Team 4461 - Ramen (2019)


2019 Robot: NPC03
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Inspirus Credit Union/Google/Spotlight Financial&Mount Rainier High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4461 attended in 2019.
Team 4461 had a record of 2-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 6959 5937 6350 360 4461 492 57 37
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 1:07 PM 948 1318 4911 6503 4461 3574 60 24
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:41 PM 4911 4461 3393 5937 2046 3876 49 84
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2990 2097 4461 3070 1318 2926 51 66
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 7118 3786 4911 2907 3070 4461 43 37
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 3049 5683 3219 3684 4461 7118 27 34
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 2927 4131 4461 492 4918 2097 52 84
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:17 PM 4461 2906 4089 5683 5937 2990 45 59
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:31 PM 3684 4918 3237 3876 2980 4461 32 15
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 6:59 PM 4461 5937 2929 3684 4089 6503 23 45
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2927 3049 2980 4461 4579 3786 65 40
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:33 AM 4461 948 2046 2980 2907 1318 82 66
Playoff Matches

Team 4461's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 6959 5937 6350 360 4461 492 57 37
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 1:07 PM 948 1318 4911 6503 4461 3574 60 24
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:41 PM 4911 4461 3393 5937 2046 3876 49 84
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2990 2097 4461 3070 1318 2926 51 66
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 7118 3786 4911 2907 3070 4461 43 37
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 3049 5683 3219 3684 4461 7118 27 34
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 2927 4131 4461 492 4918 2097 52 84
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:17 PM 4461 2906 4089 5683 5937 2990 45 59
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:31 PM 3684 4918 3237 3876 2980 4461 32 15
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 6:59 PM 4461 5937 2929 3684 4089 6503 23 45
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2927 3049 2980 4461 4579 3786 65 40
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:33 AM 4461 948 2046 2980 2907 1318 82 66
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 7
Rank: 151 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4461 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 7

If Team 4461 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 7
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 52
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 51
Level 9 Random Sort ---