Team 1287 - Aluminum Assault (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Horry County Schools/Grand Strand Technology Council/Santee Cooper/3D Homes&Academy for Arts/Science/Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 1287's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


North Carolina Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


North Carolina Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Virginia Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:57 AM 4823 1287 6693 5410 1319 4267 173 341
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 12:05 PM 1051 1287 4582 283 6626 5022 359 84
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 1:38 PM 4582 3140 4847 6961 2187 1287 365 195
Qualification 34 Fri 3/2 - 2:31 PM 4013 4481 342 1287 4243 3490 394 80
Qualification 44 Fri 3/2 - 3:52 PM 4504 343 1287 4075 4073 2815 364 208
Qualification 62 Fri 3/2 - 6:18 PM 1287 1369 4075 281 1923 6222 411 208
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 4:15 AM 7085 4748 1287 125 2383 263 105 401
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 5:25 AM 4020 2614 4243 1287 5472 1319 230 388
Qualification 89 Sat 3/3 - 6:17 AM 3410 5130 2393 1758 1287 900 163 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3641 3824 4823 3489 1553 1287 437 159
Quarterfinal 7 3641 3824 4823 3489 1553 1287 397 265

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020