Team Avatar Team 3647 - Millennium Falcons (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Torrey Pines High School Foundation/Nordson/Qualcom/Rotary Club of Del Mar/Anocote Powder/MakerPlace/SolidWorks/JMI Realty&Torrey Pines High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 31 (70%) 12 (27%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 25 19 (76%) 6 (24%) 0
Total 69 50 (72%) 18 (26%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/2 - 10:21 AM 3647 192 7426 1661 2543 5137 47 41
Qualification 8   Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 2576 2543 3647 6918 5199 4415 71 36
Qualification 14   Sat 3/2 - 11:43 AM 3647 5199 2945 1661 3328 2984 62 23
Qualification 19   Sat 3/2 - 1:08 PM 7426 3021 399 8 3647 6402 41 41
Qualification 29   Sat 3/2 - 2:51 PM 2102 4414 3647 3255 6948 7426 67 55
Qualification 34   Sat 3/2 - 3:41 PM 4414 192 1159 3647 4415 3021 68 67
Qualification 41   Sat 3/2 - 4:45 PM 2984 6560 3255 5025 3647 4738 39 42
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 5:24 PM 2984 4984 5526 5059 3647 1661 48 56
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 5:55 PM 2945 2576 585 5474 3255 3647 52 67
Qualification 55   Sun 3/3 - 9:27 AM 2543 8 5059 3647 6560 359 43 78
Qualification 63   Sun 3/3 - 10:49 AM 3341 3647 3328 7137 3256 2102 56 62
Qualification 70   Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 399 114 3647 5526 4414 5474 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/3 - 1:36 PM 3647 4414 5526 5199 5137 192 73 47
Quarterfinal 5   3647 4414 5526 5199 5137 192 69 43
Semifinal 1   3647 4414 5526 6948 8 6560 67 57
Semifinal 3   3647 4414 5526 6948 8 6560 78 55
Final 1   3647 4414 5526 4415 2576 399 66 70
Final 2   3647 4414 5526 4415 2576 399 75 56
Final 3   3647 4414 5526 4415 2576 399 71 43

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:55 AM 1572 4585 7415 6659 3647 4139 27 39
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:49 AM 3647 3749 2853 4616 3245 3965 31 18
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:09 PM 4481 987 3647 4919 6904 2637 63 34
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 3021 6659 4322 3647 3965 7441 27 47
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:54 PM 2839 1266 2710 5477 7626 3647 45 56
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 498 812 3647 4160 5514 1538 61 49
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:52 PM 6960 3647 2984 2443 7626 3704 58 53
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 4481 3749 4014 2658 3647 4583 59 78
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6960 6885 812 3647 2827 6995 36 66
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 6885 4919 3647 1622 4486 7441 64 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:50 PM 3647 987 6995 5933 4583 6904 63 56
Quarterfinal 5   3647 987 6995 5933 4583 6904 70 57
Semifinal 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 74 61
Semifinal 3   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 68 68
Tiebreaker 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 80 78
Final 1   3647 987 6995 6695 2839 3245 78 62
Final 2   3647 987 6995 6695 2839 3245 51 67
Final 3   3647 987 6995 6695 2839 3245 78 64

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:48 AM 1569 4175 3794 3647 2130 6680 56 71
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 3647 5871 1983 2144 4698 4175 77 57
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:36 AM 1160 3647 4698 5871 3145 3562 70 42
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 1:01 PM 1566 6918 5871 3794 3647 2594 60 83
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 3145 2130 2122 6918 3647 5012 42 80
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 4175 3647 7301 3794 1566 3145 78 58
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 3:13 PM 7301 6358 3647 5461 1983 2130 55 68
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 1983 7895 3647 2594 2122 1569 84 59
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 3562 3794 7895 5012 5461 3647 30 93
Qualification 43   Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 6237 3562 3647 6918 7754 1983 65 79
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 2594 1622 2144 3647 1566 2643 60 57
Qualification 54   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 3562 6680 4175 3647 2122 7754 56 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:45 AM 359 4941 2429 3647 1318 4336 73 51
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:36 AM 2485 2341 3647 5427 7565 3243 85 45
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:58 AM 3991 5332 2907 3647 2557 1566 51 66
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:37 PM 7492 5190 231 7425 3647 2412 90 75
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:24 AM 3991 7525 3647 148 972 1369 71 72
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:11 AM 3647 1369 568 6364 6829 4965 79 66
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:55 AM 7403 3647 5411 5550 4276 3737 77 78
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 2642 3647 6026 5059 3847 5842 65 58
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:58 PM 7459 6304 294 3859 3647 2813 86 80
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:28 PM 3366 2415 3881 231 1912 3647 38 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 77 83
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 83 75
Tiebreaker 1   3647 1410 294 4336 2655 2642 66 72