Team Avatar Team 2016 - Mighty Monkey Wrenches (2018)


2018 Robot: Eugene
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Johnson & Johnson Consumer and Personal Products Worldwide/nrg/DOTC STEM Picatinny/National Defense Education Program/Ewing Township Education Association/Morris Millwork/RJD Machining Products Inc.&Ewing High&New Jersey School for the Deaf


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2016 attended in 2018.
Team 2016 had a record of 41-38-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 29 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 9)

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/3 - 9:18 AM 378 694 2791 2016 250 3044 370 167
Qualification 11   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 27 340 358 694 2016 145 232 370
Qualification 16   Sat 3/3 - 11:54 AM 1518 2016 4122 340 1665 3003 323 379
Qualification 22   Sat 3/3 - 1:30 PM 191 3044 4253 5254 3003 2016 334 194
Qualification 25   Sat 3/3 - 1:57 PM 2016 514 1665 5484 6300 3003 167 177
Qualification 32   Sat 3/3 - 2:56 PM 639 2016 810 378 5030 527 417 253
Qualification 39   Sat 3/3 - 3:54 PM 2016 20 2053 1518 287 358 300 301
Qualification 41   Sat 3/3 - 4:09 PM 191 7081 2016 6422 340 514 120 396
Qualification 51   Sat 3/3 - 5:41 PM 3173 223 4122 2016 378 1450 263 309
Qualification 53   Sun 3/4 - 8:55 AM 3003 4027 7081 2791 6621 2016 210 422
Qualification 61   Sun 3/4 - 10:03 AM 4122 527 2791 27 4253 2016 305 402
Qualification 67   Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5484 2016 319 7081 4122 694 266 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 268 235
Quarterfinal 6   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 327 261
Semifinal 1   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 345 234
Semifinal 3   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 746 270

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1089 25 5310 2016 4361 1923 361 330
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 12:49 PM 1403 3142 2600 4652 2016 1143 159 221
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:02 PM 2600 555 4653 2554 7045 2016 243 272
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:57 PM 223 1923 1403 2016 193 5438 403 255
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:52 PM 6860 1143 7045 2016 303 1089 165 382
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 5732 41 2016 1672 1143 6203 355 271
Qualification 41 Sat 3/10 - 5:22 PM 2495 2016 6860 4652 5438 4361 257 313
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:04 PM 219 41 6943 1626 4653 2016 155 446
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 7:10 PM 2070 2016 6016 3637 2600 2577 188 329
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 9:54 AM 2016 222 2577 1626 6327 1228 430 307
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:05 AM 3142 2016 25 1403 303 4575 396 205
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 293 2016 11 193 6943 6016 375 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 438 259
Quarterfinal 7 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 376 369
Semifinal 2 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 309 312
Semifinal 4 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 282 412

MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 10:52 AM 136 225 2016 1403 4575 3314 356 283
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:14 PM 4573 6327 1676 484 2016 222 291 412
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 12:34 PM 293 75 2016 41 5684 56 447 281
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 293 5310 5438 1279 5992 2016 256 319
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:00 PM 193 341 4637 2016 555 6897 347 305
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 11:55 AM 3515 2016 4637 293 3340 5666 300 306
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 4:42 PM 4281 5624 5684 2016 5438 6327 322 291
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 5:14 PM 5310 2016 1676 225 293 25 166 450
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 9:24 AM 3142 225 11 2016 4361 102 396 191
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:02 AM 3637 2016 2070 1403 11 75 299 329
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:42 AM 2016 25 3142 3637 1403 1626 347 301
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 11:10 AM 5992 4361 484 4653 3340 2016 401 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:42 PM 25 225 5992 2016 484 3637 493 285
Quarterfinal 5 25 225 5992 2016 484 3637 380 244

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 1:48 PM 2016 6860 3637 56 2590 1143 289 437
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 2:43 PM 2729 1640 365 4342 2016 1257 415 297
Qualification 30 Thu 4/5 - 5:00 PM 1218 1923 2016 708 3974 75 366 304
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:26 AM 41 834 2539 103 2016 272 294 379
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:32 AM 222 1403 5895 2016 2539 6203 423 233
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:46 AM 1089 4342 4361 223 2016 5420 344 332
Qualification 68 Fri 4/6 - 2:02 PM 2016 1403 6945 25 2600 1676 300 551
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 1807 321 102 222 2016 5401 436 201
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 747 11 2016 1257 1989 433 307 238
Qualification 98 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 219 5404 4653 2016 1391 56 207 503
Qualification 103 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 2180 2495 1391 303 1807 2016 441 275
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 225 25 2016 3637 2607 5407 452 171
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:47 PM 225 2590 2016 316 2729 5895 410 173
Quarterfinal 5 225 2590 2016 316 2729 5895 467 295
Semifinal 1 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 405 329
Semifinal 3 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 441 288
Final 1 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 341 382
Final 2 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 456 190
Final 3 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 449 269

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5436 4096 2016 4776 447 6237 338 344
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:42 AM 4786 3656 2016 870 4909 2228 383 329
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:28 PM 1218 7329 2016 2075 1756 3620 275 432
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5913 555 6328 2016 2830 5724 350 339
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:06 AM 1262 7160 5531 2016 2200 4237 204 415
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 10:49 AM 1559 3381 58 2016 1322 1114 218 466
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 1:43 PM 6121 2016 4392 1259 2177 4011 358 345
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 612 5436 6968 2377 2016 5413 354 512
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5674 3618 1923 2016 4521 67 299 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2016 694 1325 4392 2075 3928 452 213
Semifinal 2   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 276 438
Semifinal 4   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 340 398

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/3 - 9:18 AM 378 694 2791 2016 250 3044 370 167
Qualification 11   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 27 340 358 694 2016 145 232 370
Qualification 16   Sat 3/3 - 11:54 AM 1518 2016 4122 340 1665 3003 323 379
Qualification 22   Sat 3/3 - 1:30 PM 191 3044 4253 5254 3003 2016 334 194
Qualification 25   Sat 3/3 - 1:57 PM 2016 514 1665 5484 6300 3003 167 177
Qualification 32   Sat 3/3 - 2:56 PM 639 2016 810 378 5030 527 417 253
Qualification 39   Sat 3/3 - 3:54 PM 2016 20 2053 1518 287 358 300 301
Qualification 41   Sat 3/3 - 4:09 PM 191 7081 2016 6422 340 514 120 396
Qualification 51   Sat 3/3 - 5:41 PM 3173 223 4122 2016 378 1450 263 309
Qualification 53   Sun 3/4 - 8:55 AM 3003 4027 7081 2791 6621 2016 210 422
Qualification 61   Sun 3/4 - 10:03 AM 4122 527 2791 27 4253 2016 305 402
Qualification 67   Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5484 2016 319 7081 4122 694 266 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 268 235
Quarterfinal 6   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 327 261
Semifinal 1   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 345 234
Semifinal 3   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 746 270

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1089 25 5310 2016 4361 1923 361 330
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 12:49 PM 1403 3142 2600 4652 2016 1143 159 221
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:02 PM 2600 555 4653 2554 7045 2016 243 272
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:57 PM 223 1923 1403 2016 193 5438 403 255
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:52 PM 6860 1143 7045 2016 303 1089 165 382
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 5732 41 2016 1672 1143 6203 355 271
Qualification 41 Sat 3/10 - 5:22 PM 2495 2016 6860 4652 5438 4361 257 313
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:04 PM 219 41 6943 1626 4653 2016 155 446
Qualification 56 Sat 3/10 - 7:10 PM 2070 2016 6016 3637 2600 2577 188 329
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 9:54 AM 2016 222 2577 1626 6327 1228 430 307
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:05 AM 3142 2016 25 1403 303 4575 396 205
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 293 2016 11 193 6943 6016 375 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 438 259
Quarterfinal 7 2016 1923 6860 1403 1626 1228 376 369
Semifinal 2 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 309 312
Semifinal 4 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 282 412

MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 10:52 AM 136 225 2016 1403 4575 3314 356 283
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:14 PM 4573 6327 1676 484 2016 222 291 412
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 12:34 PM 293 75 2016 41 5684 56 447 281
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 293 5310 5438 1279 5992 2016 256 319
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:00 PM 193 341 4637 2016 555 6897 347 305
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 11:55 AM 3515 2016 4637 293 3340 5666 300 306
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 4:42 PM 4281 5624 5684 2016 5438 6327 322 291
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 5:14 PM 5310 2016 1676 225 293 25 166 450
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 9:24 AM 3142 225 11 2016 4361 102 396 191
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:02 AM 3637 2016 2070 1403 11 75 299 329
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:42 AM 2016 25 3142 3637 1403 1626 347 301
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 11:10 AM 5992 4361 484 4653 3340 2016 401 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:42 PM 25 225 5992 2016 484 3637 493 285
Quarterfinal 5 25 225 5992 2016 484 3637 380 244

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 1:48 PM 2016 6860 3637 56 2590 1143 289 437
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 2:43 PM 2729 1640 365 4342 2016 1257 415 297
Qualification 30 Thu 4/5 - 5:00 PM 1218 1923 2016 708 3974 75 366 304
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:26 AM 41 834 2539 103 2016 272 294 379
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:32 AM 222 1403 5895 2016 2539 6203 423 233
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:46 AM 1089 4342 4361 223 2016 5420 344 332
Qualification 68 Fri 4/6 - 2:02 PM 2016 1403 6945 25 2600 1676 300 551
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 1807 321 102 222 2016 5401 436 201
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 747 11 2016 1257 1989 433 307 238
Qualification 98 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 219 5404 4653 2016 1391 56 207 503
Qualification 103 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 2180 2495 1391 303 1807 2016 441 275
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 225 25 2016 3637 2607 5407 452 171
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:47 PM 225 2590 2016 316 2729 5895 410 173
Quarterfinal 5 225 2590 2016 316 2729 5895 467 295
Semifinal 1 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 405 329
Semifinal 3 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 441 288
Final 1 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 341 382
Final 2 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 456 190
Final 3 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 449 269

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5436 4096 2016 4776 447 6237 338 344
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:42 AM 4786 3656 2016 870 4909 2228 383 329
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:28 PM 1218 7329 2016 2075 1756 3620 275 432
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5913 555 6328 2016 2830 5724 350 339
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:06 AM 1262 7160 5531 2016 2200 4237 204 415
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 10:49 AM 1559 3381 58 2016 1322 1114 218 466
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 1:43 PM 6121 2016 4392 1259 2177 4011 358 345
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 612 5436 6968 2377 2016 5413 354 512
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 4:57 PM 5674 3618 1923 2016 4521 67 299 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2016 694 1325 4392 2075 3928 452 213
Semifinal 2   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 276 438
Semifinal 4   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 340 398

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 198
Rank: 12 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2016 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 43
MAR District Montgomery Event 26
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 129

If Team 2016 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 503
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 467
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 456
Level 9 Random Sort ---