Team Avatar Team 102 - The Gearheads (2018)


2018 Robot: Samus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Janssen Pharmaceuticals Inc./Piccatinny Arsenal/Siemens Building Technologies/Air Liquide/PSEG/Dr. Victor J. Bauer/Central Jersey Trailer and Hitch LLC/Alloy Welding Company, Inc./Gerber Metal Supply Company&Somerville High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 102 attended in 2018.
Team 102 had a record of 23-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 1989 102 303 4573 219 224 285 361
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:39 PM 6203 7045 3515 136 102 1923 88 570
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:16 PM 1672 102 4573 224 2590 714 146 358
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:24 PM 102 1676 6860 5624 6203 6945 225 330
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 3:03 PM 6897 5992 102 1676 4652 4281 485 279
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 4:09 PM 2554 1257 224 2607 102 6943 247 307
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:31 PM 102 3340 6203 75 1257 303 159 536
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:24 PM 5666 1989 5992 3515 2590 102 228 392
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:31 PM 1672 6860 3314 102 1811 4035 163 200
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:12 AM 5666 1923 1672 6016 1257 102 369 146
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 75 5732 1811 747 2554 102 315 350
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:12 AM 102 5666 219 5732 6943 714 364 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3314 747 102 1989 1676 224 335 322
Quarterfinal 8 3314 747 102 1989 1676 224 399 271
Semifinal 2 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 374 185
Semifinal 4 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 468 282

MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:15 AM 5666 102 5310 5438 341 1279 138 399
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:09 PM 1626 293 5684 11 102 4575 403 207
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 12:41 PM 1676 4575 1626 6327 4637 102 363 199
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 2:40 PM 555 2070 4281 102 484 1676 140 359
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:06 PM 3340 1403 102 75 1279 4573 334 311
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 4653 5310 341 222 1626 102 280 397
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 4:36 PM 225 102 41 5992 3637 193 458 99
Qualification 51 Sat 3/24 - 5:41 PM 1279 6897 222 102 3142 56 307 480
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 9:24 AM 3142 225 11 2016 4361 102 396 191
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 3314 6327 3340 102 5684 555 346 246
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 11:04 AM 6897 102 293 5666 136 5624 352 126
Qualification 77 Sun 3/25 - 11:44 AM 102 5624 25 41 5992 4637 469 277
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 341 222 4653 41 1403 102 442 292
Quarterfinal 8 341 222 4653 41 1403 102 402 152

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/5 - 2:08 PM 2539 3929 2600 3974 102 1257 270 167
Qualification 15 Thu 4/5 - 3:09 PM 272 102 1676 219 747 2495 299 335
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:04 PM 102 303 2729 3314 1403 1640 350 313
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 9:19 AM 75 1257 1218 102 1168 25 328 415
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 10:44 AM 41 6945 365 75 102 1089 454 327
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:33 AM 203 2607 225 2180 2590 102 353 431
Qualification 63 Fri 4/6 - 1:29 PM 1923 3637 102 6203 5420 272 428 298
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 1807 321 102 222 2016 5401 436 201
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 56 102 1712 1391 1676 1923 361 329
Qualification 97 Sat 4/7 - 9:18 AM 11 102 2600 3637 1712 223 235 439
Qualification 107 Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5404 25 103 102 316 4342 469 189
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 11:47 AM 4653 5895 102 2600 4361 433 373 210
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 1989 102 303 4573 219 224 285 361
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:39 PM 6203 7045 3515 136 102 1923 88 570
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:16 PM 1672 102 4573 224 2590 714 146 358
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:24 PM 102 1676 6860 5624 6203 6945 225 330
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 3:03 PM 6897 5992 102 1676 4652 4281 485 279
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 4:09 PM 2554 1257 224 2607 102 6943 247 307
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:31 PM 102 3340 6203 75 1257 303 159 536
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:24 PM 5666 1989 5992 3515 2590 102 228 392
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:31 PM 1672 6860 3314 102 1811 4035 163 200
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 9:12 AM 5666 1923 1672 6016 1257 102 369 146
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 75 5732 1811 747 2554 102 315 350
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:12 AM 102 5666 219 5732 6943 714 364 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3314 747 102 1989 1676 224 335 322
Quarterfinal 8 3314 747 102 1989 1676 224 399 271
Semifinal 2 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 374 185
Semifinal 4 56 303 6945 3314 747 102 468 282

MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:15 AM 5666 102 5310 5438 341 1279 138 399
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:09 PM 1626 293 5684 11 102 4575 403 207
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 12:41 PM 1676 4575 1626 6327 4637 102 363 199
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 2:40 PM 555 2070 4281 102 484 1676 140 359
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:06 PM 3340 1403 102 75 1279 4573 334 311
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 4653 5310 341 222 1626 102 280 397
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 4:36 PM 225 102 41 5992 3637 193 458 99
Qualification 51 Sat 3/24 - 5:41 PM 1279 6897 222 102 3142 56 307 480
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 9:24 AM 3142 225 11 2016 4361 102 396 191
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 3314 6327 3340 102 5684 555 346 246
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 11:04 AM 6897 102 293 5666 136 5624 352 126
Qualification 77 Sun 3/25 - 11:44 AM 102 5624 25 41 5992 4637 469 277
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 341 222 4653 41 1403 102 442 292
Quarterfinal 8 341 222 4653 41 1403 102 402 152

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/5 - 2:08 PM 2539 3929 2600 3974 102 1257 270 167
Qualification 15 Thu 4/5 - 3:09 PM 272 102 1676 219 747 2495 299 335
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:04 PM 102 303 2729 3314 1403 1640 350 313
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 9:19 AM 75 1257 1218 102 1168 25 328 415
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 10:44 AM 41 6945 365 75 102 1089 454 327
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:33 AM 203 2607 225 2180 2590 102 353 431
Qualification 63 Fri 4/6 - 1:29 PM 1923 3637 102 6203 5420 272 428 298
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 1807 321 102 222 2016 5401 436 201
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 56 102 1712 1391 1676 1923 361 329
Qualification 97 Sat 4/7 - 9:18 AM 11 102 2600 3637 1712 223 235 439
Qualification 107 Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5404 25 103 102 316 4342 469 189
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 11:47 AM 4653 5895 102 2600 4361 433 373 210
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 47 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 102 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 32
MAR District Montgomery Event 25
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 33

If Team 102 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 570
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 485
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 480
Level 9 Random Sort ---