Team Avatar Team 2485 - W.A.R. Lords (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Qualcomm/Rhodes River Ranch/TE Connectivity/DoD STEM/Integrated Consultants/Evolution Projects/Trestle Energy/BAE/WowWee/OvrStream/Paper Clip Engineering/General Dynamics NASSCO/Miramar Water Jet/Community Werks/MakerPlace/ICD Waterjet & Laser Inc./SolidProfessor/SolidWorks/GitHub&Francis Parker


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2485 attended in 2019.
Team 2485 had a record of 19-22-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4