Team Avatar Team 5464 - Bluejacket Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Team Foundation/Vanpro Inc/ Premier Outdoor Products /Albrecht Sign Company /Edina Realty - Sheryl Kammerer/Advance Design & Systems/Isanti Lion's Club/Braham Storage/Granger Machine/Richard Olson/Cambridge Dental Center/Grandy Lions Club/Kraus Anderson Construction Company /Sidelines Sports Grill, LTD/Molin Concrete/Cambridge Eye Associates/East Central Energy/Therapy Associates/Reliable Tree Services /Cambridge State Bank/MinnCo Credit Union/Truck 'N' Toys LTC /Coborn - Isanti/Cub Foods - Cambridge/Plastics International/GoBUILDA/Mall Of America/Bluejacket Robotics Booster Club/All of our Families&Cambridge-Isanti High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5464's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5464 attended in 2019.
Team 5464 had a record of 10-9-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
7:31A
5464 2574 3102 59
5299 6146 2503 33
Qualification 16
10:03A
6217 4238 3291 31
5464 6146 4166 26
Qualification 26
11:49A
7068 5464 3277 28
2526 3381 5586 34
Qualification 37
1:44P
3294 5290 3276 31
3740 2531 5464 15
Qualification 45
2:46P
6045 6047 4217 30
2977 5464 4674 36
Qualification 53
3:53P
6453 5690 5464 29
2531 4845 2506 27
Qualification 71
6:07P
5299 5464 5638 49
4674 4009 7864 61
Qualification 80
7:58A
4207 5913 4539 72
4217 5653 5464 26
Qualification 85
8:59A
5464 3275 6160 48
6022 3008 5348 46
Playoff Matches
Team 5464 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
3745 3055 5464 33
7180 4207 5172 69
Qualification 13
10:35A
3102 2846 2498 39
5913 5464 3058 60
Qualification 29
1:17P
3202 3023 4536 35
2518 5464 3026 51
Qualification 34
1:56P
2987 5464 2232 47
4229 2470 3751 35
Qualification 50
3:45P
4549 2500 5464 40
2879 2532 3244 40
Qualification 59
4:53P
4607 3026 3454 64
2502 2181 5464 77
Qualification 66
5:40P
5464 5434 2509 64
3299 7068 5541 55
Qualification 81
10:41A
5464 4198 7850 64
3007 2513 7038 46
Qualification 92
11:56A
2823 2052 2515 58
5464 4664 6709 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 3102 3184 78
5464 2502 5434 58


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
7:31A
5464 2574 3102 59
5299 6146 2503 33
Qualification 16
10:03A
6217 4238 3291 31
5464 6146 4166 26
Qualification 26
11:49A
7068 5464 3277 28
2526 3381 5586 34
Qualification 37
1:44P
3294 5290 3276 31
3740 2531 5464 15
Qualification 45
2:46P
6045 6047 4217 30
2977 5464 4674 36
Qualification 53
3:53P
6453 5690 5464 29
2531 4845 2506 27
Qualification 71
6:07P
5299 5464 5638 49
4674 4009 7864 61
Qualification 80
7:58A
4207 5913 4539 72
4217 5653 5464 26
Qualification 85
8:59A
5464 3275 6160 48
6022 3008 5348 46
Playoff Matches
Team 5464 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
3745 3055 5464 33
7180 4207 5172 69
Qualification 13
10:35A
3102 2846 2498 39
5913 5464 3058 60
Qualification 29
1:17P
3202 3023 4536 35
2518 5464 3026 51
Qualification 34
1:56P
2987 5464 2232 47
4229 2470 3751 35
Qualification 50
3:45P
4549 2500 5464 40
2879 2532 3244 40
Qualification 59
4:53P
4607 3026 3454 64
2502 2181 5464 77
Qualification 66
5:40P
5464 5434 2509 64
3299 7068 5541 55
Qualification 81
10:41A
5464 4198 7850 64
3007 2513 7038 46
Qualification 92
11:56A
2823 2052 2515 58
5464 4664 6709 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 3102 3184 78
5464 2502 5434 58
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.