Team Avatar Team 4575 - The Tin Mints (2018)


2018 Robot: Rosie 4
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: COMCAST/Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania/Eastern PA Robotics Alliance/Head Shot Props/Boeing/The Argosy Foundation&Girl Scouts of Eastern PA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:31 AM 4575 222 2554 2070 6943 6860 408 80
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:16 PM 4575 6327 1923 1228 6945 219 305 265
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1089 1672 4652 11 4575 6016 293 194
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:50 PM 1626 4575 1143 2554 5310 11 352 230
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 3:59 PM 4575 6203 193 219 2577 25 257 386
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:30 PM 1626 293 1989 6945 4652 4575 318 212
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 5:57 PM 1989 4575 2577 5732 2554 3637 437 178
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:18 PM 223 2070 303 293 2495 4575 421 240
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:32 AM 41 1228 4575 1089 1143 4653 103 354
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 10:10 AM 4361 2600 41 223 4575 219 243 334
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:05 AM 3142 2016 25 1403 303 4575 396 205
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:50 AM 7045 555 5438 2600 25 4575 156 321
Playoff Matches

MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 10:52 AM 136 225 2016 1403 4575 3314 356 283
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:09 PM 1626 293 5684 11 102 4575 403 207
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 12:41 PM 1676 4575 1626 6327 4637 102 363 199
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 2:52 PM 4361 4575 4653 5666 3314 3142 387 211
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 3:35 PM 25 5438 11 6327 293 4575 380 239
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 4:22 PM 555 222 5624 5310 4575 75 310 295
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 5:08 PM 4575 1279 5624 3142 3637 5684 241 396
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 4361 41 1403 4575 341 484 328 293
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 6:02 PM 6897 5684 4575 4281 3515 5992 342 301
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:44 AM 3142 193 4575 56 5666 4653 257 383
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 10:50 AM 5438 1676 3340 4575 222 41 291 300
Qualification 73 Sun 3/25 - 11:16 AM 4575 5438 555 1403 56 1279 183 626
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 96 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4575 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 14
MAR District Montgomery Event 15

If Team 4575 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 437
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 408
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 387
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/10 - 9:04 AM 4653 1279 1811 4575 6590 747 230 360
Qualification 9 Sat 11/10 - 10:08 AM 193 694 806 527 4575 395 455 253
Qualification 19 Sat 11/10 - 12:09 PM 4575 3142 222 5421 5599 303 209 402
Qualification 24 Sat 11/10 - 12:45 PM 25 1626 1257 2601 4505 4575 407 312
Qualification 34 Sat 11/10 - 2:03 PM 1089 4575 533 2554 1676 9986 367 243
Playoff Matches