Team Avatar Team 4004 - M.A.R.S. Rovers (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Pribusin Inc/Lorin Industries/Smart Vision Lights/Automated Industrial Motion/Bayer/Versatile Manufacturing/Bernie O's Pizza&Muskegon Area Robotics Students, Inc.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4004 attended in 2018.
Team 4004 had a record of 35-36-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 26 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 10)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:23 PM 4004 461 4103 2867 234 71 159 332
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:56 PM 2197 2405 4004 3865 503 3494 81 378
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:23 PM 4004 6012 6721 71 4272 1529 244 378
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:12 PM 3147 1501 5403 3936 4004 4580 404 201
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 6:33 PM 1018 2197 6721 3357 1747 4004 204 432
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 7:11 PM 2171 71 3940 1018 2867 4004 429 263
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 10:06 AM 4004 226 1555 3936 74 1018 199 430
Qualification 70 Sun 3/11 - 11:02 AM 5403 4004 6956 2405 1747 1501 228 378
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 4982 5484 6012 4272 4004 7198 237 381
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 325 302
Quarterfinal 7 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 421 293

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 3572 6548 4004 85 5980 141 275 392
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 12:02 PM 5980 5173 6065 5473 4004 5610 293 153
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:08 PM 6098 3458 4004 2054 5316 5622 404 140
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:10 PM 4004 4956 3546 3458 6114 2405 524 96
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:02 PM 4004 85 5963 6122 107 6428 429 205
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:36 PM 74 7054 2075 2405 4004 3098 214 350
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 5:59 PM 5162 4004 6065 4003 6114 4337 268 387
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 6:31 PM 5927 5470 6094 5316 6531 4004 160 145
Qualification 55 Fri 3/23 - 6:57 PM 3620 5316 6122 4004 6428 5173 361 318
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 5664 74 4004 7054 5255 6114 320 225
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4004 5980 7054 4956 6094 3458 445 273
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6548 6098 4956 5622 4004 5470 289 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 141 2054 3572 3546 2405 336 278
Quarterfinal 6 4004 141 2054 3572 3546 2405 415 242
Semifinal 1 4003 85 5927 4004 141 2054 360 206
Semifinal 3 4003 85 5927 4004 141 2054 315 185

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 904 5470 6600 2771 2474 4004 175 445
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4384 5256 4967 858 4004 5069 221 414
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 244 6114 6090 5256 4004 7289 318 244
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7248 4004 5664 6428 7234 5256 384 222
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 904 6428 4004 5963 3875 4855 349 329
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:13 PM 1918 4004 5056 288 5664 5194 438 203
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 5316 7289 2771 4004 7256 4482 176 336
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:18 PM 4004 5316 5194 5069 2767 4325 199 498
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 6:48 PM 7256 7073 5473 4004 4855 244 66 422
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 9:53 AM 5567 244 4409 4384 5473 4004 304 196
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 6065 6002 4967 3234 6090 4004 230 432
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 11:11 AM 4004 4325 216 5470 3458 5056 444 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 326 392
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 322 0
Tiebreaker 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 227 431

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 36 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:50 PM 6861 5674 4004 7248 3538 503 211 315
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 4:55 PM 3604 3534 2075 141 4004 1711 403 263
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 6:46 PM 7213 5927 3098 3770 5462 4004 330 297
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 6:21 PM 4004 2586 1322 3098 5205 6573 368 332
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 5150 4003 4004 51 123 5462 349 306
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:08 AM 141 3770 6753 2771 4004 6573 329 354
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 4004 6100 4680 5193 5150 2771 276 425
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:35 PM 4004 3539 3534 5927 6548 6100 436 219
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 5843 4994 5462 4967 5193 4004 218 483
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:24 PM 245 66 85 4004 7213 3604 452 221
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 7213 141 5193 5205 4004 2834 312 326
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:34 PM 4994 4004 6753 5843 4680 5674 297 279
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 458 291
Quarterfinal 6 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 408 270

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:10 AM 6880 4004 7225 2225 1731 5050 304 591
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:50 AM 4004 384 5016 5484 191 3044 495 320
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:48 PM 4004 71 1100 5846 3276 2338 251 352
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:10 PM 1736 3276 4004 3015 272 3604 435 243
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:07 AM 190 4130 4004 103 3936 5254 431 268
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:42 AM 6806 133 3624 3015 2137 4004 304 423
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:34 AM 217 2537 1640 4004 1885 3359 402 268
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:04 PM 4253 225 5123 5050 4004 5404 145 468
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:59 PM 4230 6909 2987 3940 4004 4967 304 456
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:35 PM 2846 7028 1918 4004 5546 5123 418 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:29 AM 25 225 3015 4004 384 4476 453 253
Quarterfinal 5   25 225 3015 4004 4476 384 436 274

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:23 PM 4004 461 4103 2867 234 71 159 332
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:56 PM 2197 2405 4004 3865 503 3494 81 378
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:23 PM 4004 6012 6721 71 4272 1529 244 378
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:12 PM 3147 1501 5403 3936 4004 4580 404 201
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 6:33 PM 1018 2197 6721 3357 1747 4004 204 432
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 7:11 PM 2171 71 3940 1018 2867 4004 429 263
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 10:06 AM 4004 226 1555 3936 74 1018 199 430
Qualification 70 Sun 3/11 - 11:02 AM 5403 4004 6956 2405 1747 1501 228 378
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 4982 5484 6012 4272 4004 7198 237 381
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 325 302
Quarterfinal 7 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 421 293

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 3572 6548 4004 85 5980 141 275 392
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 12:02 PM 5980 5173 6065 5473 4004 5610 293 153
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:08 PM 6098 3458 4004 2054 5316 5622 404 140
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:10 PM 4004 4956 3546 3458 6114 2405 524 96
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:02 PM 4004 85 5963 6122 107 6428 429 205
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:36 PM 74 7054 2075 2405 4004 3098 214 350
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 5:59 PM 5162 4004 6065 4003 6114 4337 268 387
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 6:31 PM 5927 5470 6094 5316 6531 4004 160 145
Qualification 55 Fri 3/23 - 6:57 PM 3620 5316 6122 4004 6428 5173 361 318
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 5664 74 4004 7054 5255 6114 320 225
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4004 5980 7054 4956 6094 3458 445 273
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6548 6098 4956 5622 4004 5470 289 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 141 2054 3572 3546 2405 336 278
Quarterfinal 6 4004 141 2054 3572 3546 2405 415 242
Semifinal 1 4003 85 5927 4004 141 2054 360 206
Semifinal 3 4003 85 5927 4004 141 2054 315 185

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 904 5470 6600 2771 2474 4004 175 445
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4384 5256 4967 858 4004 5069 221 414
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 244 6114 6090 5256 4004 7289 318 244
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7248 4004 5664 6428 7234 5256 384 222
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 904 6428 4004 5963 3875 4855 349 329
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:13 PM 1918 4004 5056 288 5664 5194 438 203
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 5:50 PM 5316 7289 2771 4004 7256 4482 176 336
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:18 PM 4004 5316 5194 5069 2767 4325 199 498
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 6:48 PM 7256 7073 5473 4004 4855 244 66 422
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 9:53 AM 5567 244 4409 4384 5473 4004 304 196
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 6065 6002 4967 3234 6090 4004 230 432
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 11:11 AM 4004 4325 216 5470 3458 5056 444 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 326 392
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 322 0
Tiebreaker 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 227 431

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 36 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:50 PM 6861 5674 4004 7248 3538 503 211 315
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 4:55 PM 3604 3534 2075 141 4004 1711 403 263
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 6:46 PM 7213 5927 3098 3770 5462 4004 330 297
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 6:21 PM 4004 2586 1322 3098 5205 6573 368 332
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 5150 4003 4004 51 123 5462 349 306
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:08 AM 141 3770 6753 2771 4004 6573 329 354
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 4004 6100 4680 5193 5150 2771 276 425
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:35 PM 4004 3539 3534 5927 6548 6100 436 219
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 5843 4994 5462 4967 5193 4004 218 483
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:24 PM 245 66 85 4004 7213 3604 452 221
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 7213 141 5193 5205 4004 2834 312 326
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:34 PM 4994 4004 6753 5843 4680 5674 297 279
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 458 291
Quarterfinal 6 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 408 270

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:10 AM 6880 4004 7225 2225 1731 5050 304 591
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:50 AM 4004 384 5016 5484 191 3044 495 320
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:48 PM 4004 71 1100 5846 3276 2338 251 352
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:10 PM 1736 3276 4004 3015 272 3604 435 243
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:07 AM 190 4130 4004 103 3936 5254 431 268
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:42 AM 6806 133 3624 3015 2137 4004 304 423
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:34 AM 217 2537 1640 4004 1885 3359 402 268
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:04 PM 4253 225 5123 5050 4004 5404 145 468
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:59 PM 4230 6909 2987 3940 4004 4967 304 456
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:35 PM 2846 7028 1918 4004 5546 5123 418 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:29 AM 25 225 3015 4004 384 4476 453 253
Quarterfinal 5   25 225 3015 4004 4476 384 436 274

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 141
Rank: 90 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4004 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 42
FIM District East Kentwood Event 36
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 63

If Team 4004 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 524
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 483
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---