Team Avatar Team 6995 - NOMAD (2019)


2019 Robot: Patricia the Camel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST/Qualcomm Incorporated/T.I.Designs/Solar Turbines Inc./Meziere Enterprises/INCOSE/Raytheon /General Atomics/Shuebox Educational Services/Samepage&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 11 (55%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 13 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 6995's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:35 AM 5514 5477 2443 6995 1622 3749 36 42
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:35 AM 6995 6659 2443 5933 2839 4486 35 66
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7626 6995 2485 3128 2853 4585 57 38
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:01 PM 4481 1572 3245 3128 6995 2984 55 36
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 2658 6695 3128 6995 3704 4139 55 40
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 4322 6995 987 4139 2485 5627 79 21
Qualification 53   Sat 3/9 - 8:57 AM 1266 6668 6995 3965 987 4014 29 79
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 9:46 AM 6995 1538 5477 7441 6668 3021 43 30
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6960 6885 812 3647 2827 6995 36 66
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 12:10 PM 2637 3704 4616 2710 5514 6995 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:50 PM 3647 987 6995 5933 4583 6904 63 56
Quarterfinal 5   3647 987 6995 5933 4583 6904 70 57
Semifinal 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 74 61
Semifinal 3   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 68 68
Tiebreaker 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 80 78
Final 1   3647 987 6995 6695 2839 3245 78 62
Final 2   3647 987 6995 6695 2839 3245 51 67
Final 3   3647 987 6995 6695 2839 3245 78 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:29 AM 6995 5872 5468 4613 5716 6025 37 55
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:07 AM 7753 5857 6995 6377 1683 6986 40 86
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:06 PM 3933 4125 6995 1421 5754 7661 49 51
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 3478 7528 2839 5805 6995 1421 56 57
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:11 PM 6144 7464 1700 7621 1622 6995 72 42
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:36 AM 6995 3196 2403 5930 4451 3284 78 78
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:20 AM 2733 3966 2930 2556 6995 7840 62 58
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6072 6321 3937 6831 6995 2733 70 64
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 948 5930 6995 4513 649 4401 81 65
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 5199 4522 7308 6995 6672 1730 74 54
Playoff Matches

Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Titanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Greater San Diego Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021