Team Avatar Team 7843 - The Galactic Wranglers (2019)

Bentley School


From: Bentley, Alberta, Canada
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bentley School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7843 attended in 2019.
Team 7843 had a record of 4-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4625 5597 7843 4010 6485 6178 16 65
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 6041 7843 6351 359 4733 4604 38 66
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:26 AM 7843 6701 3216 6179 6351 4774 32 42
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 6841 7843 6178 7591 7799 2122 35 57
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 2:06 PM 6701 7799 7246 5078 7843 1622 15 54
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 3216 7205 4625 7843 6700 4733 42 29
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 1622 1482 6351 7843 7246 4334 55 53
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 5118 4191 5597 7799 5015 7843 30 65
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 4627 6041 7277 4191 5725 7843 51 35
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 11:08 AM 359 7843 7706 4625 5118 3250 42 41
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 4153 5026 7843 1323 180 3005 71 112
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:58 AM 7843 2073 5312 6059 233 4068 62 35
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 624 1817 2471 7521 2682 7843 94 62
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 4:42 PM 7887 253 7843 7514 6106 1902 51 62
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:25 AM 7843 1806 846 4191 4635 3598 58 67
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:07 PM 1902 7843 932 1706 6429 842 65 67
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 6068 7653 4153 3374 7843 7514 60 54
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:32 PM 6348 6200 538 7843 6652 6106 55 39
Playoff Matches

Team 7843's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Canadian Rockies Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4625 5597 7843 4010 6485 6178 16 65
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 6041 7843 6351 359 4733 4604 38 66
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:26 AM 7843 6701 3216 6179 6351 4774 32 42
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 6841 7843 6178 7591 7799 2122 35 57
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 2:06 PM 6701 7799 7246 5078 7843 1622 15 54
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 3216 7205 4625 7843 6700 4733 42 29
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 1622 1482 6351 7843 7246 4334 55 53
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 9:11 AM 5118 4191 5597 7799 5015 7843 30 65
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 4627 6041 7277 4191 5725 7843 51 35
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 11:08 AM 359 7843 7706 4625 5118 3250 42 41
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 4153 5026 7843 1323 180 3005 71 112
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:58 AM 7843 2073 5312 6059 233 4068 62 35
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 624 1817 2471 7521 2682 7843 94 62
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 4:42 PM 7887 253 7843 7514 6106 1902 51 62
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:25 AM 7843 1806 846 4191 4635 3598 58 67
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:07 PM 1902 7843 932 1706 6429 842 65 67
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 6068 7653 4153 3374 7843 7514 60 54
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:32 PM 6348 6200 538 7843 6652 6106 55 39
Playoff Matches