Team Avatar Team 2485 - W.A.R. Lords (2019)


2019 Robot: Neo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Qualcomm/Rhodes River Ranch/TE Connectivity/DoD STEM/Integrated Consultants/Evolution Projects/Trestle Energy/BAE/WowWee/OvrStream/Paper Clip Engineering/General Dynamics NASSCO/Miramar Water Jet/Community Werks/MakerPlace/ICD Waterjet & Laser Inc./SolidProfessor/SolidWorks/GitHub&Francis Parker

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 15 (48%) 15 (48%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 4 (80%) 7 (140%) 0
Total 36 19 (53%) 22 (61%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


San Diego Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


San Diego Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


San Diego Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Inland Empire Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:44 AM 6695 1538 3965 4481 2839 2485 29 67
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7626 6995 2485 3128 2853 4585 57 38
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:17 PM 1538 3021 2485 1572 2443 6960 40 46
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 3:01 PM 2485 4616 2710 4583 498 6668 21 39
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:46 PM 2984 2637 7441 3749 2485 812 30 47
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 4322 6995 987 4139 2485 5627 79 21
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 2485 5933 2827 5514 3245 1622 56 44
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 9:30 AM 2485 3245 3704 7415 6659 4160 50 21
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 10:50 AM 7626 4160 4919 4014 2485 5477 32 32
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 2658 5933 6904 1572 2485 6668 48 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2485 2658 1538 6695 2839 3245 57 63
Quarterfinal 8   2485 2658 1538 6695 2839 3245 52 64

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:46 AM 3965 1388 7424 7613 7183 2485 47 41
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 6822 987 4322 991 2485 1266 82 61
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:23 AM 7077 4322 2485 696 7567 1572 52 64
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 7566 6822 2485 60 988 7425 67 43
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:16 PM 7880 1661 1197 2485 7426 7422 51 48
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 3:31 PM 6821 6519 2485 3009 585 7422 56 32
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:47 PM 2485 3491 988 7654 1197 3009 29 68
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 6519 7567 7077 6824 2485 5474 37 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 842 7880 6519 2485 5049 7424 56 37
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:47 AM 5429 2485 7654 5851 6825 5025 62 53
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 6957 1836 3309 987 2485 5025 75 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:33 PM 842 987 7425 2485 1572 60 81 58
Quarterfinal 5   842 987 7425 2485 1572 60 90 57

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 2485 7459 7492 148 2557 5411 50 88
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:36 AM 2485 2341 3647 5427 7565 3243 85 45
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 3847 3366 2813 7906 2485 7498 57 58
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 11:58 AM 1251 1369 4941 2485 1296 6304 87 56
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:09 PM 3881 2655 2485 4610 585 2642 63 53
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 7906 6026 972 1566 294 2485 55 83
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:15 PM 4965 2485 1658 359 2907 4005 78 84
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 7403 1318 1912 2485 568 4005 65 61
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 1771 2412 4336 5842 2485 7458 74 68
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:06 PM 6364 7525 2485 3737 7458 3991 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1   1658 5411 2485 6829 148 3847 49 107

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater San Diego Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021