Team 4322 - Clockwork Oranges (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: StayLinked Corporation/Orange Public Library Foundation&Boy Scouts of America&Orange Public Library & History Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 13 (57%) 9 (39%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 29 15 (52%) 13 (45%) 1 (3%)

Team 4322's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Aerospace Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:50 AM 4141 4276 4322 207 5877 6955 362 89
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:45 AM 5634 4079 5857 4322 7157 6692 236 282
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:37 AM 5802 5810 3309 5500 4322 4161 563 131
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 2:05 PM 5835 3295 6072 6535 4322 5512 218 374
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 3:02 PM 7025 5137 6220 4322 4056 5805 276 496
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:31 PM 294 3473 5477 6955 4415 4322 303 190
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:35 PM 2496 4322 6904 4114 4999 7042 380 198
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:33 PM 4322 4619 3476 5209 3491 4415 431 368
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 10:02 AM 7322 4322 1515 6904 5500 6535 352 74
Qualification 84   Sat 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6554 5512 1836 5966 1159 4322 310 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3473 5805 812 4999 4322 5857 366 265
Quarterfinal 8   3473 5805 812 4999 4322 5857 427 304

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:25 AM 981 4276 5805 4322 599 4191 368 240
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:55 AM 2658 5124 4470 2637 4322 399 227 417
Qualification 16   Fri 4/6 - 10:56 AM 702 4255 6382 3453 4322 980 283 284
Qualification 20   Fri 4/6 - 11:29 AM 3647 980 3390 3669 4322 2658 217 338
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:15 PM 4322 4276 3647 5869 2658 2429 332 151
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 2:24 PM 2429 2339 4322 5124 3453 2493 234 336
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 2339 3453 6072 4322 597 2429 291 366
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:36 PM 702 3309 599 5102 4322 3390 371 222
Qualification 51   Fri 4/6 - 4:30 PM 4322 5474 1160 4014 3647 6382 308 440
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 5:09 PM 4322 5012 3476 4276 3390 4255 493 82
Qualification 61   Sat 4/7 - 9:39 AM 2493 5869 4322 4276 585 980 132 366
Qualification 71   Sat 4/7 - 10:55 AM 5805 5124 4322 6382 294 5869 312 349
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 294 585 4322 5012 981 6072 279 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 372 396
Quarterfinal 6   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 312 469
Semifinal 1   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 489 166
Semifinal 3   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 512 133