Team Avatar Team 6404 - Brazilian Storm (2019)


2019 Robot: BS-1 - Atom
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Novelis/DOW/ROCKWELL COLLINS/UTC&EE Alceu Maynard Araújo


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6404 attended in 2019.
Team 6404 had a record of 11-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:05 AM 7467 6131 7075 4336 6640 6404 18 20
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:51 AM 1723 7430 6404 323 5437 7908 9 58
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:19 PM 7846 7106 7123 6404 5965 5809 12 18
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 1939 6404 5006 4603 2164 2992 64 33
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:08 PM 7767 5965 2080 7702 6404 1982 43 33
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 4:17 PM 7459 6404 4576 5454 3937 7804 13 69
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 7868 5729 3991 2080 7467 6404 29 23
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 6055 7702 7910 6404 3039 6586 38 56
Qualification 86   Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 6404 7798 7655 4576 6840 3946 19 6
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 9:59 AM 3843 3139 6937 6404 6366 7484 9 49
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:38 AM 1421 7484 5058 7111 6404 4451 48 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:03 PM 7072 5858 2183 2783 6404 5045 41 56
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 6404 3959 4965 456 2973 4924 54 51
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:21 PM 6366 7693 547 6404 7313 538 42 40
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 364 7525 5410 5616 3843 6404 64 54
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 4306 4764 1319 547 6157 6404 26 37
Qualification 65   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 16 4013 6404 547 234 6145 67 62
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 5058 3792 6404 4265 2556 6107 48 50
Qualification 89   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 5005 6404 3319 342 7428 4533 38 52
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:05 AM 7467 6131 7075 4336 6640 6404 18 20
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:51 AM 1723 7430 6404 323 5437 7908 9 58
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:19 PM 7846 7106 7123 6404 5965 5809 12 18
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 1939 6404 5006 4603 2164 2992 64 33
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:08 PM 7767 5965 2080 7702 6404 1982 43 33
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 4:17 PM 7459 6404 4576 5454 3937 7804 13 69
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 7868 5729 3991 2080 7467 6404 29 23
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 6055 7702 7910 6404 3039 6586 38 56
Qualification 86   Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 6404 7798 7655 4576 6840 3946 19 6
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 9:59 AM 3843 3139 6937 6404 6366 7484 9 49
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:38 AM 1421 7484 5058 7111 6404 4451 48 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:03 PM 7072 5858 2183 2783 6404 5045 41 56
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 1:35 PM 6404 3959 4965 456 2973 4924 54 51
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:21 PM 6366 7693 547 6404 7313 538 42 40
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 364 7525 5410 5616 3843 6404 64 54
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 4306 4764 1319 547 6157 6404 26 37
Qualification 65   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 16 4013 6404 547 234 6145 67 62
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 5058 3792 6404 4265 2556 6107 48 50
Qualification 89   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 5005 6404 3319 342 7428 4533 38 52
Playoff Matches