Team Avatar Team 6695 - Alpha Knights (2019)


2019 Robot: First Crusader
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hunter Industries/Nordson Corporation Foundation/Superior Case Coding/ViaSat, Inc./The O'Neill Family/Sherline Products/The Nijjar Family/Mad Art&San Marcos High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6695 attended in 2019.
Team 6695 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 3)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:44 AM 6695 1538 3965 4481 2839 2485 29 67
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 812 3021 1572 2710 4322 6695 49 30
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 6695 1622 4160 4585 2637 1266 35 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4014 6695 2827 2443 2853 1538 26 59
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 2658 6695 3128 6995 3704 4139 55 40
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:46 PM 6904 3245 6695 6960 4616 7626 58 30
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 4583 7415 5627 6695 4585 4481 21 54
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:53 AM 6885 987 5933 498 6695 7626 65 56
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3749 7441 5514 987 1572 6695 51 77
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 4486 5477 498 5627 6659 6695 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:57 AM 3847 6901 2655 6695 7425 6647 62 32
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 5:20 PM 2412 6695 2642 148 7403 294 73 74
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4639 585 1318 4965 7459 6695 69 61
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 6803 6695 3859 359 5059 4336 75 73
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:39 AM 3859 2557 3881 6901 6695 1251 75 68
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7525 5842 2415 5190 6695 3366 32 78
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6695 1771 7565 5411 2898 1369 87 72
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 6695 7906 7403 5427 1658 3991 44 53
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 4610 972 6695 568 7498 1771 80 97
Playoff Matches

Team 6695's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:44 AM 6695 1538 3965 4481 2839 2485 29 67
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 812 3021 1572 2710 4322 6695 49 30
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 6695 1622 4160 4585 2637 1266 35 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4014 6695 2827 2443 2853 1538 26 59
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 2658 6695 3128 6995 3704 4139 55 40
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:46 PM 6904 3245 6695 6960 4616 7626 58 30
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 4583 7415 5627 6695 4585 4481 21 54
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:53 AM 6885 987 5933 498 6695 7626 65 56
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3749 7441 5514 987 1572 6695 51 77
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 4486 5477 498 5627 6659 6695 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:57 AM 3847 6901 2655 6695 7425 6647 62 32
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 5:00 PM 4005 231 1296 6829 6026 6695 71 64
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 5:20 PM 2412 6695 2642 148 7403 294 73 74
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4639 585 1318 4965 7459 6695 69 61
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 6803 6695 3859 359 5059 4336 75 73
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:39 AM 3859 2557 3881 6901 6695 1251 75 68
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7525 5842 2415 5190 6695 3366 32 78
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6695 1771 7565 5411 2898 1369 87 72
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 6695 7906 7403 5427 1658 3991 44 53
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 4610 972 6695 568 7498 1771 80 97
Playoff Matches