Team 4322 - Clockwork Oranges (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: StayLinked Corporation/Orange Public Library Foundation&Boy Scouts of America&Orange Public Library & History Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 4322's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Jacob Rodriguez)
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jacob Rodriguez)
Las Vegas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 47
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:14 AM 987 4583 2853 4322 6960 6904 59 21
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 812 3021 1572 2710 4322 6695 49 30
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6668 1622 4322 7626 3749 6659 24 43
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 3021 6659 4322 3647 3965 7441 27 47
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 5933 4322 5514 5627 4014 6904 46 52
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 4322 6995 987 4139 2485 5627 79 21
Qualification 55   Sat 3/9 - 9:11 AM 4919 1572 4322 2839 6885 2637 36 34
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 4322 3128 5627 4919 4616 2443 60 43
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:58 AM 4585 2658 3704 4616 4322 4481 58 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 3245 2984 7415 1266 1538 4322 55 44
Playoff Matches

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 7077 3309 7654 7426 4322 5285 11 70
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 6822 987 4322 991 2485 1266 82 61
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:23 AM 7077 4322 2485 696 7567 1572 52 64
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:30 PM 7613 842 3009 5025 4501 4322 66 67
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:53 PM 7183 4322 2647 1836 5851 6821 20 68
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 7425 4501 3491 3309 991 4322 38 39
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:54 PM 696 6825 7880 4322 7566 6957 55 37
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 60 1388 1661 5851 4322 3009 45 64
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:11 AM 4322 7425 6824 5474 5025 585 64 47
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 10:19 AM 6519 7425 1266 4322 3491 7422 33 21
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 1266 1661 4322 1197 3965 988 49 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1836 1197 4322 6824 5285 5429 82 77
Quarterfinal 7   1836 1197 4322 6824 5285 6519 82 47
Semifinal 2   1836 1197 4322 7426 3309 6825 50 44
Semifinal 4   1836 1197 4322 7426 3309 6825 61 76
Tiebreaker 2   1836 1197 4322 7426 3309 6825 61 74