Team Avatar Team 399 - Eagle Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Bandit
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/Lockheed Martin/Northrop Grumman/Antelope Valley Fair Association/Lancaster West Rotary/Antelope Valley Union High School District/AndyMark/ITEA (International Test and Evaluation Association)/Nibblelink&Lancaster High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 399 attended in 2018.
Team 399 had a record of 47-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 7)

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/2 - 9:01 AM 2972 115 399 662 1339 4585 166 385
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 10:52 AM 399 2594 3225 1678 5461 3729 225 366
Qualification 26   Fri 3/2 - 1:32 PM 5159 115 4944 3243 1891 399 374 138
Qualification 32   Fri 3/2 - 2:15 PM 2996 3239 399 3245 6457 5974 444 130
Qualification 37   Fri 3/2 - 2:52 PM 399 6411 3006 6717 6400 1410 367 203
Qualification 52   Fri 3/2 - 4:47 PM 3239 6546 2484 399 3405 5159 173 369
Qualification 56   Fri 3/2 - 5:20 PM 3006 6358 3405 192 399 5871 192 396
Qualification 66   Sat 3/3 - 9:56 AM 3374 7151 841 6844 399 3166 263 370
Qualification 72   Sat 3/3 - 10:48 AM 3289 670 2468 3374 399 2576 223 380
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/3 - 1:35 PM 399 1678 1410 662 6411 2993 479 249
Quarterfinal 5   399 1678 1410 662 6411 2993 444 265
Semifinal 1   399 1678 1410 4944 115 1891 433 347
Semifinal 3   399 1678 1410 4944 115 1891 499 171
Final 1   399 1678 1410 670 3230 159 310 230
Final 2   399 1678 1410 670 3230 159 353 281

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/23 - 9:24 AM 3011 1388 2710 5012 6825 399 261 253
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 10:56 AM 6519 3577 5285 60 399 5059 214 448
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:28 AM 399 3965 3021 3009 5851 4 309 378
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:23 PM 5285 399 3009 5049 6826 4792 521 5
Qualification 36   Fri 3/23 - 2:34 PM 687 988 6821 4486 987 399 251 468
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:33 PM 2543 3255 399 687 7183 585 408 193
Qualification 51   Fri 3/23 - 4:24 PM 585 399 5851 7183 5875 3495 396 193
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:43 PM 2659 7077 5012 399 5049 687 156 315
Qualification 66   Sat 3/24 - 8:46 AM 585 60 4501 399 6957 4 138 507
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:50 AM 4738 3965 987 399 3577 6411 399 270
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:14 AM 6821 399 5875 6825 2429 3965 197 327
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4501 3011 399 2647 2659 842 134 421
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   399 687 6824 4486 2543 5059 292 278
Quarterfinal 6   399 687 6824 4486 2543 5059 364 351
Semifinal 1   3495 4738 4 399 687 6824 285 381
Semifinal 3   3495 4738 4 399 687 6824 340 409
Final 1   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 177 487
Final 2   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 172 460

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:32 AM 5869 3476 1160 6072 399 2658 106 426
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:55 AM 2658 5124 4470 2637 4322 399 227 417
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:42 AM 2493 5012 399 3476 599 2658 379 231
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:36 AM 5805 597 399 2493 3309 2637 332 353
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:47 PM 399 3390 4014 5012 702 3453 298 259
Qualification 35   Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 5474 3390 4470 294 4276 399 106 461
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 3309 6060 294 599 399 980 448 243
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 5124 330 5474 585 399 4276 291 319
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 399 2429 981 702 6072 5869 345 162
Qualification 56   Sat 4/7 - 8:57 AM 980 5869 6060 1160 5102 399 109 457
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 2339 399 3669 4191 3647 5012 316 413
Qualification 72   Sat 4/7 - 11:02 AM 4191 702 585 399 3476 3309 38 474
Qualification 77   Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 399 2637 702 597 4191 3309 287 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   399 294 3390 599 4470 6072 483 388
Quarterfinal 8   399 294 3390 599 4470 6072 352 299
Semifinal 2   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 352 308
Semifinal 4   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 361 405
Tiebreaker 2   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 402 415
Final 1   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 348 365
Final 2   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 359 257
Final 3   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 437 275

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 10:00 AM 399 1984 3489 148 3075 294 328 394
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:36 AM 456 399 2976 3339 6014 59 475 282
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:44 PM 2974 6060 5839 5291 1156 399 275 492
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:32 PM 399 2583 180 3711 6907 6050 474 151
Qualification 52   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 7034 399 6885 585 5801 5242 428 101
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:16 AM 3970 957 4733 399 6353 254 165 369
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:02 AM 359 7157 399 6919 1902 7039 398 308
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:14 PM 2854 3489 980 3970 7140 399 254 414
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:14 PM 7039 399 6025 2583 3019 3223 435 191
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:03 PM 1828 6672 6705 5809 7173 399 297 365
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 403 268
Quarterfinal 7   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 275 338
Tiebreaker 3   3970 399 973 359 7039 3489 316 338

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/2 - 9:01 AM 2972 115 399 662 1339 4585 166 385
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 10:52 AM 399 2594 3225 1678 5461 3729 225 366
Qualification 26   Fri 3/2 - 1:32 PM 5159 115 4944 3243 1891 399 374 138
Qualification 32   Fri 3/2 - 2:15 PM 2996 3239 399 3245 6457 5974 444 130
Qualification 37   Fri 3/2 - 2:52 PM 399 6411 3006 6717 6400 1410 367 203
Qualification 52   Fri 3/2 - 4:47 PM 3239 6546 2484 399 3405 5159 173 369
Qualification 56   Fri 3/2 - 5:20 PM 3006 6358 3405 192 399 5871 192 396
Qualification 66   Sat 3/3 - 9:56 AM 3374 7151 841 6844 399 3166 263 370
Qualification 72   Sat 3/3 - 10:48 AM 3289 670 2468 3374 399 2576 223 380
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/3 - 1:35 PM 399 1678 1410 662 6411 2993 479 249
Quarterfinal 5   399 1678 1410 662 6411 2993 444 265
Semifinal 1   399 1678 1410 4944 115 1891 433 347
Semifinal 3   399 1678 1410 4944 115 1891 499 171
Final 1   399 1678 1410 670 3230 159 310 230
Final 2   399 1678 1410 670 3230 159 353 281

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/23 - 9:24 AM 3011 1388 2710 5012 6825 399 261 253
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 10:56 AM 6519 3577 5285 60 399 5059 214 448
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:28 AM 399 3965 3021 3009 5851 4 309 378
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:23 PM 5285 399 3009 5049 6826 4792 521 5
Qualification 36   Fri 3/23 - 2:34 PM 687 988 6821 4486 987 399 251 468
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:33 PM 2543 3255 399 687 7183 585 408 193
Qualification 51   Fri 3/23 - 4:24 PM 585 399 5851 7183 5875 3495 396 193
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:43 PM 2659 7077 5012 399 5049 687 156 315
Qualification 66   Sat 3/24 - 8:46 AM 585 60 4501 399 6957 4 138 507
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:50 AM 4738 3965 987 399 3577 6411 399 270
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:14 AM 6821 399 5875 6825 2429 3965 197 327
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4501 3011 399 2647 2659 842 134 421
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   399 687 6824 4486 2543 5059 292 278
Quarterfinal 6   399 687 6824 4486 2543 5059 364 351
Semifinal 1   3495 4738 4 399 687 6824 285 381
Semifinal 3   3495 4738 4 399 687 6824 340 409
Final 1   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 177 487
Final 2   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 172 460

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:32 AM 5869 3476 1160 6072 399 2658 106 426
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:55 AM 2658 5124 4470 2637 4322 399 227 417
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:42 AM 2493 5012 399 3476 599 2658 379 231
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:36 AM 5805 597 399 2493 3309 2637 332 353
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:47 PM 399 3390 4014 5012 702 3453 298 259
Qualification 35   Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 5474 3390 4470 294 4276 399 106 461
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 3309 6060 294 599 399 980 448 243
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 5124 330 5474 585 399 4276 291 319
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 399 2429 981 702 6072 5869 345 162
Qualification 56   Sat 4/7 - 8:57 AM 980 5869 6060 1160 5102 399 109 457
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 2339 399 3669 4191 3647 5012 316 413
Qualification 72   Sat 4/7 - 11:02 AM 4191 702 585 399 3476 3309 38 474
Qualification 77   Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 399 2637 702 597 4191 3309 287 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   399 294 3390 599 4470 6072 483 388
Quarterfinal 8   399 294 3390 599 4470 6072 352 299
Semifinal 2   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 352 308
Semifinal 4   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 361 405
Tiebreaker 2   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 402 415
Final 1   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 348 365
Final 2   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 359 257
Final 3   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 437 275

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 10:00 AM 399 1984 3489 148 3075 294 328 394
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:36 AM 456 399 2976 3339 6014 59 475 282
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:44 PM 2974 6060 5839 5291 1156 399 275 492
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:32 PM 399 2583 180 3711 6907 6050 474 151
Qualification 52   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 7034 399 6885 585 5801 5242 428 101
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:16 AM 3970 957 4733 399 6353 254 165 369
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:02 AM 359 7157 399 6919 1902 7039 398 308
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:14 PM 2854 3489 980 3970 7140 399 254 414
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:14 PM 7039 399 6025 2583 3019 3223 435 191
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:03 PM 1828 6672 6705 5809 7173 399 297 365
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 403 268
Quarterfinal 7   3284 399 973 359 7039 3489 275 338
Tiebreaker 3   3970 399 973 359 7039 3489 316 338