Team Avatar Team 5675 - WiredCats (2018)


2018 Robot: Mr. Radar
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: KVCC the Groves/Monsanto Fund/Kaiser Aluminum/Michigan Department of Education/Mattawan Consolidated Schools/Mattawan Public Education Foundation/Mol-Son/Western Diversified Plastics/John J. Hazelhoff Construction, LLC/Best Way Disposal/Esto Connectors/Rob's Tire and Auto Care/Paw Paw Veterinary Clinic/Bloomingdale Communications&Mattawan High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0
Total 58 36 (62%) 22 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:38 AM 4855 7054 1243 6043 5675 1025 390 265
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:17 PM 6550 5675 4381 6092 6580 4453 441 87
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 1:58 PM 6092 5675 6011 6090 5204 3538 236 410
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:43 PM 7054 5152 1940 5675 5501 6425 311 294
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5462 6119 5501 5623 5675 5248 254 394
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:42 PM 5675 5152 6090 6053 6119 7256 436 124
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 6:05 PM 6588 4453 5675 6568 5623 5559 341 16
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:40 PM 4453 4381 4855 5675 6094 5843 285 418
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:25 PM 1254 5248 4967 3538 5559 5675 217 274
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 9:38 AM 5675 6053 6138 4453 5462 5623 307 280
Qualification 68 Sat 3/17 - 10:13 AM 5194 5559 858 5161 1677 5675 182 286
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:16 AM 6137 6568 5675 7187 1025 6138 272 465
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5675 7187 858 5462 5501 1940 412 298
Quarterfinal 6 5675 7187 858 5462 5501 1940 341 310
Semifinal 1 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 407 175
Semifinal 3 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 396 287

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:31 AM 2054 5963 6114 5675 3098 4003 164 447
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 12:10 PM 5316 6428 2075 5675 6114 141 87 335
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:53 PM 6065 6122 74 5675 6548 5927 230 354
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 3:03 PM 85 6548 5473 5255 2075 5675 292 327
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:15 PM 2405 3546 5675 3098 141 5316 426 102
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 4:50 PM 4337 5316 5675 3572 5963 5980 355 310
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 5:20 PM 3572 5664 5927 5470 5675 6428 215 303
Qualification 50 Fri 3/23 - 6:21 PM 5173 85 4956 5622 5675 5162 373 172
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 7:10 PM 6043 6094 3098 5963 5675 6065 450 224
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:49 AM 6094 5675 5173 4003 6098 6428 162 292
Qualification 69 Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 6098 7054 5675 3620 6043 5610 410 173
Qualification 79 Sat 3/24 - 11:52 AM 5675 107 85 6531 3546 6128 456 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 3098 5610 74 5980 6548 231 533
Quarterfinal 8 5675 3098 5610 74 5980 6548 361 323
Tiebreaker 4 5675 3098 5610 74 5980 6548 319 375

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 15 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 6:41 PM 862 2619 2959 5675 2145 5467 247 439
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 5:05 PM 5675 1189 4983 5560 7256 2145 430 206
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:49 PM 7211 5530 2604 2767 5560 5675 276 414
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 6:16 PM 5907 5530 4377 3536 5675 1025 302 447
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:25 AM 5675 5907 1684 4855 3767 6077 354 307
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 11:00 AM 314 4855 5675 1025 1684 4779 396 278
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 11:28 AM 4779 5675 201 5234 6618 2767 309 404
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 3546 5675 6637 1684 3618 1189 235 389
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:25 PM 5675 6077 7211 3641 573 201 415 284
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:47 PM 5114 7144 314 2959 5675 3641 277 375
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 4:29 PM 226 6077 7178 6618 862 5675 329 392
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:33 PM 5530 5114 5675 2619 4237 5467 301 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 862 5675 7211 3536 6618 3767 403 367
Quarterfinal 6 862 5675 7211 3536 6618 3767 308 400
Tiebreaker 2 862 5675 7211 3536 6618 3767 333 412

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:45 AM 3641 2056 6077 1360 5675 1729 512 139
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:45 AM 4472 5675 5567 3197 5114 5172 346 406
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:02 PM 5675 3197 6574 2590 321 7068 298 282
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:48 PM 4810 4531 4939 2168 2474 5675 307 438
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:30 AM 527 743 1729 3623 597 5675 249 364
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 9:09 AM 3770 5980 6911 321 5675 3038 279 422
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:42 AM 6574 4618 3098 573 5675 1676 460 290
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 5675 6090 319 340 291 4678 338 434
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:42 PM 527 314 5675 1720 5090 525 405 218
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:43 PM 533 2869 1676 5675 5528 1792 340 421
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:30 AM 2869 2056 1241 291 1360 5675 394 290
Quarterfinal 5   2869 2056 1241 291 1360 5675 447 0

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 189
Rank: 49 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5675 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 45
FIM District West Michigan Event 33
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 111

If Team 5675 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 456
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 447
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 447
Level 9 Random Sort ---