Team 4737 - Atomigators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Meritor, Inc./Ford Motor Company&West Bloomfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4737 attended in 2019.
Team 4737 had a record of 22-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:56 PM 835 573 4377 4737 5756 7191 38 33
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:26 PM 2673 5531 2224 4737 5048 6545 22 17
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 3:46 PM 4680 6545 7073 7692 6742 4737 42 33
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:30 PM 4737 2224 6567 201 94 4851 24 32
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 5:59 PM 6093 5756 3414 6117 7232 4737 39 31
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 201 4737 5478 5467 7218 33 27 51
Qualification 46 Fri 3/1 - 8:23 PM 5436 4737 2048 5048 6117 7716 62 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:52 PM 2834 6013 4737 1188 2048 573 30 60
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 6742 201 3538 3414 4737 573 66 69
Qualification 67 Sat 3/2 - 12:06 PM 4737 4377 5532 7857 6117 6616 44 44
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 7218 4737 123 5619 835 4854 51 30
Qualification 75 Sat 3/2 - 2:09 PM 7232 6013 5436 33 835 4737 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 36 54
Quarterfinal 6 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 38 58
Semifinal 1 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 72 56
Semifinal 3 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 65 53

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:14 AM 6087 5714 5534 5525 4737 2137 31 49
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 4392 6573 6637 6079 4737 4983 63 55
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 4737 5714 3536 6077 5505 7172 60 48
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:22 PM 6087 4737 7823 3537 5072 5709 44 47
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:45 PM 4737 6121 5314 3536 4392 5525 51 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:06 PM 5260 7172 4737 5183 7808 2137 52 55
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 4737 7154 5183 5560 5505 7171 64 52
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:20 PM 7244 7808 7155 5072 5534 4737 24 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:11 AM 6599 5260 7109 6637 7084 4737 34 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 2246 6079 5072 4737 7244 5505 42 50
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 7250 6599 4737 4983 5183 862 30 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3537 6087 5314 5505 4737 5260 67 73
Quarterfinal 7 3537 6087 5314 5505 4737 5260 60 83
Semifinal 2 5505 4737 5260 3536 862 7171 46 62
Semifinal 4 5505 4737 5260 3536 862 7171 74 75

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 5216 4737 2959 1940 3656 123 72 85
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 3538 5046 1076 2075 4737 4970 62 73
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:55 PM 68 5509 4737 4776 3618 51 52 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1023 4776 5509 5046 4737 2851 81 75
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 4737 4325 5530 7656 5509 314 80 63
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 2075 2851 503 4737 3656 6087 99 45
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:17 AM 3538 85 4737 4776 1322 2959 76 67
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4737 1940 245 4970 3655 4325 74 55
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 1322 68 2075 308 1250 4737 59 67
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:53 PM 4737 51 7656 85 5561 2771 75 88
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:37 PM 503 2224 4737 3620 5460 1023 64 104
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5216 6861 7491 5460 4737 5205 82 95
Playoff Matches

Team 4737's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:56 PM 835 573 4377 4737 5756 7191 38 33
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:26 PM 2673 5531 2224 4737 5048 6545 22 17
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 3:46 PM 4680 6545 7073 7692 6742 4737 42 33
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:30 PM 4737 2224 6567 201 94 4851 24 32
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 5:59 PM 6093 5756 3414 6117 7232 4737 39 31
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 201 4737 5478 5467 7218 33 27 51
Qualification 46 Fri 3/1 - 8:23 PM 5436 4737 2048 5048 6117 7716 62 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:52 PM 2834 6013 4737 1188 2048 573 30 60
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 6742 201 3538 3414 4737 573 66 69
Qualification 67 Sat 3/2 - 12:06 PM 4737 4377 5532 7857 6117 6616 44 44
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 7218 4737 123 5619 835 4854 51 30
Qualification 75 Sat 3/2 - 2:09 PM 7232 6013 5436 33 835 4737 43 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 36 54
Quarterfinal 6 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 38 58
Semifinal 1 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 72 56
Semifinal 3 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 65 53

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:14 AM 6087 5714 5534 5525 4737 2137 31 49
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 4392 6573 6637 6079 4737 4983 63 55
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 4737 5714 3536 6077 5505 7172 60 48
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:22 PM 6087 4737 7823 3537 5072 5709 44 47
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:45 PM 4737 6121 5314 3536 4392 5525 51 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 6:06 PM 5260 7172 4737 5183 7808 2137 52 55
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 4737 7154 5183 5560 5505 7171 64 52
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:20 PM 7244 7808 7155 5072 5534 4737 24 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:11 AM 6599 5260 7109 6637 7084 4737 34 59
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 2246 6079 5072 4737 7244 5505 42 50
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 7250 6599 4737 4983 5183 862 30 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3537 6087 5314 5505 4737 5260 67 73
Quarterfinal 7 3537 6087 5314 5505 4737 5260 60 83
Semifinal 2 5505 4737 5260 3536 862 7171 46 62
Semifinal 4 5505 4737 5260 3536 862 7171 74 75

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 5216 4737 2959 1940 3656 123 72 85
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 3538 5046 1076 2075 4737 4970 62 73
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:55 PM 68 5509 4737 4776 3618 51 52 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1023 4776 5509 5046 4737 2851 81 75
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 4737 4325 5530 7656 5509 314 80 63
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 2075 2851 503 4737 3656 6087 99 45
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:17 AM 3538 85 4737 4776 1322 2959 76 67
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4737 1940 245 4970 3655 4325 74 55
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 1322 68 2075 308 1250 4737 59 67
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:53 PM 4737 51 7656 85 5561 2771 75 88
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:37 PM 503 2224 4737 3620 5460 1023 64 104
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5216 6861 7491 5460 4737 5205 82 95
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 101
Rank: 141 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4737 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 33
FIM District Alpena Event #1 35
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 33

If Team 4737 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---