Team Avatar Team 2493 - Robokong (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/STARS for a Better Tomorrow, Inc/Vocademy: The Maker Space/Gethsemane Lutheran Church/UTC Space Systems/BAE Systems&La Sierra High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 10:14 AM 2493 5851 7051 580 6833 5124 250 297
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:11 AM 3512 848 2404 6668 2493 968 322 261
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:50 AM 1515 2404 2493 1759 4141 4019 159 330
Qualification 29   Fri 3/16 - 1:45 PM 2493 4 3863 5089 4972 696 235 282
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:17 PM 867 691 2404 2710 5669 2493 115 321
Qualification 48   Fri 3/16 - 4:09 PM 6938 5510 2493 5107 5285 7042 188 222
Qualification 58   Fri 3/16 - 5:28 PM 1197 687 4123 606 2493 4763 419 101
Qualification 65   Sat 3/17 - 9:49 AM 702 7051 1726 980 2493 599 399 183
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 10:59 AM 5851 6000 3952 2493 7042 1197 259 314
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/6 - 9:47 AM 2493 980 2339 6060 4014 702 60 390
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 2429 4276 3309 2493 4255 1160 445 230
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:42 AM 2493 5012 399 3476 599 2658 379 231
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:36 AM 5805 597 399 2493 3309 2637 332 353
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:22 PM 6382 2493 4191 6072 4255 597 258 393
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 2:24 PM 2429 2339 4322 5124 3453 2493 234 336
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 3476 2493 585 6382 2637 5102 355 397
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 4:01 PM 981 2493 6072 6060 1160 3647 222 446
Qualification 50   Fri 4/6 - 4:23 PM 6060 4191 4276 4470 294 2493 280 382
Qualification 57   Sat 4/7 - 9:05 AM 702 2493 2339 4014 585 597 351 285
Qualification 61   Sat 4/7 - 9:39 AM 2493 5869 4322 4276 585 980 132 366
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 3647 2637 980 3669 4276 2493 271 374
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 11:25 AM 3390 2429 599 5805 3647 2493 251 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/7 - 1:33 PM 330 3309 2658 2493 6382 4014 539 63
Quarterfinal 5   330 3309 2658 2493 6382 4014 469 99