Team 4639 - The RoboSpartans (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NALCO Champion/Bechtel/Schneider Electric/Dow Chemical/FIRST® in Texas&Seven Lakes High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4639's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4639 attended in 2019.
Team 4639 had a record of 14-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 20 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:58A
3735 5261 5070 50
5829 4639 7440 3
Qualification 11
12:44P
1477 3735 4639 27
231 7115 6488 29
Qualification 17
2:33P
7492 7418 4639 21
7510 7518 5070 18
Qualification 19
2:47P
4639 6547 3834 12
6645 5070 5414 29
Qualification 24
3:36P
2585 3103 3735 34
2587 4639 7494 30
Qualification 33
4:55P
5427 5892 4639 52
7492 624 1255 49
Qualification 36
5:21P
5414 6547 5829 43
2582 4639 4328 51
Qualification 45
6:55P
6488 7616 7410 26
4639 1255 6645 30
Qualification 50
9:24A
5261 5923 7418 43
3335 5414 4639 47
Qualification 58
10:24A
4639 7518 624 53
5892 7494 3335 43
Qualification 63
11:07A
6111 4639 7616 37
5427 2882 2587 47
Qualification 67
11:43A
3834 6111 5427 43
4639 3103 5070 21
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4587 5414 6488 71
4328 7492 4639 46
Quarterfinal 8
4587 5414 6488 62
4328 7492 4639 24


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:58A
7138 3345 5572 55
6180 4639 3035 19
Qualification 11
12:50P
4219 4694 4639 37
1477 1164 3997 59
Qualification 18
2:37P
1817 3997 5572 54
3545 4639 4332 26
Qualification 24
3:36P
5726 5427 7750 33
4412 6682 4639 43
Qualification 34
5:06P
5892 6180 7521 53
4639 6377 5427 62
Qualification 40
5:50P
7750 7492 4639 44
5894 4332 3997 43
Qualification 45
6:28P
3240 7492 6830 31
4639 1817 7521 57
Qualification 51
7:12P
3481 4639 3345 45
6800 1164 5986 46
Qualification 59
9:31A
5572 457 4639 55
7088 5960 5726 41
Qualification 62
10:01A
4639 5960 1164 45
7264 7063 653 21
Qualification 73
11:20A
5726 4639 7138 32
6315 3481 6935 56
Qualification 80
12:31P
4639 653 4734 39
4694 7492 6800 55
Playoff Matches
Team 4639 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:16A
2907 7403 4639 34
1369 3881 6803 62
Qualification 14
10:29A
4639 1566 6803 50
2642 2813 5190 70
Qualification 26
1:29P
4941 5411 1912 78
3859 4639 7525 56
Qualification 42
3:29P
4639 585 1318 69
4965 7459 6695 61
Qualification 52
8:10A
2412 3737 2341 77
7459 2415 4639 40
Qualification 61
9:24A
7565 3847 1658 72
3366 4639 148 52
Qualification 75
11:19A
972 4639 5332 59
2898 6647 6304 69
Qualification 81
1:47P
4639 6364 2557 66
294 1533 2655 70
Qualification 81
6:29P
4639 6364 2557 82
294 1533 2655 73
Qualification 90
2:51P
4336 148 6026 82
4610 5550 4639 64
Qualification 104
4:50P
5842 5550 7425 41
3243 7906 4639 38
Playoff Matches
Team 4639 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:58A
3735 5261 5070 50
5829 4639 7440 3
Qualification 11
12:44P
1477 3735 4639 27
231 7115 6488 29
Qualification 17
2:33P
7492 7418 4639 21
7510 7518 5070 18
Qualification 19
2:47P
4639 6547 3834 12
6645 5070 5414 29
Qualification 24
3:36P
2585 3103 3735 34
2587 4639 7494 30
Qualification 33
4:55P
5427 5892 4639 52
7492 624 1255 49
Qualification 36
5:21P
5414 6547 5829 43
2582 4639 4328 51
Qualification 45
6:55P
6488 7616 7410 26
4639 1255 6645 30
Qualification 50
9:24A
5261 5923 7418 43
3335 5414 4639 47
Qualification 58
10:24A
4639 7518 624 53
5892 7494 3335 43
Qualification 63
11:07A
6111 4639 7616 37
5427 2882 2587 47
Qualification 67
11:43A
3834 6111 5427 43
4639 3103 5070 21
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4587 5414 6488 71
4328 7492 4639 46
Quarterfinal 8
4587 5414 6488 62
4328 7492 4639 24

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:58A
7138 3345 5572 55
6180 4639 3035 19
Qualification 11
12:50P
4219 4694 4639 37
1477 1164 3997 59
Qualification 18
2:37P
1817 3997 5572 54
3545 4639 4332 26
Qualification 24
3:36P
5726 5427 7750 33
4412 6682 4639 43
Qualification 34
5:06P
5892 6180 7521 53
4639 6377 5427 62
Qualification 40
5:50P
7750 7492 4639 44
5894 4332 3997 43
Qualification 45
6:28P
3240 7492 6830 31
4639 1817 7521 57
Qualification 51
7:12P
3481 4639 3345 45
6800 1164 5986 46
Qualification 59
9:31A
5572 457 4639 55
7088 5960 5726 41
Qualification 62
10:01A
4639 5960 1164 45
7264 7063 653 21
Qualification 73
11:20A
5726 4639 7138 32
6315 3481 6935 56
Qualification 80
12:31P
4639 653 4734 39
4694 7492 6800 55
Playoff Matches
Team 4639 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:16A
2907 7403 4639 34
1369 3881 6803 62
Qualification 14
10:29A
4639 1566 6803 50
2642 2813 5190 70
Qualification 26
1:29P
4941 5411 1912 78
3859 4639 7525 56
Qualification 42
3:29P
4639 585 1318 69
4965 7459 6695 61
Qualification 52
8:10A
2412 3737 2341 77
7459 2415 4639 40
Qualification 61
9:24A
7565 3847 1658 72
3366 4639 148 52
Qualification 75
11:19A
972 4639 5332 59
2898 6647 6304 69
Qualification 81
1:47P
4639 6364 2557 66
294 1533 2655 70
Qualification 81
6:29P
4639 6364 2557 82
294 1533 2655 73
Qualification 90
2:51P
4336 148 6026 82
4610 5550 4639 64
Qualification 104
4:50P
5842 5550 7425 41
3243 7906 4639 38
Playoff Matches
Team 4639 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 119 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4639 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 17
FIT District Del Rio Event 17

If Team 4639 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 62
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 57
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 55
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.