Team Avatar Team 6072 - Triton Tech (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Boeing/NASA/Fastenal/Industrial Metal Supply/CP-Carillo/Orvac/Marvac/Solidworks/MK Battery/Audio Science/Ganahl Lumber/InaPlex/Airwolf 3d/CDM Foundation/Corona Del Mar Boosters&Corona Del Mar High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6072 attended in 2018.
Team 6072 had a record of 22-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:17 AM 5802 1515 812 4415 7042 6072 360 111
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:37 AM 4114 5209 5500 6072 299 3473 177 227
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:59 PM 6072 4056 4079 5877 6554 6499 403 216
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 2:05 PM 5835 3295 6072 6535 4322 5512 218 374
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:25 PM 5835 1159 6904 3759 6072 4276 195 340
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 299 6960 6955 6072 5137 3470 226 361
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:55 PM 1836 7322 6072 3476 3759 207 245 326
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 9:32 AM 6955 6072 7157 2496 3309 5966 249 483
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 10:37 AM 6554 6692 7230 812 6072 7025 52 267
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 4415 5857 5477 6072 4114 5634 315 187
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5810 1515 6072 4079 2496 207 361 334
Quarterfinal 7   5810 1515 6072 4079 2496 207 374 290
Semifinal 2   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 273 409
Semifinal 4   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 326 302
Tiebreaker 2   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 296 407

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:32 AM 5869 3476 1160 6072 399 2658 106 426
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 10:02 AM 585 3390 6072 5869 4191 330 248 446
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:35 AM 6060 3669 6072 2637 330 3390 135 433
Qualification 19   Fri 4/6 - 11:20 AM 6072 4470 294 1160 702 2429 500 146
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:22 PM 6382 2493 4191 6072 4255 597 258 393
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 2:10 PM 4014 5102 599 3309 6072 3647 382 317
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 2339 3453 6072 4322 597 2429 291 366
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 4:01 PM 981 2493 6072 6060 1160 3647 222 446
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 399 2429 981 702 6072 5869 345 162
Qualification 60   Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 5124 2429 3669 6072 5805 6382 267 392
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 10:19 AM 4255 6072 599 4470 702 5805 385 291
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 10:42 AM 330 6072 1160 4255 2339 5474 470 148
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 294 585 4322 5012 981 6072 279 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   399 294 3390 599 4470 6072 483 388
Quarterfinal 8   399 294 3390 599 4470 6072 352 299

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7018 6024 179 5429 1002 6072 259 403
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3959 6072 4401 1540 5410 7102 304 258
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6106 2352 6072 1323 3316 3239 204 356
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 3:02 PM 4159 1778 2522 6072 179 3288 270 418
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:29 PM 5472 6072 7193 5212 3959 6390 222 319
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:20 AM 3250 3646 6072 1710 668 2080 331 223
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:45 AM 2576 7081 4980 4191 6072 4522 281 458
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:31 PM 972 5985 3646 6072 7152 1983 382 327
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 3:12 PM 1775 6072 1730 5472 7312 6996 334 306
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 4:09 PM 3880 1515 7327 6072 3792 4802 276 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:35 AM 1323 3476 1072 6106 6072 6996 347 243
Quarterfinal 5   1778 1323 1072 6106 6072 6996 388 0

Team 6072's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:17 AM 5802 1515 812 4415 7042 6072 360 111
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:37 AM 4114 5209 5500 6072 299 3473 177 227
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:59 PM 6072 4056 4079 5877 6554 6499 403 216
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 2:05 PM 5835 3295 6072 6535 4322 5512 218 374
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:25 PM 5835 1159 6904 3759 6072 4276 195 340
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 299 6960 6955 6072 5137 3470 226 361
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:55 PM 1836 7322 6072 3476 3759 207 245 326
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 9:32 AM 6955 6072 7157 2496 3309 5966 249 483
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 10:37 AM 6554 6692 7230 812 6072 7025 52 267
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 4415 5857 5477 6072 4114 5634 315 187
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5810 1515 6072 4079 2496 207 361 334
Quarterfinal 7   5810 1515 6072 4079 2496 207 374 290
Semifinal 2   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 273 409
Semifinal 4   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 326 302
Tiebreaker 2   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 296 407

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:32 AM 5869 3476 1160 6072 399 2658 106 426
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 10:02 AM 585 3390 6072 5869 4191 330 248 446
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:35 AM 6060 3669 6072 2637 330 3390 135 433
Qualification 19   Fri 4/6 - 11:20 AM 6072 4470 294 1160 702 2429 500 146
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:22 PM 6382 2493 4191 6072 4255 597 258 393
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 2:10 PM 4014 5102 599 3309 6072 3647 382 317
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 2339 3453 6072 4322 597 2429 291 366
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 4:01 PM 981 2493 6072 6060 1160 3647 222 446
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 399 2429 981 702 6072 5869 345 162
Qualification 60   Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 5124 2429 3669 6072 5805 6382 267 392
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 10:19 AM 4255 6072 599 4470 702 5805 385 291
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 10:42 AM 330 6072 1160 4255 2339 5474 470 148
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 294 585 4322 5012 981 6072 279 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   399 294 3390 599 4470 6072 483 388
Quarterfinal 8   399 294 3390 599 4470 6072 352 299

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7018 6024 179 5429 1002 6072 259 403
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3959 6072 4401 1540 5410 7102 304 258
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6106 2352 6072 1323 3316 3239 204 356
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 3:02 PM 4159 1778 2522 6072 179 3288 270 418
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:29 PM 5472 6072 7193 5212 3959 6390 222 319
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:20 AM 3250 3646 6072 1710 668 2080 331 223
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:45 AM 2576 7081 4980 4191 6072 4522 281 458
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:31 PM 972 5985 3646 6072 7152 1983 382 327
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 3:12 PM 1775 6072 1730 5472 7312 6996 334 306
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 4:09 PM 3880 1515 7327 6072 3792 4802 276 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:35 AM 1323 3476 1072 6106 6072 6996 347 243
Quarterfinal 5   1778 1323 1072 6106 6072 6996 388 0