Team 3250 - Kennedy Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Universal Network Development Corporation/JBB Forklift Service/Aerojet Rockdyne/Hangsterfer's Laboratories/Mansanto/Gene Haas Foundation/Brin Wojcicki Foundation&John F. Kennedy High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 17 (43%) 21 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 54 25 (46%) 27 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:07 AM 5669 4481 3309 3250 3473 7524 72 26
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 10:36 AM 5851 7447 597 3250 1160 6072 54 45
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 1:40 PM 1515 3250 330 3859 4056 973 73 63
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 2:51 PM 841 3759 4619 3309 4276 3250 39 56
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 3:35 PM 5810 597 1160 6692 5012 3250 26 36
Qualification 47   Fri 3/1 - 4:58 PM 159 3250 4161 294 4276 3295 35 41
Qualification 52   Fri 3/1 - 5:40 PM 3473 2496 5802 5835 597 3250 50 42
Qualification 59   Sat 3/2 - 8:48 AM 4056 3250 812 4913 3953 7157 22 44
Qualification 66   Sat 3/2 - 9:53 AM 3250 5851 5966 3473 5805 6499 48 43
Qualification 78   Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 3952 4763 2493 1836 3250 6535 35 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3309 294 3250 4201 5669 7157 68 47
Quarterfinal 8   3309 294 3250 4201 5669 7157 60 37
Semifinal 2   4276 4079 5805 3309 294 3250 45 78
Semifinal 4   4276 4079 5805 3309 294 3250 64 58
Tiebreaker 2   4276 4079 5805 3309 294 3250 57 47

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:34 AM 3859 701 5940 3250 5507 3669 48 29
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:29 AM 7137 7229 2551 3257 1072 3250 42 40
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 11:47 AM 2839 5419 5507 3250 7229 2367 91 40
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 2:47 PM 6474 3250 6657 6918 2367 5496 49 74
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:15 PM 6644 3598 6662 6612 3189 3250 42 34
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:52 PM 3250 3482 2204 5875 4698 5250 35 47
Qualification 61   Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 7802 3250 4904 7663 7529 2085 43 54
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 6305 3250 2473 1056 100 6174 26 53
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 2085 3250 3880 5871 2141 5430 67 34
Qualification 89   Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 6358 973 3250 199 2839 3482 84 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1072 973 3250 2085 6918 4135 82 62
Quarterfinal 7   1072 973 3250 2085 6918 4135 93 47
Semifinal 2   1072 973 3250 5419 2551 1056 85 52
Semifinal 4   1072 973 3250 5419 2551 1056 83 77
Final 1   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 96 82
Final 2   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 86 67

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 359 6178 6823 3250 7277 6351 71 46
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:36 AM 4191 6700 3216 3250 4627 5725 26 52
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:15 AM 4334 3250 6700 4191 5078 2122 54 61
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 1:10 PM 3250 6041 4604 6485 4334 7205 33 67
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5597 3250 7591 4625 1482 4604 63 26
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 3:30 PM 6351 7591 5015 3729 3250 5078 63 49
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 4:14 PM 4010 3250 6188 4774 4733 5725 71 38
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 9:18 AM 6179 359 3250 7246 3729 4010 56 40
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 10:29 AM 7246 4191 3250 6188 6700 6701 33 29
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 11:08 AM 359 7843 7706 4625 5118 3250 42 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4334 6351 5078 3250 7591 7799 45 48
Quarterfinal 6   4334 6351 5078 3250 7591 7799 62 33
Tiebreaker 2   4334 6351 5078 3250 7591 7799 58 33

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:09 AM 6479 1982 5985 3250 5801 2468 73 75
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:30 AM 7421 5472 5801 3250 4468 2059 68 60
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:48 PM 7409 1986 3250 6177 7246 498 78 61
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:35 PM 3250 4469 7773 4738 6444 2152 60 56
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:45 PM 5900 3250 2478 4587 5511 114 68 86
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:33 AM 2928 299 5933 3250 4089 6825 69 47
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:54 AM 6386 3250 4414 3128 7424 7446 75 59
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 7072 1255 3250 7742 2551 6800 76 48
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 2974 702 3250 4500 6768 4488 47 68
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:29 PM 1538 4565 1156 6418 3250 5511 65 63
Playoff Matches