Team 812 - The Midnight Mechanics (2019)


2019 Robot: Pixel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors Foundation/Qualcomm/Solar Turbines/LEIDOS/Nordson ASYMTEK/Abbott/The Preuss School UCSD/University of California at San Diego/Irwin and Joan Jacobs&Preuss Sch Ucsd


This tab displays only official event's that Team 812 attended in 2019.
Team 812 had a record of 14-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/1 - 9:19 AM 6220 4619 5012 2493 812 7447 12 46
Qualification 16   Fri 3/1 - 11:35 AM 3859 5966 5669 5810 812 7482 21 6
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 1:24 PM 5805 3953 812 4481 5802 4276 24 75
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:26 PM 597 812 3859 1836 2493 4114 36 47
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:44 PM 812 5500 4079 1515 3309 3473 31 53
Qualification 45   Fri 3/1 - 4:41 PM 812 6072 6499 4079 330 5805 54 78
Qualification 54   Fri 3/1 - 6:00 PM 3295 6072 4201 812 3759 1515 46 32
Qualification 59   Sat 3/2 - 8:48 AM 4056 3250 812 4913 3953 7157 22 44
Qualification 68   Sat 3/2 - 10:12 AM 3952 294 6692 5835 7524 812 78 37
Qualification 76   Sat 3/2 - 11:09 AM 5802 841 812 159 1515 6220 63 53
Playoff Matches

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 6668 3128 7626 7441 2827 812 30 46
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 812 3021 1572 2710 4322 6695 49 30
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 12:02 PM 3704 4486 812 1266 5933 4583 50 48
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 4139 6960 5477 812 7415 5933 32 65
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:46 PM 2984 2637 7441 3749 2485 812 30 47
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 498 812 3647 4160 5514 1538 61 49
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:44 PM 4616 2853 6659 2637 5477 812 26 41
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 812 4139 1622 4486 6904 3965 70 48
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6960 6885 812 3647 2827 6995 36 66
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 4014 2443 2839 987 812 4585 47 60
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 2853 812 4481 3021 5933 4919 80 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 79 63
Quarterfinal 7   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 65 59
Semifinal 2   3128 812 1266 6695 2839 3245 65 58
Semifinal 4   3128 812 1266 6695 2839 3245 52 71
Tiebreaker 2   3128 812 1266 6695 2839 3245 57 71

Team 812's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Orange County Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Shaoni Bandyopadhyay)
Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/1 - 9:19 AM 6220 4619 5012 2493 812 7447 12 46
Qualification 16   Fri 3/1 - 11:35 AM 3859 5966 5669 5810 812 7482 21 6
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 1:24 PM 5805 3953 812 4481 5802 4276 24 75
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:26 PM 597 812 3859 1836 2493 4114 36 47
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:44 PM 812 5500 4079 1515 3309 3473 31 53
Qualification 45   Fri 3/1 - 4:41 PM 812 6072 6499 4079 330 5805 54 78
Qualification 54   Fri 3/1 - 6:00 PM 3295 6072 4201 812 3759 1515 46 32
Qualification 59   Sat 3/2 - 8:48 AM 4056 3250 812 4913 3953 7157 22 44
Qualification 68   Sat 3/2 - 10:12 AM 3952 294 6692 5835 7524 812 78 37
Qualification 76   Sat 3/2 - 11:09 AM 5802 841 812 159 1515 6220 63 53
Playoff Matches

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 6668 3128 7626 7441 2827 812 30 46
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:15 AM 812 3021 1572 2710 4322 6695 49 30
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 12:02 PM 3704 4486 812 1266 5933 4583 50 48
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 4139 6960 5477 812 7415 5933 32 65
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:46 PM 2984 2637 7441 3749 2485 812 30 47
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 498 812 3647 4160 5514 1538 61 49
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:44 PM 4616 2853 6659 2637 5477 812 26 41
Qualification 56   Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 812 4139 1622 4486 6904 3965 70 48
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6960 6885 812 3647 2827 6995 36 66
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 4014 2443 2839 987 812 4585 47 60
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 2853 812 4481 3021 5933 4919 80 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 79 63
Quarterfinal 7   3128 812 1266 498 3749 1572 65 59
Semifinal 2   3128 812 1266 6695 2839 3245 65 58
Semifinal 4   3128 812 1266 6695 2839 3245 52 71
Tiebreaker 2   3128 812 1266 6695 2839 3245 57 71