Team 6860 - Equitum Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/Argosy Foundation/FIRST/James Hobin Construction/Montclair Society of Engineers&International High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6860 attended in 2018.
Team 6860 had a record of 22-35-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 31 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 10 8 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:31 AM 4575 222 2554 2070 6943 6860 408 80
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 2577 5310 7045 293 222 6860 169 453
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 6860 25 1228 6945 5732 223 431 160
Qualification 25 Sat 3/10 - 3:13 PM 555 293 3142 1672 6860 41 257 129
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:52 PM 6860 1143 7045 2016 303 1089 165 382
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 219 3637 6860 2495 6016 25 270 207
Qualification 41 Sat 3/10 - 5:22 PM 2495 2016 6860 4652 5438 4361 257 313
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 6:25 PM 1923 6860 1626 1989 1228 1403 396 251
Qualification 57 Sat 3/10 - 7:17 PM 11 1923 6203 6860 3142 6327 309 219
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 6203 6860 2554 303 293 6016 174 333
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6860 193 1989 6943 1672 3637 264 231
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 11:13 AM 5438 1228 4653 6016 6860 5310 382 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 438 259
Quarterfinal 7 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 376 369
Semifinal 2 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 309 312
Semifinal 4 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 282 412

MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 1 20 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:43 AM 4281 3314 747 6860 3340 6897 344 175
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:29 PM 3340 1672 224 6860 5666 747 251 249
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 1:22 PM 4652 1811 6860 219 1923 6203 250 358
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:24 PM 102 1676 6860 5624 6203 6945 225 330
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:25 PM 5732 6860 224 5624 2554 136 203 226
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 4:01 PM 4035 2590 6016 6203 6860 4281 371 191
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 5:07 PM 6943 6016 2554 4573 714 6860 256 205
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 5:57 PM 6860 6016 136 75 2607 219 178 352
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:31 PM 1672 6860 3314 102 1811 4035 163 200
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:27 AM 6860 56 75 4573 4281 1989 343 229
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 10:07 AM 6897 1257 2590 7045 6860 219 400 195
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 10:48 AM 7045 4652 4573 3515 6945 6860 134 244
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:21 PM 1923 2590 6860 6203 6897 75 451 255
Quarterfinal 5 1923 2590 6860 6203 6897 75 476 252
Semifinal 1 1923 2590 6860 219 5992 2554 365 289
Semifinal 3 1923 2590 6860 219 5992 2554 311 198
Final 1 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 246 430
Final 2 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 309 306
Final 3 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 314 424

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 24 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 1:48 PM 2016 6860 3637 56 2590 1143 289 437
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 3:35 PM 2607 1168 3929 1807 6860 1923 259 333
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:21 PM 1712 6860 222 321 1089 1989 418 319
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 9:05 AM 6860 708 1143 3974 4342 1712 252 251
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 316 1218 6860 4653 11 2495 433 293
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 11:11 AM 222 293 25 2729 834 6860 468 207
Qualification 67 Fri 4/6 - 1:55 PM 5404 4361 1257 6860 5895 3314 328 261
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 2:29 PM 5420 747 6860 1218 1391 5895 291 440
Qualification 85 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 6860 223 2590 316 5407 1403 428 296
Qualification 99 Sat 4/7 - 9:31 AM 1676 5401 225 6860 1257 41 415 258
Qualification 104 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 6945 2600 3142 433 6860 219 190 354
Qualification 112 Sat 4/7 - 11:08 AM 1807 272 1640 5992 203 6860 369 187
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:02 AM 4909 6860 303 1923 4392 1559 157 444
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 6860 2377 4541 1325 1259 2200 142 452
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:02 PM 4557 4541 5216 6860 7160 2830 395 204
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:31 AM 447 6860 5413 2075 5674 1322 300 395
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:18 AM 3381 5436 2220 6860 555 4003 313 333
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 10:58 AM 7329 3928 4096 2081 6860 5913 478 216
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:55 PM 612 3381 6860 1262 894 6328 215 349
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 2:44 PM 1114 2177 5531 3656 6860 2549 410 216
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:29 PM 6875 4011 868 4786 1262 6860 437 302
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 10 8 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:31 AM 4575 222 2554 2070 6943 6860 408 80
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 2577 5310 7045 293 222 6860 169 453
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 6860 25 1228 6945 5732 223 431 160
Qualification 25 Sat 3/10 - 3:13 PM 555 293 3142 1672 6860 41 257 129
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:52 PM 6860 1143 7045 2016 303 1089 165 382
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 219 3637 6860 2495 6016 25 270 207
Qualification 41 Sat 3/10 - 5:22 PM 2495 2016 6860 4652 5438 4361 257 313
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 6:25 PM 1923 6860 1626 1989 1228 1403 396 251
Qualification 57 Sat 3/10 - 7:17 PM 11 1923 6203 6860 3142 6327 309 219
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 6203 6860 2554 303 293 6016 174 333
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6860 193 1989 6943 1672 3637 264 231
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 11:13 AM 5438 1228 4653 6016 6860 5310 382 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 438 259
Quarterfinal 7 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 376 369
Semifinal 2 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 309 312
Semifinal 4 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 282 412

MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 1 20 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:43 AM 4281 3314 747 6860 3340 6897 344 175
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:29 PM 3340 1672 224 6860 5666 747 251 249
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 1:22 PM 4652 1811 6860 219 1923 6203 250 358
Qualification 20 Sat 3/17 - 2:24 PM 102 1676 6860 5624 6203 6945 225 330
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:25 PM 5732 6860 224 5624 2554 136 203 226
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 4:01 PM 4035 2590 6016 6203 6860 4281 371 191
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 5:07 PM 6943 6016 2554 4573 714 6860 256 205
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 5:57 PM 6860 6016 136 75 2607 219 178 352
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:31 PM 1672 6860 3314 102 1811 4035 163 200
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:27 AM 6860 56 75 4573 4281 1989 343 229
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 10:07 AM 6897 1257 2590 7045 6860 219 400 195
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 10:48 AM 7045 4652 4573 3515 6945 6860 134 244
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:21 PM 1923 2590 6860 6203 6897 75 451 255
Quarterfinal 5 1923 2590 6860 6203 6897 75 476 252
Semifinal 1 1923 2590 6860 219 5992 2554 365 289
Semifinal 3 1923 2590 6860 219 5992 2554 311 198
Final 1 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 246 430
Final 2 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 309 306
Final 3 1923 2590 6860 56 303 6945 314 424

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 24 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 1:48 PM 2016 6860 3637 56 2590 1143 289 437
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 3:35 PM 2607 1168 3929 1807 6860 1923 259 333
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:21 PM 1712 6860 222 321 1089 1989 418 319
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 9:05 AM 6860 708 1143 3974 4342 1712 252 251
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 316 1218 6860 4653 11 2495 433 293
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 11:11 AM 222 293 25 2729 834 6860 468 207
Qualification 67 Fri 4/6 - 1:55 PM 5404 4361 1257 6860 5895 3314 328 261
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 2:29 PM 5420 747 6860 1218 1391 5895 291 440
Qualification 85 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 6860 223 2590 316 5407 1403 428 296
Qualification 99 Sat 4/7 - 9:31 AM 1676 5401 225 6860 1257 41 415 258
Qualification 104 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 6945 2600 3142 433 6860 219 190 354
Qualification 112 Sat 4/7 - 11:08 AM 1807 272 1640 5992 203 6860 369 187
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:02 AM 4909 6860 303 1923 4392 1559 157 444
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 6860 2377 4541 1325 1259 2200 142 452
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:02 PM 4557 4541 5216 6860 7160 2830 395 204
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:31 AM 447 6860 5413 2075 5674 1322 300 395
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:18 AM 3381 5436 2220 6860 555 4003 313 333
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 10:58 AM 7329 3928 4096 2081 6860 5913 478 216
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:55 PM 612 3381 6860 1262 894 6328 215 349
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 2:44 PM 1114 2177 5531 3656 6860 2549 410 216
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:29 PM 6875 4011 868 4786 1262 6860 437 302
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 129
Rank: 28 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 6860 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 29
MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 30
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 60
Team Age 10

If Team 6860 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 476
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 453
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 451
Level 9 Random Sort ---