Team Avatar Team 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors (2018)


2018 Robot: Blackout
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: NRG/Bristol Myers Squibb/BrecoFlex Co., LLC/SolidWorks/Sensor Networks Inc/Friends & Families of 1923/RoBART Inc.&Wwindsor Plainsboro North&Wwindsor Plainsboro South

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 55 37 (67%) 18 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0
Total 73 45 (62%) 28 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 10:16 AM 1923 2614 6366 125 1758 4073 247 346
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 12:12 PM 3490 263 5777 343 3140 1923 231 374
Qualification 28 Fri 3/2 - 1:45 PM 3490 1923 4823 4504 1398 6366 381 82
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 3:11 PM 6167 3489 1923 2815 3976 6626 409 106
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 4:06 PM 4013 1923 1553 4847 2393 3824 231 318
Qualification 62 Fri 3/2 - 6:18 PM 1287 1369 4075 281 1923 6222 411 208
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 4:28 AM 5472 4243 343 3641 6961 1923 323 265
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 5:11 AM 1923 4074 5063 2152 5022 2187 244 267
Qualification 96 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 AM 2383 1876 1539 1923 5410 4265 327 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 227 332
Quarterfinal 6 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 311 269
Tiebreaker 2 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 3140 278 380

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1089 25 5310 2016 4361 1923 361 330
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:16 PM 4575 6327 1923 1228 6945 219 305 265
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:14 PM 2577 6943 293 1923 5438 41 201 369
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:57 PM 223 1923 1403 2016 193 5438 403 255
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 4:22 PM 6943 5732 2600 5310 3637 1923 203 372
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 222 5310 303 555 1923 1228 341 263
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:50 PM 1143 6016 3142 1923 222 6945 375 436
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 6:25 PM 1923 6860 1626 1989 1228 1403 396 251
Qualification 57 Sat 3/10 - 7:17 PM 11 1923 6203 6860 3142 6327 309 219
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:17 AM 2070 1923 25 4653 1672 6945 367 219
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:58 AM 223 4361 2554 1923 7045 1089 328 367
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:02 PM 2554 1923 219 3637 223 3142 220 392
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 438 259
Quarterfinal 7 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 376 369
Semifinal 2 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 309 312
Semifinal 4 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 282 412

MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 10 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/17 - 11:01 AM 7045 1676 2590 1923 6016 5732 389 301
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:39 PM 6203 7045 3515 136 102 1923 88 570
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 1:22 PM 4652 1811 6860 219 1923 6203 250 358
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:41 PM 224 5666 75 1811 1923 2590 138 421
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:32 PM 303 219 4035 747 1923 4573 262 368
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:24 PM 5732 747 56 4652 5992 1923 260 379
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:44 PM 6897 6945 1923 2607 2590 747 297 385
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 5:50 PM 1676 2554 1923 4652 714 3340 364 133
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:24 PM 1923 2607 1989 219 5624 3340 571 164
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:12 AM 5666 1923 1672 6016 1257 102 369 146
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 10:34 AM 1923 6943 4035 224 4281 5992 402 122
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 11:33 AM 303 136 1672 1923 75 3314 191 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:21 PM 1923 2590 6860 6203 6897 75 451 255
Quarterfinal 5 1923 2590 6860 6203 6897 75 476 252
Semifinal 1 1923 2590 6860 219 5992 2554 365 289
Semifinal 3 1923 2590 6860 219 5992 2554 311 198
Final 1 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 246 430
Final 2 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 309 306
Final 3 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 314 424

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/5 - 1:34 PM 1923 4342 2495 5895 6945 1989 399 214
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 3:35 PM 2607 1168 3929 1807 6860 1923 259 333
Qualification 30 Thu 4/5 - 5:00 PM 1218 1923 2016 708 3974 75 366 304
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 8:58 AM 303 5407 1676 2607 1923 222 388 190
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 10:09 AM 225 1923 5404 203 834 433 429 276
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1257 1143 103 4653 75 1923 233 397
Qualification 63 Fri 4/6 - 1:29 PM 1923 3637 102 6203 5420 272 428 298
Qualification 76 Fri 4/6 - 2:57 PM 1923 3142 1403 11 41 225 331 407
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 56 102 1712 1391 1676 1923 361 329
Qualification 100 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 3314 25 747 293 1923 1640 438 328
Qualification 106 Sat 4/7 - 10:31 AM 1923 3314 4361 1640 5401 2539 426 349
Qualification 120 Sat 4/7 - 12:00 PM 223 1218 365 6945 1712 1923 323 368
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 420 298
Quarterfinal 7 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 325 324

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:02 AM 4909 6860 303 1923 4392 1559 157 444
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:49 AM 694 1923 555 6968 3767 1493 418 81
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:24 PM 2177 3381 2200 5413 5407 1923 253 377
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1923 6329 2228 4003 868 894 273 421
Qualification 51   Thu 4/26 - 4:18 PM 1923 6121 3928 4096 5531 4557 416 286
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:39 AM 5913 4786 1218 58 1923 612 335 297
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:31 AM 447 2549 6328 6875 1923 2620 375 389
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:04 AM 1218 1923 67 3656 5724 5216 443 328
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 3620 6237 5422 1493 1325 1923 317 369
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5674 3618 1923 2016 4521 67 299 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3620 1756 4237 1923 3656 6328 440 306
Quarterfinal 6   3620 1756 4237 1923 3656 303 387 365

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 195
Rank: 13 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1923 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 50
MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 67
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 78

If Team 1923 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 571
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 570
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 476
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/10 - 9:35 AM 11 9986 395 1923 2495 3142 317 267
Qualification 8 Sat 11/10 - 9:59 AM 1923 1989 6590 6911 555 2590 294 282
Qualification 15 Sat 11/10 - 10:57 AM 6327 533 1923 303 806 4653 340 337
Qualification 25 Sat 11/10 - 12:53 PM 694 1811 1923 222 3637 1676 500 151
Qualification 32 Sat 11/10 - 1:49 PM 219 193 2458 747 1923 271 173 475
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 218 275
Quarterfinal 8 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 361 281
Tiebreaker 4 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 420 221
Semifinal 2 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 248 405
Semifinal 4 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 384 317
Tiebreaker 2 341 694 222 303 1923 1676 431 338