Team 4089 - Stealth Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Washington State OSPI/SPEEA FPTE Local 2001/FIRST Washington/Solidworks&Cedarcrest High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4089's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4089 attended in 2019.
Team 4089 had a record of 26-27-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 23 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:56A
2147 4089 7627 30
1778 4469 1983 50
Qualification 11
2:30P
2930 949 1318 65
4089 3219 2980 31
Qualification 16
3:16P
4683 3826 4089 23
2910 2147 4512 78
Qualification 21
3:59P
4512 2930 4180 50
4173 4089 3049 27
Qualification 26
4:49P
4180 949 4089 18
2910 3786 360 65
Qualification 31
5:30P
4089 4512 3812 52
4579 3049 1983 53
Qualification 36
6:12P
4089 1983 4309 46
4180 2903 5803 48
Qualification 42
7:03P
2928 4469 3812 58
3268 1318 4089 42
Qualification 46
7:32P
4513 4089 2605 20
3663 1778 5683 45
Qualification 54
8:29P
4089 2903 4579 38
3219 3663 7627 48
Qualification 62
10:13A
2605 4579 4173 37
2928 4089 3786 86
Qualification 67
11:00A
1778 4309 3049 20
2910 3238 4089 56
Playoff Matches
Team 4089 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
1294 4915 2928 36
4089 4683 7461 44
Qualification 8
12:08P
2928 4089 3588 75
3070 7461 1258 27
Qualification 17
2:17P
2930 1778 4089 64
7118 2522 4309 49
Qualification 24
3:10P
4512 1899 4089 64
4911 4173 4682 51
Qualification 27
3:30P
4681 4089 2910 65
1899 4911 2522 68
Qualification 33
4:11P
7461 4205 1294 40
4915 4173 4089 48
Qualification 42
5:21P
4089 492 7627 57
3681 2930 3268 69
Qualification 45
5:43P
2928 7627 488 56
5803 4089 1983 67
Qualification 55
7:04P
4683 2976 3588 66
3826 4180 4089 72
Qualification 62
9:26A
1899 2412 5803 85
4089 3681 3663 68
Qualification 70
10:25A
2412 4089 949 51
4683 5588 492 63
Qualification 73
10:50A
5827 4681 4450 71
4089 1294 488 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2976 1983 3070 90
4089 492 488 60
Quarterfinal 6
2976 1983 3070 68
4089 492 488 65


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:59A
3049 2046 4089 68
3070 4911 3684 49
Qualification 7
12:13P
4089 4131 3786 48
2907 3219 2046 75
Qualification 16
2:35P
492 4089 948 68
2990 6503 4579 72
Qualification 21
3:13P
4579 3574 4089 76
6350 3786 2980 27
Qualification 27
4:04P
2927 3237 6959 36
4089 3393 5937 74
Qualification 33
4:45P
4089 6959 2980 40
3393 2097 2926 51
Qualification 37
5:16P
4579 3237 1318 52
2907 3876 4089 62
Qualification 44
6:04P
948 6350 4918 76
7118 4089 2927 36
Qualification 46
6:17P
4461 2906 4089 45
5683 5937 2990 59
Qualification 52
6:59P
4461 5937 2929 23
3684 4089 6503 45
Qualification 62
9:52A
4089 6350 360 63
2929 3684 2097 29
Qualification 65
10:12A
3876 2927 3219 45
4911 4089 2929 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4911 4089 6503 72
2097 6350 2927 41
Quarterfinal 8
4911 4089 6503 64
2097 6350 2927 41
Semifinal 2
948 4131 3070 56
4911 4089 6503 62
Semifinal 4
948 4131 3070 63
4911 4089 6503 65
Final 1
2990 2046 4579 91
4911 4089 6503 59
Final 2
2990 2046 4579 94
4911 4089 2929 58


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:54A
7773 7409 1538 75
3128 2478 4089 112
Qualification 16
10:54A
4089 2468 6768 68
4414 399 4565 87
Qualification 26
1:32P
6386 5801 4089 65
4026 4500 114 64
Qualification 45
4:05P
1255 6036 6177 33
1982 7773 4089 48
Qualification 51
11:47A
4089 6479 7421 48
2443 5472 5414 87
Qualification 51
8:10A
4089 6479 7421 50
2443 5472 5414 57
Qualification 59
9:33A
2928 299 5933 69
3250 4089 6825 47
Qualification 75
11:34A
1156 3998 1414 63
4089 4587 971 87
Qualification 81
1:46P
7663 4089 179 70
4468 7446 5900 60
Qualification 95
3:27P
6444 7072 7742 50
4089 3998 1102 85
Qualification 109
5:23P
2059 4089 2443 72
597 3480 3646 80
Playoff Matches
Team 4089 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:56A
2147 4089 7627 30
1778 4469 1983 50
Qualification 11
2:30P
2930 949 1318 65
4089 3219 2980 31
Qualification 16
3:16P
4683 3826 4089 23
2910 2147 4512 78
Qualification 21
3:59P
4512 2930 4180 50
4173 4089 3049 27
Qualification 26
4:49P
4180 949 4089 18
2910 3786 360 65
Qualification 31
5:30P
4089 4512 3812 52
4579 3049 1983 53
Qualification 36
6:12P
4089 1983 4309 46
4180 2903 5803 48
Qualification 42
7:03P
2928 4469 3812 58
3268 1318 4089 42
Qualification 46
7:32P
4513 4089 2605 20
3663 1778 5683 45
Qualification 54
8:29P
4089 2903 4579 38
3219 3663 7627 48
Qualification 62
10:13A
2605 4579 4173 37
2928 4089 3786 86
Qualification 67
11:00A
1778 4309 3049 20
2910 3238 4089 56
Playoff Matches
Team 4089 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
1294 4915 2928 36
4089 4683 7461 44
Qualification 8
12:08P
2928 4089 3588 75
3070 7461 1258 27
Qualification 17
2:17P
2930 1778 4089 64
7118 2522 4309 49
Qualification 24
3:10P
4512 1899 4089 64
4911 4173 4682 51
Qualification 27
3:30P
4681 4089 2910 65
1899 4911 2522 68
Qualification 33
4:11P
7461 4205 1294 40
4915 4173 4089 48
Qualification 42
5:21P
4089 492 7627 57
3681 2930 3268 69
Qualification 45
5:43P
2928 7627 488 56
5803 4089 1983 67
Qualification 55
7:04P
4683 2976 3588 66
3826 4180 4089 72
Qualification 62
9:26A
1899 2412 5803 85
4089 3681 3663 68
Qualification 70
10:25A
2412 4089 949 51
4683 5588 492 63
Qualification 73
10:50A
5827 4681 4450 71
4089 1294 488 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2976 1983 3070 90
4089 492 488 60
Quarterfinal 6
2976 1983 3070 68
4089 492 488 65

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:59A
3049 2046 4089 68
3070 4911 3684 49
Qualification 7
12:13P
4089 4131 3786 48
2907 3219 2046 75
Qualification 16
2:35P
492 4089 948 68
2990 6503 4579 72
Qualification 21
3:13P
4579 3574 4089 76
6350 3786 2980 27
Qualification 27
4:04P
2927 3237 6959 36
4089 3393 5937 74
Qualification 33
4:45P
4089 6959 2980 40
3393 2097 2926 51
Qualification 37
5:16P
4579 3237 1318 52
2907 3876 4089 62
Qualification 44
6:04P
948 6350 4918 76
7118 4089 2927 36
Qualification 46
6:17P
4461 2906 4089 45
5683 5937 2990 59
Qualification 52
6:59P
4461 5937 2929 23
3684 4089 6503 45
Qualification 62
9:52A
4089 6350 360 63
2929 3684 2097 29
Qualification 65
10:12A
3876 2927 3219 45
4911 4089 2929 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4911 4089 6503 72
2097 6350 2927 41
Quarterfinal 8
4911 4089 6503 64
2097 6350 2927 41
Semifinal 2
948 4131 3070 56
4911 4089 6503 62
Semifinal 4
948 4131 3070 63
4911 4089 6503 65
Final 1
2990 2046 4579 91
4911 4089 6503 59
Final 2
2990 2046 4579 94
4911 4089 2929 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:54A
7773 7409 1538 75
3128 2478 4089 112
Qualification 16
10:54A
4089 2468 6768 68
4414 399 4565 87
Qualification 26
1:32P
6386 5801 4089 65
4026 4500 114 64
Qualification 45
4:05P
1255 6036 6177 33
1982 7773 4089 48
Qualification 51
11:47A
4089 6479 7421 48
2443 5472 5414 87
Qualification 51
8:10A
4089 6479 7421 50
2443 5472 5414 57
Qualification 59
9:33A
2928 299 5933 69
3250 4089 6825 47
Qualification 75
11:34A
1156 3998 1414 63
4089 4587 971 87
Qualification 81
1:46P
7663 4089 179 70
4468 7446 5900 60
Qualification 95
3:27P
6444 7072 7742 50
4089 3998 1102 85
Qualification 109
5:23P
2059 4089 2443 72
597 3480 3646 80
Playoff Matches
Team 4089 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 107 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4089 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 28
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 28

If Team 4089 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.