Team Avatar Team 3749 - Team Optix (2019)


2019 Robot: Prototype
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ViaSat/Qualcomm/Northrop Grumman/Beyond Ordinary Software Solutions/Teradata/Booz | Allen | Hamilton/Del Sur Dentistry/V1 Engineering/Reaves Real Estate Group&Del Norte High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3749 attended in 2019.
Team 3749 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:35 AM 5514 5477 2443 6995 1622 3749 36 42
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:49 AM 3647 3749 2853 4616 3245 3965 31 18
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6668 1622 4322 7626 3749 6659 24 43
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 6904 4585 2839 3704 6885 3749 49 44
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:46 PM 2984 2637 7441 3749 2485 812 30 47
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 3749 5933 4585 2827 4919 1266 58 43
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 3749 6904 498 3021 3128 4486 67 42
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 4481 3749 4014 2658 3647 4583 59 78
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3749 7441 5514 987 1572 6695 51 77
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 12:02 PM 5627 4160 6960 3128 3965 3749 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 79 63
Quarterfinal 7   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 65 59

Team 3749's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:35 AM 5514 5477 2443 6995 1622 3749 36 42
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:49 AM 3647 3749 2853 4616 3245 3965 31 18
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6668 1622 4322 7626 3749 6659 24 43
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 6904 4585 2839 3704 6885 3749 49 44
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:46 PM 2984 2637 7441 3749 2485 812 30 47
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 3749 5933 4585 2827 4919 1266 58 43
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 3749 6904 498 3021 3128 4486 67 42
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 4481 3749 4014 2658 3647 4583 59 78
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3749 7441 5514 987 1572 6695 51 77
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 12:02 PM 5627 4160 6960 3128 3965 3749 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 79 63
Quarterfinal 7   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 65 59