Team 4639 - The RoboSpartans (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NALCO Champion/Bechtel/Schneider Electric/Dow Chemical/FIRST® in Texas&Seven Lakes High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4639 attended in 2019.
Team 4639 had a record of 14-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3735 5261 5070 5829 4639 7440 50 3
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 1477 3735 4639 231 7115 6488 27 29
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 7492 7418 4639 7510 7518 5070 21 18
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4639 6547 3834 6645 5070 5414 12 29
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 2585 3103 3735 2587 4639 7494 34 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 5427 5892 4639 7492 624 1255 52 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:21 PM 5414 6547 5829 2582 4639 4328 43 51
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 6488 7616 7410 4639 1255 6645 26 30
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 5261 5923 7418 3335 5414 4639 43 47
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 4639 7518 624 5892 7494 3335 53 43
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 6111 4639 7616 5427 2882 2587 37 47
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 3834 6111 5427 4639 3103 5070 43 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4587 5414 6488 4328 7492 4639 71 46
Quarterfinal 8 4587 5414 6488 4328 7492 4639 62 24

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 7138 3345 5572 6180 4639 3035 55 19
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:50 PM 4219 4694 4639 1477 1164 3997 37 59
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 1817 3997 5572 3545 4639 4332 54 26
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:36 PM 5726 5427 7750 4412 6682 4639 33 43
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 5892 6180 7521 4639 6377 5427 53 62
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:50 PM 7750 7492 4639 5894 4332 3997 44 43
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:28 PM 3240 7492 6830 4639 1817 7521 31 57
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 3481 4639 3345 6800 1164 5986 45 46
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 9:31 AM 5572 457 4639 7088 5960 5726 55 41
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 10:01 AM 4639 5960 1164 7264 7063 653 45 21
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:20 AM 5726 4639 7138 6315 3481 6935 32 56
Qualification 80 Sun 3/24 - 12:31 PM 4639 653 4734 4694 7492 6800 39 55
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 2907 7403 4639 1369 3881 6803 34 62
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:29 AM 4639 1566 6803 2642 2813 5190 50 70
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:29 PM 4941 5411 1912 3859 4639 7525 78 56
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4639 585 1318 4965 7459 6695 69 61
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:10 AM 2412 3737 2341 7459 2415 4639 77 40
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:24 AM 7565 3847 1658 3366 4639 148 72 52
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:19 AM 972 4639 5332 2898 6647 6304 59 69
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 6:29 PM 4639 6364 2557 294 1533 2655 82 73
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 4336 148 6026 4610 5550 4639 82 64
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:50 PM 5842 5550 7425 3243 7906 4639 41 38
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3735 5261 5070 5829 4639 7440 50 3
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 1477 3735 4639 231 7115 6488 27 29
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 7492 7418 4639 7510 7518 5070 21 18
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4639 6547 3834 6645 5070 5414 12 29
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 2585 3103 3735 2587 4639 7494 34 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 5427 5892 4639 7492 624 1255 52 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:21 PM 5414 6547 5829 2582 4639 4328 43 51
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 6488 7616 7410 4639 1255 6645 26 30
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 5261 5923 7418 3335 5414 4639 43 47
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 4639 7518 624 5892 7494 3335 53 43
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 6111 4639 7616 5427 2882 2587 37 47
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 3834 6111 5427 4639 3103 5070 43 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4587 5414 6488 4328 7492 4639 71 46
Quarterfinal 8 4587 5414 6488 4328 7492 4639 62 24

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 7138 3345 5572 6180 4639 3035 55 19
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:50 PM 4219 4694 4639 1477 1164 3997 37 59
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 1817 3997 5572 3545 4639 4332 54 26
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:36 PM 5726 5427 7750 4412 6682 4639 33 43
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 5892 6180 7521 4639 6377 5427 53 62
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:50 PM 7750 7492 4639 5894 4332 3997 44 43
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:28 PM 3240 7492 6830 4639 1817 7521 31 57
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 3481 4639 3345 6800 1164 5986 45 46
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 9:31 AM 5572 457 4639 7088 5960 5726 55 41
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 10:01 AM 4639 5960 1164 7264 7063 653 45 21
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:20 AM 5726 4639 7138 6315 3481 6935 32 56
Qualification 80 Sun 3/24 - 12:31 PM 4639 653 4734 4694 7492 6800 39 55
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 2907 7403 4639 1369 3881 6803 34 62
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:29 AM 4639 1566 6803 2642 2813 5190 50 70
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:29 PM 4941 5411 1912 3859 4639 7525 78 56
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4639 585 1318 4965 7459 6695 69 61
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:10 AM 2412 3737 2341 7459 2415 4639 77 40
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:24 AM 7565 3847 1658 3366 4639 148 72 52
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:19 AM 972 4639 5332 2898 6647 6304 59 69
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 6:29 PM 4639 6364 2557 294 1533 2655 82 73
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 4336 148 6026 4610 5550 4639 82 64
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:50 PM 5842 5550 7425 3243 7906 4639 41 38
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 119 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4639 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 23
FIT District Del Rio Event 17

If Team 4639 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 62
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 57
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 55
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 6/28 - 3:34 PM 456 3005 4639 6488 5829 5986 73 24
Qualification 7 Fri 6/28 - 4:10 PM 4639 5070 6901 456 2587 3103 45 37
Qualification 13 Fri 6/28 - 4:55 PM 148 2723 5070 2468 4639 4587 56 77
Qualification 23 Fri 6/28 - 6:15 PM 4192 4639 6488 2158 118 323 48 62
Qualification 26 Sat 6/29 - 8:47 AM 4639 3103 4206 3481 7494 5414 48 50
Qualification 31 Sat 6/29 - 9:34 AM 6901 1296 3847 5892 7494 4639 51 61
Qualification 41 Sat 6/29 - 10:52 AM 2714 5414 5431 3335 4639 6377 68 78
Qualification 47 Sat 6/29 - 11:37 AM 3481 6645 5930 323 6800 4639 63 76
Qualification 50 Sat 6/29 - 12:06 PM 3735 5427 2587 5930 2158 4639 47 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6800 2723 1477 4639 5414 3735 77 68
Quarterfinal 8 6800 148 1477 3735 4639 5414 87 82

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 6:05 AM 2587 118 3847 5417 7418 4639 49 24
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 7:42 AM 9999 4639 3103 9994 9995 6800 33 42
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 8:17 AM 4610 6488 624 4639 3735 148 54 62
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 9:20 AM 5427 2585 5417 4206 4639 5414 31 61
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 9:56 AM 231 1477 4639 5261 9996 9999 79 36
Playoff Matches