Team Avatar Team 4653 - Ironmen Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/Manhattan College&Don Bosco Prep High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 22 (50%) 22 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4653's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist MAR District Montgomery Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:16 AM 4653 293 1403 3637 1228 6203 225 371
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:09 PM 1672 2495 223 2554 6016 4653 353 205
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:02 PM 2600 555 4653 2554 7045 2016 243 272
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 6327 25 4653 1989 1089 2600 444 235
Qualification 31 Sat 3/10 - 4:06 PM 5438 1989 1672 2070 4653 222 251 345
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:15 PM 6945 3142 6943 4653 2577 223 317 394
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:04 PM 219 41 6943 1626 4653 2016 155 446
Qualification 54 Sat 3/10 - 6:56 PM 4653 303 2495 193 4652 293 275 156
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:32 AM 41 1228 4575 1089 1143 4653 103 354
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:17 AM 2070 1923 25 4653 1672 6945 367 219
Qualification 70 Sun 3/11 - 10:44 AM 4652 4653 41 5732 6327 222 402 268
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 11:13 AM 5438 1228 4653 6016 6860 5310 382 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 1:46 PM 25 303 6203 41 4653 193 364 265
Quarterfinal 5 25 303 6203 41 4653 193 371 256

MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:23 AM 25 4637 4573 5684 11 4653 318 306
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 11:44 AM 341 56 3637 4653 4637 4281 422 278
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:21 PM 5992 5624 4653 225 555 1403 229 356
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 2:52 PM 4361 4575 4653 5666 3314 3142 387 211
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 4653 5310 341 222 1626 102 280 397
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 12:14 PM 4653 1279 225 25 4281 136 444 161
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 4:54 PM 5310 6897 3340 4573 4653 1626 159 477
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 136 4653 5438 75 2070 6327 252 459
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 9:18 AM 1279 41 5666 222 4653 2070 285 358
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:44 AM 3142 193 4575 56 5666 4653 257 383
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 11:10 AM 5992 4361 484 4653 3340 2016 401 291
Qualification 78 Sun 3/25 - 11:52 AM 193 4653 6897 3637 1676 3515 287 368
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 341 222 4653 41 1403 102 442 292
Quarterfinal 8 341 222 4653 41 1403 102 402 152
Semifinal 2 56 3314 4573 341 222 4653 273 404
Semifinal 4 56 3314 4573 341 222 4653 325 358
Final 1 25 225 5992 341 222 4653 384 227
Final 2 25 225 5992 341 222 4653 418 266

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/5 - 2:17 PM 75 3314 6203 1807 1391 4653 260 342
Qualification 20 Thu 4/5 - 3:42 PM 433 4653 25 708 41 5992 443 251
Qualification 27 Thu 4/5 - 4:40 PM 1168 2590 1676 272 3929 4653 408 324
Qualification 32 Thu 4/5 - 5:13 PM 6945 4653 5992 1391 321 5420 262 319
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 316 1218 6860 4653 11 2495 433 293
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1257 1143 103 4653 75 1923 233 397
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 1:35 PM 4342 2607 747 834 4653 1712 288 436
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 3:25 PM 1257 223 4653 303 203 219 341 426
Qualification 89 Fri 4/6 - 4:34 PM 4653 2180 3637 2495 365 834 281 337
Qualification 98 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 219 5404 4653 2016 1391 56 207 503
Qualification 109 Sat 4/7 - 10:50 AM 293 4653 1168 1712 5895 225 177 462
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 11:47 AM 4653 5895 102 2600 4361 433 373 210
Playoff Matches

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Titanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 48 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4653 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 24
MAR District Montgomery Event 35
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 30

If Team 4653 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 477
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 446
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/10 - 9:04 AM 4653 1279 1811 4575 6590 747 230 360
Qualification 10 Sat 11/10 - 10:16 AM 5421 225 1676 25 271 4653 269 285
Qualification 15 Sat 11/10 - 10:57 AM 6327 533 1923 303 806 4653 340 337
Qualification 26 Sat 11/10 - 1:04 PM 9999 4653 555 75 11 219 454 132
Qualification 35 Sat 11/10 - 2:10 PM 341 527 2495 4653 222 1626 392 237
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 25 271 4653 341 694 222 239 388
Quarterfinal 7 25 271 4653 341 694 222 274 429

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019