Team Avatar Team 1622 - Team Spyder (2019)


2019 Robot: For Sale
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GitLab/TUV SUD America/Evolution Controls Inc./ViaSat/BAE Systems/Qualcomm/General Atomics Aeronautical Systems Inc./General Atomics Sciences Education Foundation/Northrop Grumman/Palomar Technologies/Leidos/SES Secure E-Waste Solutions/Lockheed Martin/City of Poway/Booz | Allen | Hamilton/WestAir Gases & Equipment Inc./PTC/Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems/INCOSE/Teradata&Poway High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1622 attended in 2019.
Team 1622 had a record of 30-38-1 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 32 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:35 AM 5514 5477 2443 6995 1622 3749 36 42
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:23 AM 3704 5627 987 1622 2827 1538 68 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6668 1622 4322 7626 3749 6659 24 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 6695 1622 4160 4585 2637 1266 35 42
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 4481 3965 1622 4616 498 1572 52 42
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 5:11 PM 7415 2839 3128 1622 2710 3021 53 35
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 2485 5933 2827 5514 3245 1622 56 44
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 812 4139 1622 4486 6904 3965 70 48
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 10:34 AM 1622 498 1266 2853 4139 3245 39 46
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 6885 4919 3647 1622 4486 7441 64 73
Playoff Matches

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:32 AM 498 6127 1828 687 1622 2486 40 51
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 60 2403 1622 6824 1891 3009 34 58
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 5496 2240 3133 4183 6546 1622 62 53
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 1622 5496 3853 670 3577 1726 39 48
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 6871 4183 2478 1622 498 3009 62 53
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 1622 2840 6474 7620 5059 7426 36 80
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 1622 7424 4146 5429 6821 3230 39 57
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 842 5429 1622 118 3019 6674 50 68
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:27 AM 5133 1622 6413 4063 5496 6656 29 56
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 3187 1165 7214 1726 1622 7897 45 76
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 1622 6630 2957 6455 6164 6889 50 42
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 6424 648 6732 1622 1625 4021 51 69
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 525 5041 1622 2526 5906 6166 62 44
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:48 PM 5013 3928 7646 6166 1622 7541 67 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:17 PM 6391 7142 171 4260 1622 5013 42 57
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 2957 904 3352 1622 5914 5576 62 43
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 6317 967 1622 3633 6420 5576 84 56
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 8:49 AM 6379 1622 1985 2530 4536 7531 53 57
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 3206 1622 5935 5914 6379 5837 71 35
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 1732 1985 7309 6217 3928 1622 65 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 94 43
Quarterfinal 5   525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 84 44

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 5461 6680 1566 2130 3562 1622 11 38
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:57 AM 1160 3145 6237 1622 5012 1566 61 55
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 5461 1622 1569 1891 2122 6237 65 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 1622 7301 1160 4175 1983 6237 60 75
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:57 PM 1891 1160 1622 6358 3562 6680 83 36
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 2:12 PM 7895 7754 6358 1622 5461 6918 46 70
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 6680 3794 4698 2122 1622 7895 68 55
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 2144 1566 3562 3794 1622 6358 30 50
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 4:39 PM 6680 1569 1622 7301 2643 1983 56 65
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 4175 2594 5012 3145 1569 1622 62 59
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 2594 1622 2144 3647 1566 2643 60 57
Qualification 52   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 3145 1891 2594 1622 6237 5871 53 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5012 3647 1566 5871 6358 1622 63 49
Quarterfinal 7   5012 3647 1566 5871 6358 1622 72 60

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6485 7591 3729 4774 5118 1622 57 53
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:08 AM 5725 7277 1622 1482 7706 5597 45 24
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 5015 6485 1622 6188 4604 7799 65 50
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:29 PM 6823 4625 4191 1622 3216 7246 29 44
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 2:06 PM 6701 7799 7246 5078 7843 1622 15 54
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:48 PM 6178 1622 6188 4010 359 4627 51 90
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 1622 1482 6351 7843 7246 4334 55 53
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 8:56 AM 6041 6823 1482 1622 6841 7205 51 51
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 10:17 AM 6351 5118 4334 6179 1622 4625 71 37
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4733 6179 5078 4627 1622 6823 40 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 57 57
Quarterfinal 8   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 83 57
Tiebreaker 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 69 78

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 1622 948 2839 7528 5857 1094 75 49
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:28 AM 3310 5930 1421 6831 1622 7840 84 51
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 1622 6579 1730 7494 3284 649 52 73
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 7840 4522 1868 7277 6391 1622 79 56
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:11 PM 6144 7464 1700 7621 1622 6995 72 42
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 6025 589 1622 7753 5805 3035 63 70
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 1622 6072 1683 7308 6321 5872 74 63
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 254 6672 948 3478 6986 1622 97 71
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:33 PM 7528 1622 6377 589 6315 4613 71 62
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:18 PM 3937 6957 5716 1622 2930 3933 47 62
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:35 AM 5514 5477 2443 6995 1622 3749 36 42
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:23 AM 3704 5627 987 1622 2827 1538 68 24
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6668 1622 4322 7626 3749 6659 24 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 6695 1622 4160 4585 2637 1266 35 42
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 4481 3965 1622 4616 498 1572 52 42
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 5:11 PM 7415 2839 3128 1622 2710 3021 53 35
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 2485 5933 2827 5514 3245 1622 56 44
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 812 4139 1622 4486 6904 3965 70 48
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 10:34 AM 1622 498 1266 2853 4139 3245 39 46
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 6885 4919 3647 1622 4486 7441 64 73
Playoff Matches

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:32 AM 498 6127 1828 687 1622 2486 40 51
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 60 2403 1622 6824 1891 3009 34 58
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:19 PM 5496 2240 3133 4183 6546 1622 62 53
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 1622 5496 3853 670 3577 1726 39 48
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 6871 4183 2478 1622 498 3009 62 53
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 1622 2840 6474 7620 5059 7426 36 80
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 1622 7424 4146 5429 6821 3230 39 57
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 842 5429 1622 118 3019 6674 50 68
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:27 AM 5133 1622 6413 4063 5496 6656 29 56
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 3187 1165 7214 1726 1622 7897 45 76
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 1622 6630 2957 6455 6164 6889 50 42
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 6424 648 6732 1622 1625 4021 51 69
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 525 5041 1622 2526 5906 6166 62 44
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:48 PM 5013 3928 7646 6166 1622 7541 67 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:17 PM 6391 7142 171 4260 1622 5013 42 57
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 2957 904 3352 1622 5914 5576 62 43
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:48 PM 6317 967 1622 3633 6420 5576 84 56
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 8:49 AM 6379 1622 1985 2530 4536 7531 53 57
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 3206 1622 5935 5914 6379 5837 71 35
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 1732 1985 7309 6217 3928 1622 65 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 94 43
Quarterfinal 5   525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 84 44

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 5461 6680 1566 2130 3562 1622 11 38
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:57 AM 1160 3145 6237 1622 5012 1566 61 55
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 5461 1622 1569 1891 2122 6237 65 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 1622 7301 1160 4175 1983 6237 60 75
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:57 PM 1891 1160 1622 6358 3562 6680 83 36
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 2:12 PM 7895 7754 6358 1622 5461 6918 46 70
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 6680 3794 4698 2122 1622 7895 68 55
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 2144 1566 3562 3794 1622 6358 30 50
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 4:39 PM 6680 1569 1622 7301 2643 1983 56 65
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 4175 2594 5012 3145 1569 1622 62 59
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 2594 1622 2144 3647 1566 2643 60 57
Qualification 52   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 3145 1891 2594 1622 6237 5871 53 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5012 3647 1566 5871 6358 1622 63 49
Quarterfinal 7   5012 3647 1566 5871 6358 1622 72 60

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6485 7591 3729 4774 5118 1622 57 53
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 11:08 AM 5725 7277 1622 1482 7706 5597 45 24
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 5015 6485 1622 6188 4604 7799 65 50
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:29 PM 6823 4625 4191 1622 3216 7246 29 44
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 2:06 PM 6701 7799 7246 5078 7843 1622 15 54
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:48 PM 6178 1622 6188 4010 359 4627 51 90
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 1622 1482 6351 7843 7246 4334 55 53
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 8:56 AM 6041 6823 1482 1622 6841 7205 51 51
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 10:17 AM 6351 5118 4334 6179 1622 4625 71 37
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4733 6179 5078 4627 1622 6823 40 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 57 57
Quarterfinal 8   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 83 57
Tiebreaker 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 69 78

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 1622 948 2839 7528 5857 1094 75 49
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:28 AM 3310 5930 1421 6831 1622 7840 84 51
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 1622 6579 1730 7494 3284 649 52 73
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 7840 4522 1868 7277 6391 1622 79 56
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:11 PM 6144 7464 1700 7621 1622 6995 72 42
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 6025 589 1622 7753 5805 3035 63 70
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 1622 6072 1683 7308 6321 5872 74 63
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 254 6672 948 3478 6986 1622 97 71
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:33 PM 7528 1622 6377 589 6315 4613 71 62
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:18 PM 3937 6957 5716 1622 2930 3933 47 62
Playoff Matches