Team 2839 - Daedalus (2019)


2019 Robot: Icarus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nordson Asymtek/ViaSat/BAE Systems/Qualcomm/Booz Allen Hamilton&Escondido Charter High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2839's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2839 attended in 2019.
Team 2839 had a record of 23-18-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:44A
6695 1538 3965 29
4481 2839 2485 67
Qualification 9
10:35A
6995 6659 2443 35
5933 2839 4486 66
Qualification 23
1:46P
4139 7441 7415 29
2839 5627 4616 38
Qualification 31
3:22P
6904 4585 2839 49
3704 6885 3749 44
Qualification 35
3:54P
2839 1266 2710 45
5477 7626 3647 56
Qualification 45
5:11P
7415 2839 3128 53
1622 2710 3021 35
Qualification 55
9:11A
4919 1572 4322 36
2839 6885 2637 34
Qualification 61
10:00A
2853 1266 6960 38
2839 5514 1572 74
Qualification 66
10:41A
1538 4583 2839 46
5933 2637 3128 42
Qualification 76
11:55A
4014 2443 2839 47
987 812 4585 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2485 2658 1538 57
6695 2839 3245 63
Quarterfinal 8
2485 2658 1538 52
6695 2839 3245 64
Semifinal 2
3128 812 1266 65
6695 2839 3245 58
Semifinal 4
3128 812 1266 52
6695 2839 3245 71
Tiebreaker 2
3128 812 1266 57
6695 2839 3245 71
Final 1
3647 987 6995 78
6695 2839 3245 62
Final 2
3647 987 6995 51
6695 2839 3245 67
Final 3
3647 987 6995 78
6695 2839 3245 64


Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:57A
5250 6619 6474 43
5027 6981 2839 45
Qualification 13
10:45A
6612 7870 2839 38
4643 6883 3880 47
Qualification 21
11:47A
2839 5419 5507 91
3250 7229 2367 40
Qualification 34
2:31P
5274 2839 100 62
1323 2085 3598 86
Qualification 41
3:25P
1678 2839 6305 96
5480 5507 5871 55
Qualification 51
4:37P
5871 6358 2839 71
4904 5458 100 67
Qualification 64
8:59A
7137 6981 2473 32
2839 6657 1458 66
Qualification 71
9:51A
2141 199 6644 39
2839 4135 6918 54
Qualification 81
11:03A
3189 2839 5875 70
5419 6174 3257 68
Qualification 89
11:58A
6358 973 3250 84
199 2839 3482 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5507 7663 3880 74
6474 2839 7137 78
Quarterfinal 6
5507 7663 3880 59
6474 2839 7137 84
Semifinal 1
1678 1323 3859 115
6474 2839 7137 72
Semifinal 3
1678 1323 3859 115
6474 2839 7137 72


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:16A
1622 948 2839 75
7528 5857 1094 49
Qualification 14
10:31A
2839 1700 5716 43
6672 1619 6072 94
Qualification 26
11:56A
2733 254 6986 69
2839 589 7724 61
Qualification 35
2:32P
3478 7528 2839 56
5805 6995 1421 57
Qualification 45
3:48P
5468 6025 3937 85
2839 4513 3196 90
Qualification 58
8:55A
5012 2839 6831 61
2582 7661 2556 74
Qualification 68
10:13A
2403 4401 7621 83
6377 4522 2839 77
Qualification 80
11:51A
3035 2839 4613 69
6144 2383 2930 78
Qualification 92
3:07P
6672 2839 5754 73
7464 6391 6957 51
Qualification 101
4:17P
6315 7753 3478 71
6579 7494 2839 58
Playoff Matches
Team 2839 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:44A
6695 1538 3965 29
4481 2839 2485 67
Qualification 9
10:35A
6995 6659 2443 35
5933 2839 4486 66
Qualification 23
1:46P
4139 7441 7415 29
2839 5627 4616 38
Qualification 31
3:22P
6904 4585 2839 49
3704 6885 3749 44
Qualification 35
3:54P
2839 1266 2710 45
5477 7626 3647 56
Qualification 45
5:11P
7415 2839 3128 53
1622 2710 3021 35
Qualification 55
9:11A
4919 1572 4322 36
2839 6885 2637 34
Qualification 61
10:00A
2853 1266 6960 38
2839 5514 1572 74
Qualification 66
10:41A
1538 4583 2839 46
5933 2637 3128 42
Qualification 76
11:55A
4014 2443 2839 47
987 812 4585 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2485 2658 1538 57
6695 2839 3245 63
Quarterfinal 8
2485 2658 1538 52
6695 2839 3245 64
Semifinal 2
3128 812 1266 65
6695 2839 3245 58
Semifinal 4
3128 812 1266 52
6695 2839 3245 71
Tiebreaker 2
3128 812 1266 57
6695 2839 3245 71
Final 1
3647 987 6995 78
6695 2839 3245 62
Final 2
3647 987 6995 51
6695 2839 3245 67
Final 3
3647 987 6995 78
6695 2839 3245 64

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:57A
5250 6619 6474 43
5027 6981 2839 45
Qualification 13
10:45A
6612 7870 2839 38
4643 6883 3880 47
Qualification 21
11:47A
2839 5419 5507 91
3250 7229 2367 40
Qualification 34
2:31P
5274 2839 100 62
1323 2085 3598 86
Qualification 41
3:25P
1678 2839 6305 96
5480 5507 5871 55
Qualification 51
4:37P
5871 6358 2839 71
4904 5458 100 67
Qualification 64
8:59A
7137 6981 2473 32
2839 6657 1458 66
Qualification 71
9:51A
2141 199 6644 39
2839 4135 6918 54
Qualification 81
11:03A
3189 2839 5875 70
5419 6174 3257 68
Qualification 89
11:58A
6358 973 3250 84
199 2839 3482 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5507 7663 3880 74
6474 2839 7137 78
Quarterfinal 6
5507 7663 3880 59
6474 2839 7137 84
Semifinal 1
1678 1323 3859 115
6474 2839 7137 72
Semifinal 3
1678 1323 3859 115
6474 2839 7137 72

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:16A
1622 948 2839 75
7528 5857 1094 49
Qualification 14
10:31A
2839 1700 5716 43
6672 1619 6072 94
Qualification 26
11:56A
2733 254 6986 69
2839 589 7724 61
Qualification 35
2:32P
3478 7528 2839 56
5805 6995 1421 57
Qualification 45
3:48P
5468 6025 3937 85
2839 4513 3196 90
Qualification 58
8:55A
5012 2839 6831 61
2582 7661 2556 74
Qualification 68
10:13A
2403 4401 7621 83
6377 4522 2839 77
Qualification 80
11:51A
3035 2839 4613 69
6144 2383 2930 78
Qualification 92
3:07P
6672 2839 5754 73
7464 6391 6957 51
Qualification 101
4:17P
6315 7753 3478 71
6579 7494 2839 58
Playoff Matches
Team 2839 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.