Team 6841 - Cerberus 2.0 (2019)

WINSTON CHURCHILL HIGH SCHOOL


From: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney/Richardson Oilseed/Motion Canada/Schwartz Reliance Insurance/Re/Max Real Estate Lethbridge/City of Lethbridge/C&A Group&WINSTON CHURCHILL HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6841 attended in 2019.
Team 6841 had a record of 15-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 5015 7706 6841 6041 6701 4191 42 15
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:25 AM 6188 4774 5015 1482 5078 6841 63 38
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:49 AM 6841 7246 4627 4733 4010 5118 62 33
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 6841 7843 6178 7591 7799 2122 35 57
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 6841 4010 6179 6485 7706 4627 46 79
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7277 6179 4334 5597 6841 6041 63 46
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 7799 6841 7277 3729 4625 6700 32 37
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 8:56 AM 6041 6823 1482 1622 6841 7205 51 51
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 9:43 AM 5597 4604 4010 6823 3729 6841 42 63
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 10:40 AM 6178 3729 1482 6841 4604 3216 36 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 91 44
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 89 57
Semifinal 1   2122 359 6841 4334 6351 5078 88 56
Semifinal 3   2122 359 6841 4334 6351 5078 79 43
Final 1   2122 359 6841 5015 6485 7246 71 60
Final 2   2122 359 6841 5015 6485 7246 89 76

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 4201 5015 6841 5312 1902 2910 72 89
Qualification 14   Fri 4/19 - 12:52 PM 5109 5437 3598 5026 3005 6841 77 78
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:38 PM 6652 3374 4415 5499 6841 3045 54 75
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 4:48 PM 1983 846 5854 6841 973 6200 71 87
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 5:25 PM 6841 2682 2073 932 973 7887 82 88
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:31 AM 1323 7521 5015 7514 3674 6841 114 77
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 7042 6833 6841 3354 538 233 48 35
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 6841 624 1539 253 180 6059 67 81
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 6388 4153 2073 4635 6841 7761 73 32
Playoff Matches

Team 6841's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Rockies Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 5015 7706 6841 6041 6701 4191 42 15
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:25 AM 6188 4774 5015 1482 5078 6841 63 38
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:49 AM 6841 7246 4627 4733 4010 5118 62 33
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 6841 7843 6178 7591 7799 2122 35 57
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 6841 4010 6179 6485 7706 4627 46 79
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7277 6179 4334 5597 6841 6041 63 46
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 7799 6841 7277 3729 4625 6700 32 37
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 8:56 AM 6041 6823 1482 1622 6841 7205 51 51
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 9:43 AM 5597 4604 4010 6823 3729 6841 42 63
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 10:40 AM 6178 3729 1482 6841 4604 3216 36 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 91 44
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 89 57
Semifinal 1   2122 359 6841 4334 6351 5078 88 56
Semifinal 3   2122 359 6841 4334 6351 5078 79 43
Final 1   2122 359 6841 5015 6485 7246 71 60
Final 2   2122 359 6841 5015 6485 7246 89 76

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 4201 5015 6841 5312 1902 2910 72 89
Qualification 14   Fri 4/19 - 12:52 PM 5109 5437 3598 5026 3005 6841 77 78
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:38 PM 6652 3374 4415 5499 6841 3045 54 75
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 4:48 PM 1983 846 5854 6841 973 6200 71 87
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 5:25 PM 6841 2682 2073 932 973 7887 82 88
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:31 AM 1323 7521 5015 7514 3674 6841 114 77
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 7042 6833 6841 3354 538 233 48 35
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 6841 624 1539 253 180 6059 67 81
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 6388 4153 2073 4635 6841 7761 73 32
Playoff Matches