Team 1287 - Aluminum Assault (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Horry County Schools/Santee Cooper/G M Construction/FIRST IMPRESSIONS WOODWORKING&Academy for Arts/Science/Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 7 (78%) 2 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 1287's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


North Carolina Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


North Carolina Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Virginia Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 10:57 AM 1287 108 1758 6222 379 4074 33 32
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 12:03 PM 4451 5022 1287 3490 1539 1553 67 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 2:10 PM 1287 1051 342 2614 1398 1293 54 37
Qualification 36   Fri 3/1 - 3:23 PM 900 1287 7072 283 4748 5410 49 20
Qualification 51   Fri 3/1 - 5:33 PM 6626 263 7489 2393 1287 281 34 65
Qualification 59   Fri 3/1 - 6:43 PM 5949 3824 4075 5063 5317 1287 57 37
Qualification 70   Fri 3/1 - 7:59 PM 2187 6222 6366 1287 5472 1902 40 62
Qualification 83   Sat 3/2 - 10:32 AM 4823 4504 2815 4965 1287 3489 26 49
Qualification 89   Sat 3/2 - 11:15 AM 6961 2614 1287 108 7409 4187 27 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2614 379 3824 108 1287 263 77 59
Quarterfinal 8   2614 379 3824 108 1287 263 66 68
Tiebreaker 4   2614 379 3824 108 1287 263 75 71

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020