Team 3340 - Union City MagneGeeks (2019)


2019 Robot: Talon VI
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Union City Board of Education/Picatinny STEM/Union City Education Association/All American Recycling Corp. - Vincent M. Ponte President&Jose Marti Freshman Academy&Union City High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3340 attended in 2019.
Team 3340 had a record of 22-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 1 20 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1279 3340 3515 4653 136 4573 42 45
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:18 PM 1403 1811 7587 3340 4281 303 47 30
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6945 1676 4281 4285 5438 3340 52 20
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 102 223 3340 1279 4573 1257 58 63
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 4:06 PM 3637 3340 2495 6860 223 3515 47 29
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 5:24 PM 2495 3142 7587 224 7853 3340 41 36
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 6:15 PM 3340 3314 5732 56 6897 6860 36 38
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 7:16 PM 6897 3340 4035 3142 4653 102 38 49
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 9:12 AM 1626 3340 3142 1403 5438 4652 44 49
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 9:39 AM 1228 5732 4035 3340 1403 2554 43 55
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 10:38 AM 3637 3314 6897 3340 136 11 50 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4653 303 56 1676 7587 3340 76 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:34 PM 11 1676 3340 3637 1279 4653 73 71
Quarterfinal 5 11 1676 3340 3637 1279 4653 62 70
Tiebreaker 1 11 1676 3340 3637 1279 4653 74 63
Semifinal 1 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 59 51
Semifinal 3 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 49 58
Tiebreaker 1 5732 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 54 47
Final 1 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 71 66
Final 2 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 61 70
Final 3 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 56 57

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 752 2070 747 5992 25 3340 61 48
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 6897 3340 3314 4750 2458 1989 61 36
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:42 PM 1672 225 1279 3637 3340 1923 48 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 714 2577 293 3340 225 102 48 71
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:00 PM 5992 752 1923 1626 3340 7045 59 37
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:59 PM 6016 747 3340 6327 5666 7587 77 32
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 222 4750 102 7587 41 3340 53 38
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:18 PM 222 4653 41 3340 1279 193 69 61
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 3340 1676 1403 102 56 6327 56 49
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 10:39 AM 3340 2458 4653 1672 1811 5992 57 61
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 11:10 AM 293 2070 3340 1676 41 4575 45 65
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:53 AM 5666 3340 222 2577 4281 1626 69 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 88 73
Quarterfinal 7 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 84 63
Semifinal 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 85 75
Semifinal 4 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 78 95
Tiebreaker 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 86 88

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:21 PM 1391 5407 2016 3340 2539 1676 64 63
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 4:06 PM 6226 1807 25 11 3314 3340 68 56
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 6:47 PM 1391 1218 4342 2016 3340 6226 88 65
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:26 PM 5401 3340 3637 1257 7587 2729 71 54
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 4454 223 1923 3340 1640 272 65 73
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 10:48 AM 4653 75 3340 5113 433 1647 53 70
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:29 PM 1391 3340 747 1403 3637 5404 71 64
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 103 3974 1640 6943 5992 3340 85 47
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 3340 222 5181 5895 365 1403 63 68
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 4653 2577 225 3340 1279 25 81 67
Qualification 101 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 5684 3340 6945 834 5401 25 69 59
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 1712 1923 3340 4285 6943 2191 64 36
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 1 20 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1279 3340 3515 4653 136 4573 42 45
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:18 PM 1403 1811 7587 3340 4281 303 47 30
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6945 1676 4281 4285 5438 3340 52 20
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 102 223 3340 1279 4573 1257 58 63
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 4:06 PM 3637 3340 2495 6860 223 3515 47 29
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 5:24 PM 2495 3142 7587 224 7853 3340 41 36
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 6:15 PM 3340 3314 5732 56 6897 6860 36 38
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 7:16 PM 6897 3340 4035 3142 4653 102 38 49
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 9:12 AM 1626 3340 3142 1403 5438 4652 44 49
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 9:39 AM 1228 5732 4035 3340 1403 2554 43 55
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 10:38 AM 3637 3314 6897 3340 136 11 50 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4653 303 56 1676 7587 3340 76 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:34 PM 11 1676 3340 3637 1279 4653 73 71
Quarterfinal 5 11 1676 3340 3637 1279 4653 62 70
Tiebreaker 1 11 1676 3340 3637 1279 4653 74 63
Semifinal 1 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 59 51
Semifinal 3 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 49 58
Tiebreaker 1 5732 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 54 47
Final 1 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 71 66
Final 2 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 61 70
Final 3 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 56 57

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 752 2070 747 5992 25 3340 61 48
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 6897 3340 3314 4750 2458 1989 61 36
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:42 PM 1672 225 1279 3637 3340 1923 48 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 714 2577 293 3340 225 102 48 71
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:00 PM 5992 752 1923 1626 3340 7045 59 37
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:59 PM 6016 747 3340 6327 5666 7587 77 32
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 222 4750 102 7587 41 3340 53 38
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:18 PM 222 4653 41 3340 1279 193 69 61
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 3340 1676 1403 102 56 6327 56 49
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 10:39 AM 3340 2458 4653 1672 1811 5992 57 61
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 11:10 AM 293 2070 3340 1676 41 4575 45 65
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:53 AM 5666 3340 222 2577 4281 1626 69 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 88 73
Quarterfinal 7 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 84 63
Semifinal 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 85 75
Semifinal 4 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 78 95
Tiebreaker 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 86 88

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 15 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:21 PM 1391 5407 2016 3340 2539 1676 64 63
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 4:06 PM 6226 1807 25 11 3314 3340 68 56
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 6:47 PM 1391 1218 4342 2016 3340 6226 88 65
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:26 PM 5401 3340 3637 1257 7587 2729 71 54
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 4454 223 1923 3340 1640 272 65 73
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 10:48 AM 4653 75 3340 5113 433 1647 53 70
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:29 PM 1391 3340 747 1403 3637 5404 71 64
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 103 3974 1640 6943 5992 3340 85 47
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 3340 222 5181 5895 365 1403 63 68
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 4653 2577 225 3340 1279 25 81 67
Qualification 101 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 5684 3340 6945 834 5401 25 69 59
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 1712 1923 3340 4285 6943 2191 64 36
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 96
Rank: 50 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3340 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 33
FMA District Montgomery Event 24
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 39

If Team 3340 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/9 - 9:59 AM 102 3340 5895 1989 395 9992 45 27
Qualification 10 Sat 11/9 - 10:44 AM 56 3515 222 3340 303 1989 62 11
Qualification 19 Sat 11/9 - 12:07 PM 6327 6897 2495 2554 2458 3340 30 42
Qualification 24 Sat 11/9 - 12:45 PM 4652 527 1676 224 225 3340 64 66
Qualification 31 Sat 11/9 - 1:52 PM 333 3340 6401 1279 1089 75 56 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 82 66
Quarterfinal 8 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 85 74