Team 5726 - RHUMBOTZ (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission / TESORO & STEM Early College High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5726 attended in 2018.
Team 5726 had a record of 9-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 51
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 10:27 AM 4219 7088 7063 5241 6935 5726 117 110
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 11:37 AM 7138 6664 4063 5726 5503 6306 346 257
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 1:56 PM 5726 2721 5681 5866 5241 6357 228 356
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 2:53 PM 7063 5726 6155 6684 4734 4332 20 170
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:02 PM 653 6155 457 5449 3240 5726 355 264
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:01 PM 3028 5726 5572 5103 1642 3481 418 270
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 6:08 PM 5103 5726 3035 4412 3345 6357 239 373
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 9:28 AM 3035 4694 5986 5726 5894 5754 426 189
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 5986 6315 5726 6830 3847 7093 251 368
Qualification 84 Sat 4/7 - 12:06 PM 3679 4639 2969 5726 2461 3345 310 216
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:34 PM 3481 3847 5726 5052 6357 4610 307 236
Quarterfinal 5 3481 3847 5726 5052 6357 4610 455 202
Semifinal 1 3481 3847 5726 3997 457 3035 422 123
Semifinal 3 3481 3847 5726 3997 457 3035 452 202
Final 1 3481 3847 5726 5986 5572 4219 459 219
Final 2 3481 3847 5726 5986 5572 4219 328 377
Final 3 3481 3847 5726 5986 5572 4219 385 203

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 9:42 AM 118 5098 5726 6508 624 7137 234 431
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:25 AM 2840 5104 1678 7128 3309 5726 334 463
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:58 PM 971 5726 7190 6814 968 6645 296 172
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:06 PM 6871 2980 971 604 1868 5726 322 187
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:28 PM 6844 4270 3158 2367 5726 7303 446 249
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:56 AM 3481 5654 1648 5726 1700 6510 468 149
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:03 AM 5663 7067 1723 5726 3128 3472 407 200
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 11:56 AM 5726 6474 6377 5997 1251 3310 284 445
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 5849 5726 3473 3472 4576 3164 126 452
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:20 PM 812 5726 3501 6377 6424 832 323 514
Playoff Matches

Team 5726's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Alamo Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 51
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 10:27 AM 4219 7088 7063 5241 6935 5726 117 110
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 11:37 AM 7138 6664 4063 5726 5503 6306 346 257
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 1:56 PM 5726 2721 5681 5866 5241 6357 228 356
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 2:53 PM 7063 5726 6155 6684 4734 4332 20 170
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:02 PM 653 6155 457 5449 3240 5726 355 264
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:01 PM 3028 5726 5572 5103 1642 3481 418 270
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 6:08 PM 5103 5726 3035 4412 3345 6357 239 373
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 9:28 AM 3035 4694 5986 5726 5894 5754 426 189
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 5986 6315 5726 6830 3847 7093 251 368
Qualification 84 Sat 4/7 - 12:06 PM 3679 4639 2969 5726 2461 3345 310 216
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:34 PM 3481 3847 5726 5052 6357 4610 307 236
Quarterfinal 5 3481 3847 5726 5052 6357 4610 455 202
Semifinal 1 3481 3847 5726 3997 457 3035 422 123
Semifinal 3 3481 3847 5726 3997 457 3035 452 202
Final 1 3481 3847 5726 5986 5572 4219 459 219
Final 2 3481 3847 5726 5986 5572 4219 328 377
Final 3 3481 3847 5726 5986 5572 4219 385 203

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 9:42 AM 118 5098 5726 6508 624 7137 234 431
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:25 AM 2840 5104 1678 7128 3309 5726 334 463
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:58 PM 971 5726 7190 6814 968 6645 296 172
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:06 PM 6871 2980 971 604 1868 5726 322 187
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:28 PM 6844 4270 3158 2367 5726 7303 446 249
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:56 AM 3481 5654 1648 5726 1700 6510 468 149
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:03 AM 5663 7067 1723 5726 3128 3472 407 200
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 11:56 AM 5726 6474 6377 5997 1251 3310 284 445
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 5849 5726 3473 3472 4576 3164 126 452
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:20 PM 812 5726 3501 6377 6424 832 323 514
Playoff Matches

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 5/18 - 1:56 PM 5726 3310 5908 148 2468 1296 221 446
Qualification 11 Fri 5/18 - 3:20 PM 4717 3355 5726 3676 5908 7303 272 228
Qualification 16 Fri 5/18 - 4:03 PM 2468 118 5726 5414 1817 624 329 354
Qualification 18 Fri 5/18 - 4:18 PM 4063 5892 6357 5726 5414 5427 401 278
Qualification 27 Sat 5/19 - 8:48 AM 6800 5726 4063 5417 3005 4587 271 424
Qualification 32 Sat 5/19 - 9:24 AM 4717 7312 418 1817 5726 4610 78 308
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 10:09 AM 5726 1477 1296 1255 6800 118 259 334
Qualification 41 Sat 5/19 - 10:27 AM 4610 4219 4639 6645 7303 5726 322 202
Qualification 47 Sat 5/19 - 11:31 AM 624 5726 7312 148 4610 1477 208 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4587 624 5726 2468 4610 4063 405 222
Quarterfinal 7 4587 624 5726 2468 4610 4063 319 297
Semifinal 2 4587 624 5726 3005 148 4639 403 447
Semifinal 4 4587 624 5726 3005 148 4639 418 320
Tiebreaker 2 4587 624 5726 3005 148 4639 267 420