Team Avatar Team 4481 - Team Rembrandts (2019)


2019 Robot: Metric
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 4481 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: AAE/MTA/Fontys University of Applied Sciences/Zwijsen College/Heerbeeck College&Team Rembrandts


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4481 attended in 2019.
Team 4481 had a record of 37-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 9)

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:07 AM 5669 4481 3309 3250 3473 7524 72 26
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:12 AM 4481 6535 5835 4619 973 1515 13 56
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 1:24 PM 5805 3953 812 4481 5802 4276 24 75
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 2:07 PM 4276 5851 5669 5500 3952 4481 40 52
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:11 PM 7447 7157 4481 3859 7230 3952 63 42
Qualification 42   Fri 3/1 - 4:19 PM 4201 5810 3952 2496 6692 4481 45 24
Qualification 53   Fri 3/1 - 5:51 PM 5012 4114 4056 5966 4481 841 37 39
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 4481 4161 4763 5802 3759 1160 57 48
Qualification 72   Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 3759 4079 4481 7157 2493 159 66 41
Qualification 81   Sat 3/2 - 11:48 AM 3295 3309 7482 597 4481 6072 41 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5802 4481 5012 6072 7447 3952 49 50
Quarterfinal 6   5802 4481 5012 6072 7447 3952 101 48
Tiebreaker 2   5802 4481 5012 6072 7447 3952 106 33
Semifinal 1   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 71 67
Semifinal 3   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 69 65

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:44 AM 6695 1538 3965 4481 2839 2485 29 67
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:59 AM 5477 4160 1266 6904 4481 6885 38 39
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:09 PM 4481 987 3647 4919 6904 2637 63 34
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:01 PM 4481 1572 3245 3128 6995 2984 55 36
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 4481 3965 1622 4616 498 1572 52 42
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 6668 4481 2637 6885 2443 4486 42 50
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 4583 7415 5627 6695 4585 4481 21 54
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 4481 3749 4014 2658 3647 4583 59 78
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:58 AM 4585 2658 3704 4616 4322 4481 58 49
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 7626 4139 2827 6659 4481 4583 46 53
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 2853 812 4481 3021 5933 4919 80 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4486 4481 2853 2443 2984 5477 67 53
Quarterfinal 6   4486 4481 2853 2443 2984 5477 84 47
Semifinal 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 74 61
Semifinal 3   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 68 68
Tiebreaker 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 80 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Darwin
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 5567 5811 4481 217 7885 2771 66 60
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:59 AM 4481 7673 5943 103 4143 7719 59 72
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 236 6806 3707 3926 4481 2500 83 68
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:28 PM 449 2830 3555 4481 5951 88 74 83
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 11:45 AM 365 4381 1918 7462 4481 3542 93 85
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:39 AM 868 4481 1676 353 51 190 84 66
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:12 PM 503 2791 4481 250 772 191 84 66
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:24 PM 4481 353 7651 3624 5943 3604 78 63
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:45 PM 5501 1781 3146 1792 4481 5348 74 87
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:26 PM 1218 6401 2265 2502 771 4481 74 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:07 AM 5669 4481 3309 3250 3473 7524 72 26
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:12 AM 4481 6535 5835 4619 973 1515 13 56
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 1:24 PM 5805 3953 812 4481 5802 4276 24 75
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 2:07 PM 4276 5851 5669 5500 3952 4481 40 52
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:11 PM 7447 7157 4481 3859 7230 3952 63 42
Qualification 42   Fri 3/1 - 4:19 PM 4201 5810 3952 2496 6692 4481 45 24
Qualification 53   Fri 3/1 - 5:51 PM 5012 4114 4056 5966 4481 841 37 39
Qualification 63   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 4481 4161 4763 5802 3759 1160 57 48
Qualification 72   Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 3759 4079 4481 7157 2493 159 66 41
Qualification 81   Sat 3/2 - 11:48 AM 3295 3309 7482 597 4481 6072 41 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5802 4481 5012 6072 7447 3952 49 50
Quarterfinal 6   5802 4481 5012 6072 7447 3952 101 48
Tiebreaker 2   5802 4481 5012 6072 7447 3952 106 33
Semifinal 1   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 71 67
Semifinal 3   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 69 65

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:44 AM 6695 1538 3965 4481 2839 2485 29 67
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:59 AM 5477 4160 1266 6904 4481 6885 38 39
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:09 PM 4481 987 3647 4919 6904 2637 63 34
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:01 PM 4481 1572 3245 3128 6995 2984 55 36
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 4481 3965 1622 4616 498 1572 52 42
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 6668 4481 2637 6885 2443 4486 42 50
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 4583 7415 5627 6695 4585 4481 21 54
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 4481 3749 4014 2658 3647 4583 59 78
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:58 AM 4585 2658 3704 4616 4322 4481 58 49
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 7626 4139 2827 6659 4481 4583 46 53
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:18 PM 2853 812 4481 3021 5933 4919 80 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4486 4481 2853 2443 2984 5477 67 53
Quarterfinal 6   4486 4481 2853 2443 2984 5477 84 47
Semifinal 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 74 61
Semifinal 3   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 68 68
Tiebreaker 1   3647 987 6995 4486 4481 2853 80 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Darwin
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 5567 5811 4481 217 7885 2771 66 60
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:59 AM 4481 7673 5943 103 4143 7719 59 72
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 236 6806 3707 3926 4481 2500 83 68
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:28 PM 449 2830 3555 4481 5951 88 74 83
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 11:45 AM 365 4381 1918 7462 4481 3542 93 85
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:39 AM 868 4481 1676 353 51 190 84 66
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:12 PM 503 2791 4481 250 772 191 84 66
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:24 PM 4481 353 7651 3624 5943 3604 78 63
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:45 PM 5501 1781 3146 1792 4481 5348 74 87
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:26 PM 1218 6401 2265 2502 771 4481 74 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!