Team Avatar Team 1622 - Team Spyder (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GitLab/TUV SUD America/Evolution Controls Inc./ViaSat/BAE Systems/Qualcomm/General Atomics Aeronautical Systems Inc./General Atomics Sciences Education Foundation/Northrop Grumman/Palomar Technologies/Leidos/SES Secure E-Waste Solutions/Lockheed Martin/City of Poway/Booz | Allen | Hamilton/WestAir Gases & Equipment Inc./PTC/Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems/INCOSE/Teradata&Poway High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1622 attended in 2019.
Team 1622 had a record of 30-38-1 at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 32 - 1 and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches