Team 7054 - SC Sailors (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: South Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 24 (55%) 20 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:38 AM 4855 7054 1243 6043 5675 1025 390 265
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:10 PM 5623 7054 1677 858 6094 6119 343 234
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:14 PM 6588 7054 6137 4408 5843 5161 128 365
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:43 PM 7054 5152 1940 5675 5501 6425 311 294
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:24 PM 6094 6138 7054 6011 5559 1254 314 143
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:06 PM 7054 1025 6580 3538 4453 4967 195 409
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 7054 5843 858 5204 4967 6053 368 156
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 6:24 PM 5248 1243 6137 6053 7054 1254 272 320
Qualification 60 Fri 3/16 - 7:51 PM 5462 6043 1677 6550 6090 7054 206 387
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 9:45 AM 5248 6092 5194 7054 6043 7256 51 360
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:05 AM 6550 1243 5843 6568 7187 7054 463 174
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4453 5194 7054 5462 5248 6090 225 375
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 314 256
Quarterfinal 8 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 210 396
Tiebreaker 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 133 458
Semifinal 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 156 334
Semifinal 4 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 412 192
Tiebreaker 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 343 291

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 8 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 10:56 AM 5473 6428 7054 6128 5610 6098 253 221
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:53 AM 2405 5162 3572 6122 7054 6531 430 204
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:37 PM 141 3620 7054 5470 85 3546 443 278
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 5963 6122 5622 7054 6065 5470 313 206
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 3:40 PM 4337 3458 7054 6065 5473 2075 190 413
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:36 PM 74 7054 2075 2405 4004 3098 214 350
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:26 PM 6114 5173 5316 6548 7054 107 237 400
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:38 PM 6548 4337 5255 7054 2054 6043 204 355
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:26 AM 5927 4003 2054 7054 3572 85 190 351
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 5664 74 4004 7054 5255 6114 320 225
Qualification 69 Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 6098 7054 5675 3620 6043 5610 410 173
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4004 5980 7054 4956 6094 3458 445 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 2:00 PM 4003 85 5927 6122 6098 7054 528 181
Quarterfinal 5 4003 85 5927 6122 6098 7054 448 234

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:53 PM 1718 5505 7054 5712 7225 4327 401 331
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 4:58 PM 4405 7054 7234 2832 2054 5535 350 411
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:40 PM 3452 4391 7054 4130 74 4405 372 316
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 6:13 PM 3357 857 302 5534 4776 7054 505 302
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 10:03 AM 5090 5712 5915 1506 4130 7054 273 283
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:30 AM 3603 7250 5531 3542 7054 5090 252 370
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:24 AM 7054 3655 494 6112 7234 3452 319 425
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:05 PM 7054 27 5531 4970 4391 5535 383 277
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:27 PM 7054 3357 2832 5509 5523 5436 447 357
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:10 PM 5314 5436 3655 74 7054 4970 367 249
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:22 PM 6193 7054 2054 5084 5090 27 266 365
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5050 494 5505 7054 3603 3667 459 224
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 135
Rank: 98 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7054 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 42
FIM District West Michigan Event 29
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 54
Team Age 10

If Team 7054 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 458
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 447
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---