PM 193 2590 1257 3314 433 2607 297 356
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 3:17 PM 193 1218 5401 5404 1370 2729 308 233
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 4:52 PM 75 3974 193 102 1640 4750 345 353
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:32 AM 222 4637 193 4342 203 3142 295 295
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 10:20 AM 103 193 11 5181 1712 223 345 257
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:00 AM 219 486 1495 6226 816 193 307 305
Qualification 70 Fri 4/7 - 2:42 PM 3974 1807 25 193 747 225 345 334
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:23 PM 5407 316 6226 708 193 3637 245 307
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 5:22 PM 1712 193 1676 5420 2458 5895 345 318
Qualification 98 Sat 4/8 - 9:17 AM 56 4637 1403 1391 193 1807 251 309
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 10:17 AM 2539 293 1923 193 1279 2458 394 235
Qualification 119 Sat 4/8 - 12:06 PM 747 3637 303 834 2600 193 260 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 11 5401 193 103 834 341 166 395
Quarterfinal 8 2607 5401 193 103 834 341 456 447
Tiebreaker 4 2607 5401 193 103 834 341 445 314
Semifinal 2 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 466 356
Semifinal 4 3929 1807 2590 193 5401 2607 474 268

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:05 AM 193 3359 2177 1391 271 4356 345 301
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:19 AM 2619 193 3547 148 3464 3452 325 353
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:03 PM 6419 193 3284 6582 3419 2537 205 395
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:03 PM 1939 2619 2386 193 1792 4241 345 256
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:30 PM 4607 2851 6637 3683 772 193 268 309
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 95 3546 4342 3525 193 3201 396 285
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:50 AM 3683 11 1023 193 3974 2783 355 295
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:01 PM 3130 2084 193 4241 2607 714 276 202
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:52 PM 193 6538 5528 111 5422 2068 300 319
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:07 PM 4342 5952 193 272 1706 4991 345 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 358 450
Quarterfinal 8 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 472 445
Tiebreaker 4 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 292 450
Semifinal 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 445 396
Semifinal 4 95 2607 6538 193 2619 3130 255 308
Tiebreaker 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 396 443
Final 1 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 402 366
Final 2 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 475 423

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 174
Rank: 19 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 193 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 22
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 35
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 117

If Team 193 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 456
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 356
Level 9 Random Sort ---