Team Avatar Team 6823 - Wildcats (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hamilton Family Foundation/Rockwell Automation/Krenz & Company&University School-Milwaukee


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6823 attended in 2019.
Team 6823 had a record of 20-16-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 9 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 7)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:26 AM 2358 6823 2136 48 6651 3734 17 40
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:58 AM 2709 2358 7609 101 930 6823 16 42
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:06 PM 6968 2016 2709 7608 2151 6823 12 14
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5847 7738 6823 2338 111 4096 54 58
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:33 PM 1797 5125 4292 6823 2709 2062 32 42
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 2725 6823 2451 7608 3695 2039 29 57
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:48 AM 6823 5934 16 5822 5350 1781 77 48
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 10:25 AM 4241 3110 6906 6651 6823 1736 27 46
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 5:38 AM 2830 4787 7237 6823 5148 1884 44 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 63 61
Quarterfinal 7   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 76 45

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:11 AM 6823 3164 1144 7833 7216 4471 47 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 3653 7717 5665 7487 6823 4471 53 37
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:29 PM 7488 7450 4707 6823 5472 1592 15 53
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 3:18 PM 6823 3627 2425 6686 7652 5872 49 40
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7408 5196 180 2152 7519 6823 57 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 7575 7552 7519 5283 6823 7489 30 33
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 6685 1369 6823 3164 386 7490 58 58
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 7403 6823 6001 4064 2797 1744 40 60
Qualification 93   Sat 3/30 - 12:10 PM 7442 4065 6823 6001 108 1065 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 88 52
Quarterfinal 8   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 76 87
Tiebreaker 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 97 79

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 359 6178 6823 3250 7277 6351 71 46
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:47 AM 5118 6701 3729 7799 4334 6823 35 42
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 5725 359 7591 6823 5015 6179 49 43
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:29 PM 6823 4625 4191 1622 3216 7246 29 44
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 6700 6823 4774 4334 6178 6041 50 36
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 5725 7246 6823 7799 4774 7706 46 33
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 4:05 PM 2122 6041 6485 7591 6823 3216 57 27
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 8:56 AM 6041 6823 1482 1622 6841 7205 51 51
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 9:43 AM 5597 4604 4010 6823 3729 6841 42 63
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4733 6179 5078 4627 1622 6823 40 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 57 57
Quarterfinal 8   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 83 57
Tiebreaker 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 69 78
Semifinal 2   5015 6485 7246 6823 4774 3729 75 53
Semifinal 4   5015 6485 7246 6823 4774 3729 70 58

Team 6823's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:26 AM 2358 6823 2136 48 6651 3734 17 40
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:58 AM 2709 2358 7609 101 930 6823 16 42
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:06 PM 6968 2016 2709 7608 2151 6823 12 14
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5847 7738 6823 2338 111 4096 54 58
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:33 PM 1797 5125 4292 6823 2709 2062 32 42
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 2725 6823 2451 7608 3695 2039 29 57
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:48 AM 6823 5934 16 5822 5350 1781 77 48
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 10:25 AM 4241 3110 6906 6651 6823 1736 27 46
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 5:38 AM 2830 4787 7237 6823 5148 1884 44 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 63 61
Quarterfinal 7   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 76 45

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:11 AM 6823 3164 1144 7833 7216 4471 47 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 3653 7717 5665 7487 6823 4471 53 37
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:29 PM 7488 7450 4707 6823 5472 1592 15 53
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 3:18 PM 6823 3627 2425 6686 7652 5872 49 40
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7408 5196 180 2152 7519 6823 57 53
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 7575 7552 7519 5283 6823 7489 30 33
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 6685 1369 6823 3164 386 7490 58 58
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 7403 6823 6001 4064 2797 1744 40 60
Qualification 93   Sat 3/30 - 12:10 PM 7442 4065 6823 6001 108 1065 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 88 52
Quarterfinal 8   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 76 87
Tiebreaker 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 97 79

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 359 6178 6823 3250 7277 6351 71 46
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:47 AM 5118 6701 3729 7799 4334 6823 35 42
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 5725 359 7591 6823 5015 6179 49 43
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:29 PM 6823 4625 4191 1622 3216 7246 29 44
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 6700 6823 4774 4334 6178 6041 50 36
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 5725 7246 6823 7799 4774 7706 46 33
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 4:05 PM 2122 6041 6485 7591 6823 3216 57 27
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 8:56 AM 6041 6823 1482 1622 6841 7205 51 51
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 9:43 AM 5597 4604 4010 6823 3729 6841 42 63
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4733 6179 5078 4627 1622 6823 40 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 57 57
Quarterfinal 8   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 83 57
Tiebreaker 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 69 78
Semifinal 2   5015 6485 7246 6823 4774 3729 75 53
Semifinal 4   5015 6485 7246 6823 4774 3729 70 58