Team Avatar Team 323 - Lights Out (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Novak Technical Services LLC/Arkansas FIRST Incorporated/Rcal Products/John and Meredith Novak&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 13 (65%) 7 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 30 18 (60%) 12 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:46 AM 3937 4087 3616 7910 323 3039 45 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:51 AM 1723 7430 6404 323 5437 7908 9 58
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 12:16 PM 7878 4336 323 7075 5454 1939 43 41
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 323 3937 6840 7255 3991 7702 71 39
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 4576 6186 323 2992 6055 5729 44 40
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 4:56 PM 2080 7798 7846 6640 323 6586 18 47
Qualification 61 Fri 3/8 - 5:47 PM 6886 7767 7655 6855 323 5568 52 38
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 2357 7106 3946 323 1939 7804 30 61
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5006 4087 323 7842 6640 7263 54 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1939 323 6131 3991 6886 2164 68 42
Quarterfinal 7   1939 323 6131 3991 6886 2164 46 58
Tiebreaker 3   1939 323 6131 3991 6886 2164 72 58
Semifinal 2   1939 323 6131 2992 3039 2080 67 69
Semifinal 4   1939 323 6131 2992 3039 2080 61 68

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 2358 7465 4156 323 4213 1094 66 71
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 10:52 AM 4096 2022 323 1756 1329 1288 55 74
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:50 AM 6237 6055 323 2013 4256 2040 65 68
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:13 PM 4256 323 2709 4655 5822 2022 54 78
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 2:02 PM 4655 4212 323 7848 2040 4213 47 68
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7417 323 5847 2358 5690 4645 65 62
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 323 2481 2039 6651 4096 81 85 59
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 4:52 PM 1288 323 4143 1736 4646 4241 58 41
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:13 AM 2481 6237 4213 5442 323 1781 77 74
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:53 AM 4314 4645 5442 323 81 7848 52 58
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 2081 4143 5126 2040 2704 323 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 56 71
Quarterfinal 8   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 53 64
Semifinal 2   4256 4143 5442 323 2039 4645 88 77
Semifinal 4   4256 4143 5442 323 2039 4645 62 64
Tiebreaker 2   4256 4143 5442 323 2039 4645 81 60

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 6/28 - 3:55 PM 323 3847 5431 5414 4192 2723 58 58
Qualification 10 Fri 6/28 - 4:34 PM 3847 3735 6377 148 624 323 68 79
Qualification 17 Fri 6/28 - 5:22 PM 323 5986 456 2158 5892 2714 58 59
Qualification 23 Fri 6/28 - 6:15 PM 4192 4639 6488 2158 118 323 48 62
Qualification 27 Sat 6/29 - 8:54 AM 3335 2587 6901 5892 323 2723 42 88
Qualification 32 Sat 6/29 - 9:41 AM 3103 6800 5986 4587 3335 323 48 79
Qualification 42 Sat 6/29 - 10:59 AM 1477 323 5070 4206 5427 3481 58 71
Qualification 47 Sat 6/29 - 11:37 AM 3481 6645 5930 323 6800 4639 63 76
Qualification 53 Sat 6/29 - 12:27 PM 2468 323 5414 1477 1296 5986 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 6/29 - 1:52 PM 1296 7494 624 323 2158 2468 51 73
Quarterfinal 5 5892 1296 624 323 2158 2468 62 64
Semifinal 1 323 2158 2468 3005 4192 3481 90 62
Semifinal 3 323 2158 2468 3005 3103 3481 100 72
Final 1 323 2158 2468 6800 1477 148 84 77
Final 2 323 2158 2468 6800 1477 148 96 80

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 11/1 - 6:49 PM 937 1769 6317 5801 323 2357 36 70
Qualification 12 Fri 11/1 - 7:35 PM 5119 323 5126 1987 1775 1723 69 35
Qualification 23 Fri 11/1 - 9:01 PM 1984 1939 323 1108 6424 4646 115 54
Qualification 31 Sat 11/2 - 8:36 AM 1825 3284 3593 323 5013 2560 56 53
Qualification 37 Sat 11/2 - 9:32 AM 1825 323 1994 1730 1984 3928 72 76
Qualification 48 Sat 11/2 - 11:08 AM 1987 4329 323 5968 9999 4455 88 33
Qualification 52 Sat 11/2 - 11:38 AM 1785 6359 1986 323 1763 525 79 72
Qualification 60 Sat 11/2 - 12:33 PM 1710 5006 4522 323 1723 9999 60 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/2 - 1:52 PM 323 1802 3928 1987 5126 2410 83 73
Quarterfinal 5 323 5119 3928 1987 5126 2410 21 73
Tiebreaker 1 323 1802 3928 1987 5126 2410 90 75
Semifinal 1 323 1802 3928 1939 5006 1825 63 45
Semifinal 3 323 1802 3928 1939 1982 5006 93 59
Final 1 323 1802 3928 4522 6424 3792 90 40
Final 2 323 1802 3928 4522 6424 3792 59 66
Final 3 323 1802 3928 4522 6424 3792 72 61