Team Avatar Team 6090 - Wayland Wildcats (2018)


2018 Robot: Ted
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Taco Boy/Rockwell Automation/Digitrace/John Deere/GreenMark Equipment/Gentex/Department of Defense/Phyllis Stein Memorial/Hopkins Propane/Wayland Union Education Foundation&Wayland High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 34 (72%) 12 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 19 (127%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 62 53 (85%) 20 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:22 AM 6138 6090 7256 5559 5843 6137 277 267
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:46 PM 1677 4967 6138 6094 4855 6090 166 387
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 1:58 PM 6092 5675 6011 6090 5204 3538 236 410
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:36 PM 1254 6580 6588 6090 858 7187 228 370
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:18 PM 6090 6092 4381 5204 4855 5161 344 338
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:42 PM 5675 5152 6090 6053 6119 7256 436 124
Qualification 42 Fri 3/16 - 5:43 PM 6090 6137 1025 6011 6425 1677 459 233
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:54 PM 1940 5501 6568 6588 6090 5559 314 279
Qualification 60 Fri 3/16 - 7:51 PM 5462 6043 1677 6550 6090 7054 206 387
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 9:59 AM 6119 4408 6090 1025 6588 6094 347 228
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 10:41 AM 4381 5462 4408 6011 1243 6090 279 408
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4453 5194 7054 5462 5248 6090 225 375
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:36 PM 6090 3538 4453 6094 5623 1254 413 70
Quarterfinal 5 6090 3538 4453 6094 5623 1254 405 116
Semifinal 1 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 407 175
Semifinal 3 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 396 287
Final 1 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 237 252
Final 2 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 378 247
Final 3 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 283 219

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 5056 4855 7073 5256 288 6090 244 435
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:14 PM 6600 6428 6090 5473 5470 1918 181 452
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 244 6114 6090 5256 4004 7289 318 244
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 5056 4967 5963 6090 5470 6002 176 380
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 4482 6090 4409 7256 2771 2767 122 451
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 4:47 PM 6090 858 5567 2474 1918 4482 417 257
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3875 7234 5069 5473 5963 6090 232 448
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:11 PM 6090 7289 3458 7256 244 5664 369 227
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 6:56 PM 2771 6090 7234 4325 4384 288 448 294
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:38 AM 6002 5664 4855 5056 6090 3875 241 375
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 6065 6002 4967 3234 6090 4004 230 432
Qualification 76 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 904 5473 5567 6090 5194 7248 307 339
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6090 2771 7234 3234 6065 858 501 280
Quarterfinal 7 6090 2771 7234 3234 6065 244 465 238
Semifinal 2 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 472 317
Semifinal 4 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 451 273
Final 1 1918 2767 7256 6090 2771 7234 400 336
Final 2 1918 2767 7256 6090 2771 7234 448 276

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6090 7226 1701 4381 1023 67 272 465
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 5:01 PM 5517 7244 6090 5501 6099 5216 366 281
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 2337 5230 4392 6090 1918 70 351 451
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 9:29 AM 3707 2337 5155 4392 7056 6090 433 311
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:19 AM 1023 3572 6090 70 3656 7187 411 349
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 10:50 AM 2137 33 6090 3572 70 3535 355 394
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 11:34 AM 6087 4362 3656 5216 6090 2337 342 421
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 6090 4819 4384 4216 3620 7244 421 245
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:02 PM 4392 33 5709 6087 6090 5046 367 268
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 3:47 PM 1596 7226 2137 6090 4362 5230 277 443
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:13 PM 2474 1701 5230 5561 6090 6117 297 370
Qualification 81 Fri 4/13 - 5:32 PM 6121 6090 5460 5980 5709 7056 481 209
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1023 1918 5980 2137 6090 5230 404 345
Quarterfinal 6 1023 1918 5980 2137 6090 5230 354 267

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:00 AM 6090 4391 533 2168 2169 2590 213 418
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:05 AM 3546 597 2869 6090 3098 4680 286 455
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:11 AM 6090 2056 3667 3038 1712 1310 393 297
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:28 PM 5114 6574 1073 743 3770 6090 317 395
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 2614 3197 2609 1792 525 6090 369 349
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:52 AM 4618 6090 1360 6618 1506 2500 454 299
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:30 AM 4039 6090 85 3667 5172 1241 328 395
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 5675 6090 319 340 291 4678 338 434
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 3:03 PM 4531 3258 5980 2169 6090 1310 327 370
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 4:03 PM 6090 6077 3550 321 3623 6802 415 232
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 3641 527 6090 3770 5567 1712 317 473
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 221
Rank: 34 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6090 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 72
FIM District East Kentwood Event 59
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 90

If Team 6090 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 501
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 481
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 472
Level 9 Random Sort ---