Team Avatar Team 4585 - Husky Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: HARV-E
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Comcast NBCUniversal/NASA/Boeing/Control4/ANSYS/Intellihot/Mountain America Federal Credit Union/Cypress Energy Partners/Fabian VanCott&Hillcrest High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 10 (48%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 4585's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:55 AM 1572 4585 7415 6659 3647 4139 27 39
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7626 6995 2485 3128 2853 4585 57 38
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 6695 1622 4160 4585 2637 1266 35 42
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 6904 4585 2839 3704 6885 3749 49 44
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 4:09 PM 4585 4486 6659 987 6960 1538 35 64
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 3749 5933 4585 2827 4919 1266 58 43
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 4583 7415 5627 6695 4585 4481 21 54
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:17 AM 2827 4585 3021 2984 2710 6668 18 45
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:58 AM 4585 2658 3704 4616 4322 4481 58 49
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 4014 2443 2839 987 812 4585 47 60
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:26 AM 1339 3230 1828 3288 4585 399 72 19
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 4585 1339 3374 2972 3598 5924 53 64
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 4585 5071 4068 3200 6411 3598 45 78
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:24 PM 3239 3288 3405 4585 7906 3006 25 20
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 3289 1700 4585 4388 7151 5430 42 18
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:59 PM 3006 399 4348 3255 4585 7905 40 44
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3243 971 3480 4585 1332 5924 84 45
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 7906 6844 3501 3245 4585 3230 39 36
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:18 AM 6706 4585 3598 5974 3045 7909 54 21
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 6546 971 4585 3289 4738 3478 69 72
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3045 5933 4585 2993 1700 3200 50 46
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021