Team 222 - Tigertrons (2017)


2017 Robot: The Claw XVIII
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Guyette Communication/Procter and Gamble/Print to 3D/Northeast PA Industrial Resource Center & Tunkhannock Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 16 (35%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 19 13 (68%) 9 (47%) 0
Total 65 41 (63%) 25 (38%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:19 AM 2554 4361 5992 222 5438 303 195 180
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:34 PM 1089 5732 222 1228 5624 4361 110 120
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 1:03 PM 3314 75 1403 1279 222 3515 155 200
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:02 PM 2554 5310 222 4035 193 752 185 135
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 3:27 PM 5732 1811 25 293 2070 222 160 254
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 4:59 PM 41 222 11 2016 3142 2600 195 140
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 5:59 PM 222 193 1811 6016 1923 555 205 195
Qualification 48 Sat 3/11 - 6:38 PM 1811 41 5624 1923 222 2577 230 165
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 9:48 AM 222 75 555 2554 2016 1228 305 140
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 10:29 AM 219 747 222 4281 1403 5732 208 153
Qualification 66 Sun 3/12 - 11:11 AM 3314 219 1672 3340 222 4361 255 255
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 12:23 PM 3340 1403 303 25 2016 222 215 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:03 PM 2554 293 222 3142 5992 2600 280 95
Quarterfinal 5 2554 293 222 3142 1089 2600 255 205
Semifinal 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 285 250
Semifinal 3 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 180 293
Tiebreaker 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 256 264

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 20 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:41 AM 1672 222 3637 4653 25 2495 275 185
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 12:18 PM 3314 4361 225 222 2554 5624 303 255
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 12:41 PM 223 1279 102 2458 2577 222 257 205
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:39 PM 265 5438 714 1676 136 222 195 256
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:38 PM 56 225 4573 222 75 555 260 305
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 303 2016 222 1391 11 3637 294 326
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 5:02 PM 25 222 4361 2016 2458 1676 305 307
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 6:35 PM 5666 6016 4361 3314 222 4653 196 374
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 6:56 PM 222 4637 225 1672 1923 5666 349 330
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:48 AM 4575 222 4573 1672 4637 11 310 205
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:46 AM 222 1403 2070 303 2458 4575 285 315
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 11:32 AM 4575 3637 6327 222 56 1391 255 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 445 305
Quarterfinal 7 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 310 306
Semifinal 2 2016 11 222 4637 2458 1391 195 305
Semifinal 4 2016 11 222 4637 2458 1391 425 286
Tiebreaker 2 2016 11 222 4637 2458 1391 330 255
Final 1 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 205 375
Final 2 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 440 305
Final 3 1923 75 25 222 11 2016 340 285

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 3 30 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 2:29 PM 4750 222 225 5401 56 816 343 263
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 3:10 PM 1923 3929 222 4342 708 2607 340 345
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 4:59 PM 25 1257 222 1807 4575 1495 255 261
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:32 AM 222 4637 193 4342 203 3142 295 295
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 10:27 AM 5407 2458 1391 272 4575 222 306 330
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 1:04 PM 11 708 1370 56 747 222 374 359
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 1:51 PM 3314 222 6226 1676 303 272 220 305
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 3:00 PM 2590 2729 219 834 222 2539 310 349
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 4:09 PM 4285 75 834 5181 222 708 305 374
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 293 341 433 222 316 2600 302 355
Qualification 101 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 486 1218 102 303 341 222 140 345
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 5420 365 222 1403 103 555 350 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:01 PM 222 303 225 25 1923 75 277 225
Quarterfinal 5 222 303 225 25 1923 75 468 445
Semifinal 1 222 303 225 365 4750 272 364 476
Semifinal 3 222 303 225 365 4750 272 416 450

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:32 AM 4779 1075 6746 3539 222 2220 183 331
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 12:56 PM 4970 144 217 2337 245 222 297 329
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:39 PM 865 3539 1325 222 3357 648 254 256
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:21 PM 1987 222 1025 5243 3990 3467 345 235
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:29 PM 1880 1075 6344 188 3044 222 350 370
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 10:16 AM 3176 222 1730 5847 4926 2363 296 330
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:41 PM 6451 5172 1629 222 558 1075 338 303
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 3:02 PM 222 67 2137 2590 6334 2834 261 255
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:14 PM 93 2977 222 3770 5709 225 295 329
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:44 PM 3799 222 1810 3623 930 401 275 299
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 1640 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 383 460
Tiebreaker 1 67 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 455 452

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 189
Rank: 14 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 222 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 51
MAR District - Montgomery Event 51
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 87

If Team 222 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 468
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---