Team Avatar Team 7767 - Rock City Robots (2019)

Family/Community


From: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Home Educators of Greater Little Rock&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7767 attended in 2019.
Team 7767 had a record of 13-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:34 AM 7767 7798 2164 7804 7878 5437 21 19
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:44 AM 6186 6840 7868 7878 6855 7767 5 20
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:01 PM 7767 4576 3039 7106 5006 7430 47 38
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:03 PM 3946 7123 7075 6586 7767 6055 40 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:08 PM 7767 5965 2080 7702 6404 1982 43 33
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 7842 2357 2992 1723 5002 7767 43 36
Qualification 61 Fri 3/8 - 5:47 PM 6886 7767 7655 6855 323 5568 52 38
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5729 4336 5454 4603 7767 7766 25 50
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 7846 5454 7767 7568 6055 1723 24 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5437 3616 5002 7767 4087 4603 33 62
Quarterfinal 6   5437 3616 5002 7767 4087 4603 45 66
Semifinal 1   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 63 65
Semifinal 3   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 34 61
Final 1   7767 4087 4603 2992 3039 2080 49 66
Final 2   7767 4087 4603 2992 3039 2080 43 80

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 7725 587 7767 5572 7895 5526 43 56
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7767 2811 4775 7088 6014 7891 37 63
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7767 7179 4290 3309 5126 364 56 101
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 6443 7767 1261 2881 3240 2375 53 54
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7796 2584 4775 3024 7767 4188 54 45
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 4534 7767 1746 7567 4561 7419 47 74
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 4255 442 7426 7767 5006 1339 73 59
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:15 PM 2147 4400 7767 2990 118 386 75 83
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:12 PM 3481 6390 687 7767 5526 1678 58 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 7767's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Arkansas Rock City Regional
Regional Finalists Arkansas Rock City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Rock City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:34 AM 7767 7798 2164 7804 7878 5437 21 19
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:44 AM 6186 6840 7868 7878 6855 7767 5 20
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:01 PM 7767 4576 3039 7106 5006 7430 47 38
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:03 PM 3946 7123 7075 6586 7767 6055 40 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:08 PM 7767 5965 2080 7702 6404 1982 43 33
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 7842 2357 2992 1723 5002 7767 43 36
Qualification 61 Fri 3/8 - 5:47 PM 6886 7767 7655 6855 323 5568 52 38
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5729 4336 5454 4603 7767 7766 25 50
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 7846 5454 7767 7568 6055 1723 24 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5437 3616 5002 7767 4087 4603 33 62
Quarterfinal 6   5437 3616 5002 7767 4087 4603 45 66
Semifinal 1   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 63 65
Semifinal 3   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 34 61
Final 1   7767 4087 4603 2992 3039 2080 49 66
Final 2   7767 4087 4603 2992 3039 2080 43 80

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 7725 587 7767 5572 7895 5526 43 56
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7767 2811 4775 7088 6014 7891 37 63
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7767 7179 4290 3309 5126 364 56 101
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 6443 7767 1261 2881 3240 2375 53 54
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7796 2584 4775 3024 7767 4188 54 45
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 4534 7767 1746 7567 4561 7419 47 74
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 4255 442 7426 7767 5006 1339 73 59
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:15 PM 2147 4400 7767 2990 118 386 75 83
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:12 PM 3481 6390 687 7767 5526 1678 58 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019