Team Avatar Team 5464 - Bluejacket Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Team Foundation/Vanpro Inc/ Premier Outdoor Products /Albrecht Sign Company /Edina Realty - Sheryl Kammerer/Advance Design & Systems/Isanti Lion's Club/Braham Storage/Granger Machine/Richard Olson/Cambridge Dental Center/Grandy Lions Club/Kraus Anderson Construction Company /Sidelines Sports Grill, LTD/Molin Concrete/Cambridge Eye Associates/East Central Energy/Therapy Associates/Reliable Tree Services /Cambridge State Bank/MinnCo Credit Union/Truck 'N' Toys LTC /Coborn - Isanti/Cub Foods - Cambridge/Plastics International/GoBUILDA/Mall Of America/Bluejacket Robotics Booster Club/All of our Families&Cambridge-Isanti High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5464 attended in 2019.
Team 5464 had a record of 10-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 7:31 AM 5464 2574 3102 5299 6146 2503 59 33
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 6217 4238 3291 5464 6146 4166 31 26
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 7068 5464 3277 2526 3381 5586 28 34
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 1:44 PM 3294 5290 3276 3740 2531 5464 31 15
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 6045 6047 4217 2977 5464 4674 30 36
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6453 5690 5464 2531 4845 2506 29 27
Qualification 71   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 5299 5464 5638 4674 4009 7864 49 61
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 7:58 AM 4207 5913 4539 4217 5653 5464 72 26
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 8:59 AM 5464 3275 6160 6022 3008 5348 48 46
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 3745 3055 5464 7180 4207 5172 33 69
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3102 2846 2498 5913 5464 3058 39 60
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:17 PM 3202 3023 4536 2518 5464 3026 35 51
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 1:56 PM 2987 5464 2232 4229 2470 3751 47 35
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 4549 2500 5464 2879 2532 3244 40 40
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 4:53 PM 4607 3026 3454 2502 2181 5464 64 77
Qualification 66   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 5464 5434 2509 3299 7068 5541 64 55
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 5464 4198 7850 3007 2513 7038 64 46
Qualification 92   Sat 3/30 - 11:56 AM 2823 2052 2515 5464 4664 6709 58 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 3102 3184 5464 2502 5434 78 58

Team 5464's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 7:31 AM 5464 2574 3102 5299 6146 2503 59 33
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 6217 4238 3291 5464 6146 4166 31 26
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 7068 5464 3277 2526 3381 5586 28 34
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 1:44 PM 3294 5290 3276 3740 2531 5464 31 15
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 6045 6047 4217 2977 5464 4674 30 36
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6453 5690 5464 2531 4845 2506 29 27
Qualification 71   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 5299 5464 5638 4674 4009 7864 49 61
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 7:58 AM 4207 5913 4539 4217 5653 5464 72 26
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 8:59 AM 5464 3275 6160 6022 3008 5348 48 46
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 3745 3055 5464 7180 4207 5172 33 69
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3102 2846 2498 5913 5464 3058 39 60
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:17 PM 3202 3023 4536 2518 5464 3026 35 51
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 1:56 PM 2987 5464 2232 4229 2470 3751 47 35
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 4549 2500 5464 2879 2532 3244 40 40
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 4:53 PM 4607 3026 3454 2502 2181 5464 64 77
Qualification 66   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 5464 5434 2509 3299 7068 5541 64 55
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 5464 4198 7850 3007 2513 7038 64 46
Qualification 92   Sat 3/30 - 11:56 AM 2823 2052 2515 5464 4664 6709 58 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 3102 3184 5464 2502 5434 78 58