Team 5470 - The Cowpunchers (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: GVSU School of Engineering/West Michigan Precision Metalforming Association/Disher Design/Reeves Plastics/Rodeway Inn/IT Resource&Coopersville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5470 attended in 2018.
Team 5470 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 11:15 AM 6043 5470 3458 5173 5664 2075 138 397
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:47 PM 5255 6128 5980 5470 5173 4337 282 274
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:37 PM 141 3620 7054 5470 85 3546 443 278
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 5963 6122 5622 7054 6065 5470 313 206
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 5664 6548 5470 6094 2054 5610 286 288
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:22 PM 3620 6098 5470 5162 3458 6428 373 109
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 5:20 PM 3572 5664 5927 5470 5675 6428 215 303
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 6:31 PM 5927 5470 6094 5316 6531 4004 160 145
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 7:03 PM 5470 2075 2405 5980 5622 107 372 395
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 107 5470 5162 141 6043 5473 261 331
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:34 AM 5255 2405 4003 6114 5470 6122 417 203
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6548 6098 4956 5622 4004 5470 289 325
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 904 5470 6600 2771 2474 4004 175 445
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:14 PM 6600 6428 6090 5473 5470 1918 181 452
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 4967 4409 858 4855 5470 4325 238 368
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 5056 4967 5963 6090 5470 6002 176 380
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:16 PM 5069 3234 5470 3458 7256 5567 169 226
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:36 PM 5963 244 5470 2771 6065 5256 102 386
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:36 PM 4855 4384 216 5470 4967 6114 463 200
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 5:58 PM 5470 7073 7234 3875 5473 7248 371 199
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 7:16 PM 5664 4482 5470 6002 6114 904 218 255
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 9:46 AM 5256 4482 2767 5470 5316 216 387 211
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 5567 5256 5470 288 7289 5473 309 117
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 11:11 AM 4004 4325 216 5470 3458 5056 444 194
Playoff Matches

Team 5470's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 11:15 AM 6043 5470 3458 5173 5664 2075 138 397
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:47 PM 5255 6128 5980 5470 5173 4337 282 274
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:37 PM 141 3620 7054 5470 85 3546 443 278
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 5963 6122 5622 7054 6065 5470 313 206
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 5664 6548 5470 6094 2054 5610 286 288
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 4:22 PM 3620 6098 5470 5162 3458 6428 373 109
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 5:20 PM 3572 5664 5927 5470 5675 6428 215 303
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 6:31 PM 5927 5470 6094 5316 6531 4004 160 145
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 7:03 PM 5470 2075 2405 5980 5622 107 372 395
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 107 5470 5162 141 6043 5473 261 331
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:34 AM 5255 2405 4003 6114 5470 6122 417 203
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6548 6098 4956 5622 4004 5470 289 325
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 904 5470 6600 2771 2474 4004 175 445
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:14 PM 6600 6428 6090 5473 5470 1918 181 452
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 4967 4409 858 4855 5470 4325 238 368
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 5056 4967 5963 6090 5470 6002 176 380
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:16 PM 5069 3234 5470 3458 7256 5567 169 226
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:36 PM 5963 244 5470 2771 6065 5256 102 386
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:36 PM 4855 4384 216 5470 4967 6114 463 200
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 5:58 PM 5470 7073 7234 3875 5473 7248 371 199
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 7:16 PM 5664 4482 5470 6002 6114 904 218 255
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 9:46 AM 5256 4482 2767 5470 5316 216 387 211
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 5567 5256 5470 288 7289 5473 309 117
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 11:11 AM 4004 4325 216 5470 3458 5056 444 194
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 430 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5470 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 9
FIM District East Kentwood Event 12

If Team 5470 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 452
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 380
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 373
Level 9 Random Sort ---