Team Avatar Team 3729 - The Raiders (2019)


2019 Robot: fabbbyyy - The Gatekeeper
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Accudyne/Rockwell Automation/Deep Space Systems, Inc./Boeing&Regis Jesuit High School/Boys Division

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 6 (30%) 12 (60%) 2 (10%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 25 8 (32%) 15 (60%) 2 (8%)

Team 3729's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Colorado Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 53
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:41 AM 5763 2036 2395 5657 7243 3729 36 23
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:00 AM 3729 1332 4068 3288 1303 3648 40 40
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 1157 3729 7537 4593 2261 3200 17 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:11 PM 3729 4386 7479 4418 7243 624 22 49
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 3:29 PM 1339 4550 5493 3729 2083 6652 43 28
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 2945 4388 2259 1977 3729 1303 40 34
Qualification 58   Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 1726 2341 2083 2996 159 3729 60 60
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 9:51 AM 3158 2395 3729 662 2083 7737 41 39
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 3374 3288 3729 7891 1583 3807 35 54
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 4499 3729 5763 2240 4944 1977 57 60
Playoff Matches

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6485 7591 3729 4774 5118 1622 57 53
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:47 AM 5118 6701 3729 7799 4334 6823 35 42
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 7205 3729 6041 7706 6178 4625 44 30
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:58 PM 4627 4191 4733 6351 5597 3729 63 37
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 2:55 PM 3729 6188 359 2122 5725 6701 81 43
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 3:30 PM 6351 7591 5015 3729 3250 5078 63 49
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 7799 6841 7277 3729 4625 6700 32 37
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 9:18 AM 6179 359 3250 7246 3729 4010 56 40
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 9:43 AM 5597 4604 4010 6823 3729 6841 42 63
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 10:40 AM 6178 3729 1482 6841 4604 3216 36 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 57 57
Quarterfinal 8   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 83 57
Tiebreaker 4   1622 4627 5118 6823 4774 3729 69 78
Semifinal 2   5015 6485 7246 6823 4774 3729 75 53
Semifinal 4   5015 6485 7246 6823 4774 3729 70 58

Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Krypton Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021