Team 5857 - Walnut Valley Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Candy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Walnut Valley Robotics/IvyMax/National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)/Penske Mercedes Benz of West Covina/The Wah Family/The Chou Family/Walmart&Neighborhood Group&Family Friends

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 5857's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/23 - 9:57 AM 3473 5857 4056 299 3759 1159 337 170
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:45 AM 5634 4079 5857 4322 7157 6692 236 282
Qualification 21   Fri 3/23 - 11:53 AM 3470 5857 7025 4415 6904 1836 33 400
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:25 PM 4161 7042 4141 5209 5137 5857 275 246
Qualification 36   Fri 3/23 - 2:34 PM 6554 207 3473 5857 1515 5810 238 408
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:37 PM 5966 4056 812 5857 4114 5802 206 262
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 5:01 PM 3491 5835 5877 6955 5500 5857 280 272
Qualification 65   Sat 3/24 - 9:03 AM 5835 5857 7230 6499 7322 4079 188 374
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:29 AM 294 2496 6960 5857 4161 3295 351 319
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 4415 5857 5477 6072 4114 5634 315 187
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3473 5805 812 4999 4322 5857 366 265
Quarterfinal 8   3473 5805 812 4999 4322 5857 427 304

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/19 - 9:51 AM 4201 6833 3230 4488 1311 5857 246 478
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:03 AM 649 4451 6898 4256 5857 4091 392 190
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:14 PM 5857 3598 6026 4613 1817 6824 107 488
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:45 PM 6357 5857 6999 1574 368 3653 82 402
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:27 PM 701 1986 1577 5857 649 4201 342 262
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 8:58 AM 1197 3374 5857 4010 2485 3598 342 307
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 12:59 PM 4924 6813 3008 5630 5857 5960 177 291
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:50 PM 3374 2486 3103 5145 6831 5857 221 338
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:31 PM 6304 5857 4635 5817 2789 7106 232 391
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:05 PM 647 6886 5857 3933 4610 7277 320 282
Playoff Matches