Team Avatar Team 3637 - The Daleks (2018)


2018 Robot: CuBert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Nokia Bell Labs/Underwriters Laboratories/Raritan Valley Community College/NASA/Ethicon&Hunterdon Central High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 23 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 50 23 (46%) 27 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 13 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:16 AM 4653 293 1403 3637 1228 6203 225 371
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 12:42 PM 25 5438 303 41 1626 3637 350 319
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:27 PM 6327 3637 2070 4361 1626 3142 274 453
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:39 PM 6945 3637 11 222 6203 223 288 384
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 4:22 PM 6943 5732 2600 5310 3637 1923 203 372
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 219 3637 6860 2495 6016 25 270 207
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 5:57 PM 1989 4575 2577 5732 2554 3637 437 178
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:49 PM 6016 1089 3637 1143 555 2577 373 101
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 7:10 PM 2070 2016 6016 3637 2600 2577 188 329
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 9:47 AM 3637 193 555 7045 4652 11 347 173
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6860 193 1989 6943 1672 3637 264 231
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:02 PM 2554 1923 219 3637 223 3142 220 392
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 1143 3637 1089 293 444 272
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 1143 3637 1089 293 334 208

MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:00 AM 484 293 3637 4361 6897 75 362 302
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 11:44 AM 341 56 3637 4653 4637 4281 422 278
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:05 PM 4281 5666 3637 4573 5310 3142 232 369
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 2:47 PM 3515 136 222 3340 3637 4573 345 311
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 3:29 PM 5684 3515 484 5624 3637 225 96 447
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 6327 11 3637 5992 2070 6897 433 196
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 4:36 PM 225 102 41 5992 3637 193 458 99
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 5:08 PM 4575 1279 5624 3142 3637 5684 241 396
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 6:09 PM 555 56 293 3637 136 5310 499 285
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:02 AM 3637 2016 2070 1403 11 75 299 329
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:42 AM 2016 25 3142 3637 1403 1626 347 301
Qualification 78 Sun 3/25 - 11:52 AM 193 4653 6897 3637 1676 3515 287 368
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:42 PM 25 225 5992 2016 484 3637 493 285
Quarterfinal 5 25 225 5992 2016 484 3637 380 244

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 24 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 1:48 PM 2016 6860 3637 56 2590 1143 289 437
Qualification 14 Thu 4/5 - 3:03 PM 1089 2180 316 1143 3637 1403 413 204
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 3:58 PM 747 2180 203 2539 3637 219 160 402
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:07 PM 3637 5401 2600 1640 1989 5404 175 476
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 10:38 AM 1257 3929 3637 103 708 293 399 190
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 11:53 AM 1168 433 5407 3314 3637 303 262 337
Qualification 63 Fri 4/6 - 1:29 PM 1923 3637 102 6203 5420 272 428 298
Qualification 73 Fri 4/6 - 2:36 PM 1676 6945 75 3637 4361 2729 348 291
Qualification 89 Fri 4/6 - 4:34 PM 4653 2180 3637 2495 365 834 281 337
Qualification 97 Sat 4/7 - 9:18 AM 11 102 2600 3637 1712 223 235 439
Qualification 105 Sat 4/7 - 10:25 AM 41 56 3637 5992 1257 222 453 255
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 225 25 2016 3637 2607 5407 452 171
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:46 AM 3637 74 237 5517 4466 27 227 540
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 10:50 AM 4855 614 5561 4811 2729 3637 427 218
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:45 PM 610 329 4027 810 3637 3534 386 255
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:33 PM 3539 611 6964 3637 1189 2170 343 396
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:03 PM 5962 3637 2708 7153 7048 2783 282 438
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:02 AM 3637 4308 3950 245 3534 5148 190 440
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:02 AM 3683 663 401 188 1024 3637 264 406
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 1:59 PM 611 3637 3175 2512 1305 4327 418 343
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:41 PM 7048 1468 3637 747 2013 4539 201 507
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:37 PM 4481 888 6753 3637 33 2512 291 427
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 129
Rank: 29 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 3637 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 38
MAR District Montgomery Event 31
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 60

If Team 3637 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 447
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 439
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 43
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/10 - 9:12 AM 1626 303 3637 225 1089 1989 244 447
Qualification 12 Sat 11/10 - 10:31 AM 1257 3637 4505 9986 747 341 160 353
Qualification 22 Sat 11/10 - 12:31 PM 2495 9999 6590 3637 2458 5421 230 380
Qualification 25 Sat 11/10 - 12:53 PM 694 1811 1923 222 3637 1676 500 151
Qualification 31 Sat 11/10 - 1:42 PM 3142 25 2590 4652 6327 3637 414 260
Playoff Matches