Team 3245 - Ravens (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: U.I.S. / Sinclair Oil & the Waterford School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3245's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3245 attended in 2019.
Team 3245 had a record of 27-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 9)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
7441 4919 3245 -14-
2710 3704 498 24
Qualification 10
10:21A
3647 3749 2853 31
4616 3245 3965 -18-
Qualification 22
1:00P
5514 4014 6885 43
3245 3128 2710 -56-
Qualification 25
1:24P
4481 1572 3245 -55-
3128 6995 2984 36
Qualification 32
2:20P
2443 3021 987 74
3245 4583 4160 -29-
Qualification 42
3:40P
6904 3245 6695 -58-
6960 4616 7626 30
Qualification 52
5:00P
2485 5933 2827 56
5514 3245 1622 -44-
Qualification 57
9:08A
2485 3245 3704 -50-
7415 6659 4160 21
Qualification 65
10:12A
1622 498 1266 39
2853 4139 3245 -46-
Qualification 73
11:16A
3245 2984 7415 -55-
1266 1538 4322 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2485 2658 1538 57
6695 2839 3245 -63-
Quarterfinal 8
2485 2658 1538 52
6695 2839 3245 -64-
Semifinal 2
3128 812 1266 65
6695 2839 3245 -58-
Semifinal 4
3128 812 1266 52
6695 2839 3245 -71-
Tiebreaker 2
3128 812 1266 57
6695 2839 3245 -71-
Final 1
3647 987 6995 78
6695 2839 3245 -62-
Final 2
3647 987 6995 51
6695 2839 3245 -67-
Final 3
3647 987 6995 78
6695 2839 3245 -64-


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:26A
6411 7906 3245 -25-
2102 3255 1700 37
Qualification 15
10:57A
3225 2993 7634 37
3245 5159 3239 -29-
Qualification 23
11:53A
3480 7905 3245 -48-
7909 7436 4738 38
Qualification 32
1:56P
4388 3255 3245 -52-
3598 4598 7151 41
Qualification 40
2:52P
4944 1332 3243 74
3245 3045 3200 -50-
Qualification 49
3:55P
2972 3239 5974 42
971 3245 1332 -46-
Qualification 58
4:58P
7906 6844 3501 39
3245 4585 3230 -36-
Qualification 63
9:10A
1700 4738 3245 -49-
4348 6706 3288 37
Qualification 72
10:22A
3405 3245 3374 -48-
4068 5430 971 52
Qualification 77
10:57A
1339 399 5924 61
5974 3245 6844 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4944 3255 3045 61
3245 3230 6411 -68-
Quarterfinal 6
4944 3255 3045 95
3245 3230 6411 -63-
Tiebreaker 2
4944 3255 3045 65
3245 3230 6411 -67-
Semifinal 1
971 3478 4738 56
3245 3230 6411 -69-
Semifinal 3
971 3478 4738 67
3245 3230 6411 -64-
Tiebreaker 1
971 3478 4738 62
3245 3230 6411 -52-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
4191 3245 5437 -43-
1540 4415 6106 78
Qualification 16
10:15A
5499 6429 7161 46
6388 538 3245 -52-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5015 3245 932 -79-
3598 7583 6059 41
Qualification 43
3:27P
2659 624 3245 -63-
5312 1817 4153 61
Qualification 48
4:02P
7500 1539 1902 51
6348 3245 4153 -61-
Qualification 59
8:56A
6200 3045 180 70
7761 842 3245 -51-
Qualification 76
10:55A
3245 2471 7042 -72-
7653 4265 7761 54
Qualification 89
2:28P
5854 2910 2682 79
3245 7500 6652 -38-
Qualification 94
3:03P
3354 5052 3245 -27-
846 1323 2073 116
Qualification 102
3:59P
6068 233 7514 65
3245 1806 7667 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
604 3245 2073 -74-
4265 3005 5499 80
Quarterfinal 8
2073 3245 604 -76-
4265 3005 5499 72
Tiebreaker 4
2073 3245 604 -88-
4265 3005 5499 88
Semifinal 2
1983 5015 3674 89
2073 3245 604 -72-
Semifinal 4
1983 5015 3674 70
604 2073 3245 -65-

Team 3245's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
7441 4919 3245 -14-
2710 3704 498 24
Qualification 10
10:21A
3647 3749 2853 31
4616 3245 3965 -18-
Qualification 22
1:00P
5514 4014 6885 43
3245 3128 2710 -56-
Qualification 25
1:24P
4481 1572 3245 -55-
3128 6995 2984 36
Qualification 32
2:20P
2443 3021 987 74
3245 4583 4160 -29-
Qualification 42
3:40P
6904 3245 6695 -58-
6960 4616 7626 30
Qualification 52
5:00P
2485 5933 2827 56
5514 3245 1622 -44-
Qualification 57
9:08A
2485 3245 3704 -50-
7415 6659 4160 21
Qualification 65
10:12A
1622 498 1266 39
2853 4139 3245 -46-
Qualification 73
11:16A
3245 2984 7415 -55-
1266 1538 4322 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2485 2658 1538 57
6695 2839 3245 -63-
Quarterfinal 8
2485 2658 1538 52
6695 2839 3245 -64-
Semifinal 2
3128 812 1266 65
6695 2839 3245 -58-
Semifinal 4
3128 812 1266 52
6695 2839 3245 -71-
Tiebreaker 2
3128 812 1266 57
6695 2839 3245 -71-
Final 1
3647 987 6995 78
6695 2839 3245 -62-
Final 2
3647 987 6995 51
6695 2839 3245 -67-
Final 3
3647 987 6995 78
6695 2839 3245 -64-

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:26A
6411 7906 3245 -25-
2102 3255 1700 37
Qualification 15
10:57A
3225 2993 7634 37
3245 5159 3239 -29-
Qualification 23
11:53A
3480 7905 3245 -48-
7909 7436 4738 38
Qualification 32
1:56P
4388 3255 3245 -52-
3598 4598 7151 41
Qualification 40
2:52P
4944 1332 3243 74
3245 3045 3200 -50-
Qualification 49
3:55P
2972 3239 5974 42
971 3245 1332 -46-
Qualification 58
4:58P
7906 6844 3501 39
3245 4585 3230 -36-
Qualification 63
9:10A
1700 4738 3245 -49-
4348 6706 3288 37
Qualification 72
10:22A
3405 3245 3374 -48-
4068 5430 971 52
Qualification 77
10:57A
1339 399 5924 61
5974 3245 6844 -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4944 3255 3045 61
3245 3230 6411 -68-
Quarterfinal 6
4944 3255 3045 95
3245 3230 6411 -63-
Tiebreaker 2
4944 3255 3045 65
3245 3230 6411 -67-
Semifinal 1
971 3478 4738 56
3245 3230 6411 -69-
Semifinal 3
971 3478 4738 67
3245 3230 6411 -64-
Tiebreaker 1
971 3478 4738 62
3245 3230 6411 -52-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
4191 3245 5437 -43-
1540 4415 6106 78
Qualification 16
10:15A
5499 6429 7161 46
6388 538 3245 -52-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5015 3245 932 -79-
3598 7583 6059 41
Qualification 43
3:27P
2659 624 3245 -63-
5312 1817 4153 61
Qualification 48
4:02P
7500 1539 1902 51
6348 3245 4153 -61-
Qualification 59
8:56A
6200 3045 180 70
7761 842 3245 -51-
Qualification 76
10:55A
3245 2471 7042 -72-
7653 4265 7761 54
Qualification 89
2:28P
5854 2910 2682 79
3245 7500 6652 -38-
Qualification 94
3:03P
3354 5052 3245 -27-
846 1323 2073 116
Qualification 102
3:59P
6068 233 7514 65
3245 1806 7667 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
604 3245 2073 -74-
4265 3005 5499 80
Quarterfinal 8
2073 3245 604 -76-
4265 3005 5499 72
Tiebreaker 4
2073 3245 604 -88-
4265 3005 5499 88
Semifinal 2
1983 5015 3674 89
2073 3245 604 -72-
Semifinal 4
1983 5015 3674 70
604 2073 3245 -65-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.