Team 3340 - Union City MagneGeeks (2018)


2018 Robot: Talon VI
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Union City Board of Education/Picatinny STEM/All American Recycling Corp. - Vincent M. Ponte President & Union City High School & Jose Marti Freshman Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 3340's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2014


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:43 AM 4281 3314 747 6860 3340 6897 344 175
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:29 PM 3340 1672 224 6860 5666 747 251 249
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 1:04 PM 4281 75 7045 5666 5732 3340 286 20
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:32 PM 1989 747 4652 6943 3340 7045 446 110
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:17 PM 3340 3515 75 6945 56 6016 100 442
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:54 PM 3340 4573 303 136 7045 1811 438 360
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:31 PM 102 3340 6203 75 1257 303 159 536
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 5:50 PM 1676 2554 1923 4652 714 3340 364 133
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:24 PM 1923 2607 1989 219 5624 3340 571 164
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 9:50 AM 3340 2607 6945 5732 6203 2554 230 392
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:23 AM 6203 6016 714 1989 3340 3314 364 226
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 6016 747 3340 2590 5624 5992 263 446
Playoff Matches

MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:44 AM 2070 56 193 3340 222 5992 352 359
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 11:53 AM 6897 5666 225 5624 3340 41 355 229
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:12 PM 136 3340 5684 341 1403 25 186 447
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 2:47 PM 3515 136 222 3340 3637 4573 345 311
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:06 PM 3340 1403 102 75 1279 4573 334 311
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 11:55 AM 3515 2016 4637 293 3340 5666 300 306
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 4:54 PM 5310 6897 3340 4573 4653 1626 159 477
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 5:20 PM 4637 3314 11 193 4281 3340 464 74
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:11 AM 1626 3340 4637 5438 75 484 140 415
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 3314 6327 3340 102 5684 555 346 246
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 10:50 AM 5438 1676 3340 4575 222 41 291 300
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 11:10 AM 5992 4361 484 4653 3340 2016 401 291
Playoff Matches

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Chlorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 120 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3340 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 5
MAR District Montgomery Event 7

If Team 3340 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 438
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 359
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 346
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019