Team Avatar Team 7277 - Mandela United Squadron (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nelson Mandela High School/Genesis Center Calgary&Nelson Mandela High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7277 attended in 2019.
Team 7277 had a record of 6-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 359 6178 6823 3250 7277 6351 71 46
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:16 AM 6179 2122 7205 7591 7246 7277 44 47
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:08 AM 5725 7277 1622 1482 7706 5597 45 24
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 4774 7277 4010 5078 6351 6701 50 38
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:38 PM 3216 4733 5015 7277 7205 5118 71 44
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7277 6179 4334 5597 6841 6041 63 46
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 7799 6841 7277 3729 4625 6700 32 37
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 5:00 PM 7706 3216 7277 6188 4334 7591 34 62
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 4627 6041 7277 4191 5725 7843 51 35
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 11:20 AM 7246 4774 6485 7277 5015 5597 55 49
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 6672 3284 2930 2383 5930 7277 76 46
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:40 AM 649 3937 1094 3478 7661 7277 91 44
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:17 PM 6957 1619 7277 5930 1683 3035 38 56
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 7840 4522 1868 7277 6391 1622 79 56
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7277 1726 6672 7494 2733 6144 51 88
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:02 PM 5857 7277 3196 5199 7621 7753 61 75
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 6072 7277 6579 3966 3310 6025 49 74
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:11 PM 6986 5754 4451 5805 7277 6377 73 72
Playoff Matches

Team 7277's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Rockies Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 359 6178 6823 3250 7277 6351 71 46
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:16 AM 6179 2122 7205 7591 7246 7277 44 47
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:08 AM 5725 7277 1622 1482 7706 5597 45 24
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 4774 7277 4010 5078 6351 6701 50 38
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:38 PM 3216 4733 5015 7277 7205 5118 71 44
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7277 6179 4334 5597 6841 6041 63 46
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 7799 6841 7277 3729 4625 6700 32 37
Qualification 45   Fri 4/5 - 5:00 PM 7706 3216 7277 6188 4334 7591 34 62
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 4627 6041 7277 4191 5725 7843 51 35
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 11:20 AM 7246 4774 6485 7277 5015 5597 55 49
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 6672 3284 2930 2383 5930 7277 76 46
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:40 AM 649 3937 1094 3478 7661 7277 91 44
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:17 PM 6957 1619 7277 5930 1683 3035 38 56
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 7840 4522 1868 7277 6391 1622 79 56
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7277 1726 6672 7494 2733 6144 51 88
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:02 PM 5857 7277 3196 5199 7621 7753 61 75
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 6072 7277 6579 3966 3310 6025 49 74
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:11 PM 6986 5754 4451 5805 7277 6377 73 72
Playoff Matches