Team Avatar Team 7767 - Rock City Robots (2019)

Family/Community


From: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Rookie Year: 2019
On The Web: http://www.rockcityrobots.com

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Home Educators of Greater Little Rock&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7767's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7767 attended in 2019.
Team 7767 had a record of 13-11-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
- 7767 - 7798 2164 -21-
7804 7878 5437 19
Qualification 11
10:10A
6186 6840 7868 5
7878 6855 - 7767 - -20-
Qualification 20
11:13A
- 7767 - 4576 3039 -47-
7106 5006 7430 38
Qualification 31
1:49P
3946 7123 7075 40
6586 - 7767 - 6055 -44-
Qualification 40
2:52P
- 7767 - 5965 2080 -43-
7702 6404 1982 33
Qualification 50
4:02P
7842 2357 2992 43
1723 5002 - 7767 - -36-
Qualification 61
5:19P
6886 - 7767 - 7655 -52-
6855 323 5568 38
Qualification 73
10:10A
5729 4336 5454 25
4603 - 7767 - 7766 -50-
Qualification 82
11:13A
7846 5454 - 7767 - -24-
7568 6055 1723 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5437 3616 5002 33
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -62-
Quarterfinal 6
5437 3616 5002 45
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -66-
Semifinal 1
3937 5006 1982 63
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -65-
Semifinal 3
3937 5006 1982 34
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -61-
Final 1
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -49-
2992 3039 2080 66
Final 2
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -43-
2992 3039 2080 80


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
7529 2183 4400 54
6608 1515 - 7767 - -56-
Qualification 13
9:54A
7725 587 - 7767 - -43-
5572 7895 5526 56
Qualification 33
2:17P
- 7767 - 2811 4775 -37-
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 39
2:59P
- 7767 - 7179 4290 -56-
3309 5126 364 101
Qualification 46
3:48P
6443 - 7767 - 1261 -53-
2881 3240 2375 54
Qualification 62
9:03A
7796 2584 4775 54
3024 - 7767 - 4188 -45-
Qualification 73
10:20A
4534 - 7767 - 1746 -47-
7567 4561 7419 74
Qualification 89
2:14P
4255 442 7426 73
- 7767 - 5006 1339 -59-
Qualification 95
2:56P
2147 4400 - 7767 - -75-
2990 118 386 83
Qualification 110
4:41P
3481 6390 687 58
- 7767 - 5526 1678 -94-
Playoff Matches
Team 7767 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 7767's 2019 Awards

Team 7767 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 23 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Arkansas Rock City Regional
Qualification Match 4
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Qualification Match 11
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Qualification Match 20
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Qualification Match 31
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Qualification Match 40
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Qualification Match 73
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Qualification Match 82
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Playoff Match 2
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Playoff Match 6
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Playoff Match 13
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Playoff Match 15
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Playoff Match 19
Arkansas Rock City Regional
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 4
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 13
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 33
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 39
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 46
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 62
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 73
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 89
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 95
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 110

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
- 7767 - 7798 2164 -21-
7804 7878 5437 19
Qualification 11
10:10A
6186 6840 7868 5
7878 6855 - 7767 - -20-
Qualification 20
11:13A
- 7767 - 4576 3039 -47-
7106 5006 7430 38
Qualification 31
1:49P
3946 7123 7075 40
6586 - 7767 - 6055 -44-
Qualification 40
2:52P
- 7767 - 5965 2080 -43-
7702 6404 1982 33
Qualification 50
4:02P
7842 2357 2992 43
1723 5002 - 7767 - -36-
Qualification 61
5:19P
6886 - 7767 - 7655 -52-
6855 323 5568 38
Qualification 73
10:10A
5729 4336 5454 25
4603 - 7767 - 7766 -50-
Qualification 82
11:13A
7846 5454 - 7767 - -24-
7568 6055 1723 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5437 3616 5002 33
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -62-
Quarterfinal 6
5437 3616 5002 45
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -66-
Semifinal 1
3937 5006 1982 63
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -65-
Semifinal 3
3937 5006 1982 34
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -61-
Final 1
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -49-
2992 3039 2080 66
Final 2
- 7767 - 4087 4603 -43-
2992 3039 2080 80

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
7529 2183 4400 54
6608 1515 - 7767 - -56-
Qualification 13
9:54A
7725 587 - 7767 - -43-
5572 7895 5526 56
Qualification 33
2:17P
- 7767 - 2811 4775 -37-
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 39
2:59P
- 7767 - 7179 4290 -56-
3309 5126 364 101
Qualification 46
3:48P
6443 - 7767 - 1261 -53-
2881 3240 2375 54
Qualification 62
9:03A
7796 2584 4775 54
3024 - 7767 - 4188 -45-
Qualification 73
10:20A
4534 - 7767 - 1746 -47-
7567 4561 7419 74
Qualification 89
2:14P
4255 442 7426 73
- 7767 - 5006 1339 -59-
Qualification 95
2:56P
2147 4400 - 7767 - -75-
2990 118 386 83
Qualification 110
4:41P
3481 6390 687 58
- 7767 - 5526 1678 -94-
Playoff Matches
Team 7767 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.